Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


8/21/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

8/21/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

The Return to Putnamville - MSCS Sprints

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged32 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Car Series MSCS
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds20 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks25 entries
  • Bombers17 entries
  • Mini Sprints
    • Midwest Mini Sprint Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 2 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -1
4 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
5 8 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
6 7 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
7 5 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
8 11 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 3
9 6 33 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
10 18 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 8
11 13 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
12 10 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -2
13 17 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 4
14 16 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
15 14 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
16 12 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
17 15 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
18 20 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
19 19 83T Jason Thornburg Jason Thornburg Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
DNS 9 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 3
2 3 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 1 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
4 5 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 1
5 2 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
6 6 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
7 7 83T Jason Thornburg Jason Thornburg Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 1 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
3 6 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
4 2 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -2
5 5 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
6 3 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
7 7 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
2 2 33 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 1 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN -2
4 6 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 5 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 4 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 2 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 1 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
5 6 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
6 3 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
7 5 83T Jason Thornburg Jason Thornburg Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 3 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 5 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
4 6 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
5 2 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
6 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 7 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
2 1 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
3 6 33 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 4 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN
5 2 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 3 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 5 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
3 2 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
4 3 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -1
5 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 11 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
7 15 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 8
8 14 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 6
9 12 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
10 17 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 7
11 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -5
12 10 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
13 13 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
14 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -7
15 19 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
16 18 4A* John Grenier Jr John Grenier Jr Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 2
17 16 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
18 8 2 Brad Frye Brad Frye Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -10
19 9 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -10
20 20 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 3 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
3 9 4A* John Grenier Jr John Grenier Jr Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 6
4 6 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
5 4 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer -1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN -4
7 8 95 Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
DNS 7 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
DNS 5 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 3
2 2 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 3 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
5 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
7 7 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer -
8 8 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -
2 3 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
3 2 2 Brad Frye Brad Frye Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
4 6 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
5 5 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN 1
7 4 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -3
8 8 95 Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 2
3 1 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 3 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
5 5 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
7 7 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 8 4A* John Grenier Jr John Grenier Jr Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
2 8 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 7 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 3 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 2 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 4 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer
8 5 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN
2 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
3 2 2 Brad Frye Brad Frye Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 6 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN
5 5 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
6 7 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 8 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN
8 4 95 Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
2 6 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 8 33 Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 4 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
6 1 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
7 2 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
8 5 4A Larry Wolfe Larry Wolfe

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 1
2 4 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 1 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
4 5 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 1
5 9 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 4
6 10 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
7 11 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 4
8 15 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 7
9 8 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
10 16 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN 6
11 12 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
12 13 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
13 7 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -6
14 3 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -11
15 6 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -9
16 14 44W Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
DNS 17 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 3
2 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
3 9 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 6
4 6 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 2
5 8 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
6 7 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
7 1 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -6
8 2 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -6
9 3 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
2 4 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 1 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -2
4 8 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
5 5 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
6 3 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
7 6 44W Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
8 7 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza
2 8 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 2 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
4 4 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
5 7 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 9 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
7 6 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
8 3 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
9 5 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 8 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 3 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 6 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden
5 2 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
6 1 44W Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
7 4 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN
8 7 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us