Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


8/14/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

8/14/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Little Feet Bike Challenge #3

Kids 5-7, 8-10, and 11-13 race around the track for a chance to win a new bike

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged30 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds20 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks30 entries
  • Bombers17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 4
2 4 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 2
3 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -2
4 3 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
5 2 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -3
6 8 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 2
7 6 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
8 11 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 3
9 18 19S Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW 9
10 14 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
11 12 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 1
12 19 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 7
13 9 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -4
14 13 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
15 20 46 Anthony Leohr Anthony Leohr Clay City, IN Clay City, IN 5
16 15 87A Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -1
17 16 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN -1
18 10 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -8
19 7 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -12
20 17 42 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 1
2 6 19S Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW 4
3 4 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
4 8 46 Anthony Leohr Anthony Leohr Clay City, IN Clay City, IN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 13 4G Brad Greenup Brad Greenup Channahon, IL Channahon, IL 8
6 3 55H Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -3
7 5 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -2
8 12 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
9 9 90 Patrick Budde Patrick Budde Bartelso, IL Bartelso, IL -
10 7 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
11 1 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -10
12 14 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
13 11 19 Joe Stewart Joe Stewart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
DNS 10 56 Nick Montani Nick Montani Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 3
2 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
3 1 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -2
4 2 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
6 5 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
7 7 90 Patrick Budde Patrick Budde Bartelso, IL Bartelso, IL -
8 8 4G Brad Greenup Brad Greenup Channahon, IL Channahon, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
2 1 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
3 4 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 3 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 42 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 1
6 5 19S Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW -1
7 7 56 Nick Montani Nick Montani Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 8 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
2 2 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
3 4 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 1
4 1 87A Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 55H Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
6 5 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
7 7 19 Joe Stewart Joe Stewart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
2 3 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 1
3 4 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 1
4 1 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
6 7 46 Anthony Leohr Anthony Leohr Clay City, IN Clay City, IN 1
7 6 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA
2 2 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
3 4 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 1 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
5 8 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
6 5 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 7 90 Patrick Budde Patrick Budde Bartelso, IL Bartelso, IL
8 3 4G Brad Greenup Brad Greenup Channahon, IL Channahon, IL
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 3 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
3 7 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL
4 6 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
5 5 19S Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW
6 2 42 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN
7 4 56 Nick Montani Nick Montani Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
8 1 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
2 6 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
3 2 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN
4 3 87A Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN
5 7 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 4 55H Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
7 1 19 Joe Stewart Joe Stewart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ
2 7 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO
3 6 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
4 1 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN
5 3 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
6 2 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 4 46 Anthony Leohr Anthony Leohr Clay City, IN Clay City, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 8 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
3 5 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
4 7 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
5 10 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 5
6 1 09 Chad Combs Chad Combs Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -5
7 12 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 5
8 13 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 5
9 11 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
10 6 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -4
11 4 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -7
12 15 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
13 20 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 7
14 19 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
15 14 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
16 16 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
17 18 116 Jimmie Haager Jimmie Haager Fountian City, IN Fountian City, IN 1
18 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -16
19 17 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
20 9 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 2 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -
3 3 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
4 1 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -3
5 5 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
6 6 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 7 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Chad Combs Chad Combs Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
2 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 2 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 5 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
5 6 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
6 7 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
7 4 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
2 2 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
3 1 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -2
4 6 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
5 5 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
6 3 116 Jimmie Haager Jimmie Haager Fountian City, IN Fountian City, IN -3
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 3 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 2 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
4 4 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
5 6 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
6 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 7 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
2 5 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 1 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 4 09 Chad Combs Chad Combs Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
5 7 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN
6 2 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
7 6 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 1 116 Jimmie Haager Jimmie Haager Fountian City, IN Fountian City, IN
3 5 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
4 4 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
5 2 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
6 3 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 3 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
3 5 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 2
4 6 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 11 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 6
6 15 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 9
7 9 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
8 8 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
9 7 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
10 16 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 6
11 17 33 Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
12 10 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer -2
13 13 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
14 20 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
15 18 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
16 19 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley 3
17 14 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
18 1 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -17
19 12 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -7
20 4 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -16
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 7 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
3 5 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley 2
4 9 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
Top 4 transfer
5 1 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
6 6 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -
7 11 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
8 2 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN -6
9 8 32R Joe Reed Joe Reed Decatur, IN Decatur, IN -1
10 12 36* Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
11 4 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN -7
12 10 95 Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 3
2 3 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 2 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
4 1 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
6 8 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley 2
7 5 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
8 7 36* Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
2 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 5 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer 2
4 3 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN 1
6 2 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -4
7 7 95 Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
2 1 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
3 4 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
4 3 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 33 Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 5 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
2 3 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
3 4 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
4 5 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN 2
6 8 32R Joe Reed Joe Reed Decatur, IN Decatur, IN 2
7 2 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
DNS 6 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
2 8 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 3 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN
4 6 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
5 5 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 7 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 4 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
8 2 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 3 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 4 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN
4 2 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
5 1 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer
6 5 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN
7 7 95 Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
2 2 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 6 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
4 7 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
5 5 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
6 1 36* Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 4 33 Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN
2 7 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 3 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 5 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
5 1 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
6 2 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
7 4 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 4 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 17 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 14
4 5 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
5 1 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -4
6 11 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 5
7 8 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
8 9 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 1
9 6 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins -3
10 10 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -
11 13 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 2
12 12 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
13 14 98 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg 1
14 16 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
15 7 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -8
16 15 95C Larry Cowan Jr Larry Cowan Jr none, IN none, IN -1
DNS 3 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 1 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
3 6 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
4 3 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -1
5 5 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -
6 8 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 2
7 7 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
8 9 95C Larry Cowan Jr Larry Cowan Jr none, IN none, IN 1
9 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 2
2 1 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 8 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins 5
4 4 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
5 5 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -
6 6 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
7 7 98 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg -
8 2 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza
2 8 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden
3 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 6 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
5 3 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
6 9 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 4 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
8 2 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
9 7 95C Larry Cowan Jr Larry Cowan Jr none, IN none, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
2 4 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
3 3 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 6 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 5 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN
6 7 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
7 8 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins
8 1 98 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us