Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


8/7/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

8/7/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Saturday Night Racing

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged34 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds21 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks35 entries
  • Bombers21 entries
  • Hornets23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 3
2 1 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
3 6 44G Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 3
4 8 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 4
5 15 24P Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 10
6 3 47 Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3
7 9 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 2
8 12 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
9 13 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 4
10 11 22S Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 1
11 2 35 Chris Babcock Chris Babcock Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -9
12 10 24V Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -2
13 14 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
14 7 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -7
15 18 87A Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 3
16 21 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
17 20 44 Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 3
18 22 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
19 17 46 Anthony Leohr Anthony Leohr Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -2
20 19 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -1
21 16 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -5
22 5 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -17
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Anthony Leohr Anthony Leohr Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -
2 2 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 6 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
5 3 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -2
6 4 8 Broc Hunnell Broc Hunnell Eolia, MO Eolia, MO -2
7 7 27T Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL -
8 9 55H Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
9 8 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87A Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
2 8 44 Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 6
Top 2 transfer
3 7 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
4 2 88 Jamie Ross Jamie Ross Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -2
5 3 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
6 6 19C Daniel Clodfelter Daniel Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -
7 4 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
8 5 4N John Nicoson John Nicoson Center Point, IN Center Point, IN -3
9 9 56 Nick Montani Nick Montani Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
2 3 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 1 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -2
4 4 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 46 Anthony Leohr Anthony Leohr Clay City, IN Clay City, IN 1
6 5 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
7 8 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 7 27T Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL -1
9 9 55H Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
2 2 44G Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
3 3 24V Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -
4 5 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 87A Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 2
6 9 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
7 8 4N John Nicoson John Nicoson Center Point, IN Center Point, IN 1
8 4 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
9 6 56 Nick Montani Nick Montani Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 35 Chris Babcock Chris Babcock Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 4
2 3 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
3 1 22S Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -2
4 4 24P Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
6 7 8 Broc Hunnell Broc Hunnell Eolia, MO Eolia, MO 1
7 2 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -5
8 8 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
2 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
3 1 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
4 6 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 88 Jamie Ross Jamie Ross Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 2
6 2 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
7 5 19C Daniel Clodfelter Daniel Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -2
8 8 44 Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN
2 4 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 2 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
4 6 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN
5 1 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
6 8 46 Anthony Leohr Anthony Leohr Clay City, IN Clay City, IN
7 5 27T Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL
8 3 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
9 7 55H Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 2 24V Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN
3 8 44G Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
4 3 47 Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
5 5 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
6 1 56 Nick Montani Nick Montani Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 6 87A Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN
8 7 4N John Nicoson John Nicoson Center Point, IN Center Point, IN
9 4 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 24P Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK
2 8 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
3 4 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK
4 1 22S Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
5 6 35 Chris Babcock Chris Babcock Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
6 2 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
7 3 8 Broc Hunnell Broc Hunnell Eolia, MO Eolia, MO
8 5 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
2 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
3 2 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 8 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
5 1 19C Daniel Clodfelter Daniel Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN
6 5 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
7 4 88 Jamie Ross Jamie Ross Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN
8 6 44 Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 3 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 1 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
4 5 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
5 9 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN 4
6 2 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN -4
7 8 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
8 6 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
9 12 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
10 7 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -3
11 14 1H Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
12 13 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
13 11 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -2
14 15 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
15 18 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
16 10 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
17 16 72M Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -1
DNS 17 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -
DNS 19 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
DNS 20 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -
DNS 21 58 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
2 3 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 5 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 2
4 6 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
5 4 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
6 7 72M Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
7 1 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 3
2 1 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
3 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 3 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -1
5 7 1H Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
6 2 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -4
DNS 6 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 4 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 1 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -2
4 5 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
5 2 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
6 6 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 7 58 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
2 7 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 2 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
5 5 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN
6 4 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 1 72M Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
2 4 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
3 2 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN
4 5 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN
5 7 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 6 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN
7 1 1H Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 5 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 1 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN
5 4 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
6 6 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 7 58 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
2 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
3 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
4 6 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
5 1 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -4
6 10 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
7 7 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
8 14 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 6
9 11 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
10 13 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
11 5 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
12 15 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
13 8 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5
14 9 T8 Jeff Starks Jeff Starks Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -5
15 18 87 Skylar Wilson Skylar Wilson N/a, IN N/a, IN 3
16 20 1 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
17 19 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer 2
18 12 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
19 17 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -2
20 16 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
2 8 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer 6
Top 2 transfer
3 4 38* David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 3 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN -1
5 2 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN -3
6 5 G71 Gaeb Novak Gaeb Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -1
7 6 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
8 7 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
DNS 9 44D Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Skylar Wilson Skylar Wilson N/a, IN N/a, IN 1
2 4 1 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
4 7 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
5 9 95 Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
6 1 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -5
7 5 33 Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
DNS 8 2MJ Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 6 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
2 1 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 3 T8 Jeff Starks Jeff Starks Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
4 5 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 2
6 8 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN 2
7 2 38* David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
8 6 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
9 9 2MJ Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -
2 2 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 3 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
6 7 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
7 8 33 Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 6 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
9 9 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 2
2 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 1 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 4 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN 1
6 5 38 windel payne windel payne Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
7 9 G71 Gaeb Novak Gaeb Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 2
8 8 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
9 7 95 Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
2 3 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
3 2 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 8 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 87 Skylar Wilson Skylar Wilson N/a, IN N/a, IN 1
6 5 1 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 1 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -6
DNS 7 44D Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
2 2 T8 Jeff Starks Jeff Starks Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
3 4 38* David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 9 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 6 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 3 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 5 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
8 1 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN
9 7 2MJ Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 9 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN
3 6 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 8 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
5 1 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
6 2 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 5 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
8 4 33 Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
9 7 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 7 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
3 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
4 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 2 38 windel payne windel payne Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 1 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN
7 6 95 Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
8 8 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
9 9 G71 Gaeb Novak Gaeb Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
2 2 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 6 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 1 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
5 5 1 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 8 87 Skylar Wilson Skylar Wilson N/a, IN N/a, IN
7 3 44D Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
8 7 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 3
2 6 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden 4
3 3 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -
4 5 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 7 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
6 10 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 4
7 13 24H Joey Cox Joey Cox 6
8 11 52 Jim Stuckey Jim Stuckey 3
9 8 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
10 1 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody -9
11 18 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
12 16 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
13 2 77T Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -11
14 12 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -2
15 9 6S Ethan Hamm Ethan Hamm Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -6
16 14 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
17 21 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 4
DNS 19 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -
DNS 20 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
DNS 17 95C Larry Cowan Jr Larry Cowan Jr none, IN none, IN -
DNS 15 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden 1
2 1 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -1
3 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -1
5 6 24H Joey Cox Joey Cox 1
6 7 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
7 5 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 77T Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
3 5 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
4 1 52 Jim Stuckey Jim Stuckey -3
5 4 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
6 7 95C Larry Cowan Jr Larry Cowan Jr none, IN none, IN 1
DNS 6 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 3
2 1 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody -1
3 6 6S Ethan Hamm Ethan Hamm Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
4 7 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN 3
5 3 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -2
6 2 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
7 5 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -2
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
3 1 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden
4 5 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
5 6 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN
6 4 24H Joey Cox Joey Cox
7 2 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 6 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 4 77T Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
4 1 52 Jim Stuckey Jim Stuckey
5 3 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
6 5 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
7 7 95C Larry Cowan Jr Larry Cowan Jr none, IN none, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza
2 3 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
3 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 7 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody
5 5 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN
6 6 6S Ethan Hamm Ethan Hamm Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
7 2 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN

Hornets

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
2 5 2G Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
3 2 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -1
4 6 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 2
5 1 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
6 20 22 Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14
7 9 56 Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 2
8 8 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 7 77 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -2
10 18 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston 8
11 12 35K Andy Kayler Andy Kayler none, IN none, IN 1
12 13 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 1
13 15 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
14 11 5 Hayden Beasley Hayden Beasley none, IN none, IN -3
15 14 4 Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN -1
16 4 04 Joe Wright Jr Joe Wright Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -12
17 16 17H Dale Hayes Dale Hayes -1
18 22 7 Nate Bell Nate Bell 4
19 10 747 Dayton Warren Dayton Warren -9
20 21 58 Mick Lumley Mick Lumley Lafeyette, IN Lafeyette, IN 1
21 17 10 Dustin Lumley Dustin Lumley Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -4
DNS 19 20 Michael Corbin Michael Corbin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
DNS 23 110 Ben Beasley Ben Beasley Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2G Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 3 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 1
3 2 77 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -1
4 6 747 Dayton Warren Dayton Warren 2
5 7 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 2
6 1 17H Dale Hayes Dale Hayes -5
7 5 20 Michael Corbin Michael Corbin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -2
8 8 58 Mick Lumley Mick Lumley Lafeyette, IN Lafeyette, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 Joe Wright Jr Joe Wright Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
2 5 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
3 7 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
4 8 5 Hayden Beasley Hayden Beasley none, IN none, IN 4
5 1 4 Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN -4
6 2 10 Dustin Lumley Dustin Lumley Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -4
7 3 22 Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
8 6 7 Nate Bell Nate Bell -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
2 2 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson -
3 3 56 Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -
4 5 35K Andy Kayler Andy Kayler none, IN none, IN 1
5 1 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
6 7 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston 1
DNS 6 110 Ben Beasley Ben Beasley Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 2G Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 3 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson
3 1 77 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN
4 6 17H Dale Hayes Dale Hayes
5 8 20 Michael Corbin Michael Corbin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN
6 5 747 Dayton Warren Dayton Warren
7 4 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
8 2 58 Mick Lumley Mick Lumley Lafeyette, IN Lafeyette, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 04 Joe Wright Jr Joe Wright Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 4 22 Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 1 10 Dustin Lumley Dustin Lumley Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN
4 5 4 Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN
5 3 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
6 7 7 Nate Bell Nate Bell
7 2 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
8 6 5 Hayden Beasley Hayden Beasley none, IN none, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
2 1 56 Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN
3 4 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson
4 2 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
5 6 35K Andy Kayler Andy Kayler none, IN none, IN
6 7 110 Ben Beasley Ben Beasley Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 5 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston
20 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
2 4 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 2
3 12 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 9
4 1 77 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -3
5 5 04 Joe Wright Jr Joe Wright Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 3 17H Dale Hayes Dale Hayes -3
7 18 56 Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 11
8 10 20 Michael Corbin Michael Corbin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 2
9 17 10 Dustin Lumley Dustin Lumley Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 8
10 14 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 4
11 7 35K Andy Kayler Andy Kayler none, IN none, IN -4
12 11 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston -1
13 9 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
14 13 7 Nate Bell Nate Bell -1
15 15 110 Ben Beasley Ben Beasley Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
16 16 4 Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN -
17 8 747 Dayton Warren Dayton Warren -9
18 6 22 Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -12

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us