Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


9/11/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

9/11/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Patriot 100

100 Lap Modified Feature

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged38 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds26 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks24 entries
  • Bombers21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
2 5 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
3 6 44 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 3
4 4 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -
5 10 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA 5
6 8 77 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 2
7 1 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -6
8 9 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
9 3 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
10 19 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 9
11 18 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 7
12 16 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 4
13 17 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 4
14 7 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -7
15 14 1 Lee Dakus Lee Dakus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
16 13 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
17 12 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -5
18 11 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -7
19 21 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
20 20 14C Nathan Carle Nathan Carle West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN -
21 15 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -6
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 8
2 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
3 5 14C Nathan Carle Nathan Carle West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 10 5M Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 6
5 4 63LK Ted Kirkpatrick Ted Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL -1
6 8 26G Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 2
7 2 4G Brad Greenup Brad Greenup Channahon, IL Channahon, IL -5
8 7 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
9 6 11 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -3
10 3 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -7
11 12 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 1
12 11 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 1
2 11 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 9
3 4 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 45 Adam Wilfong Adam Wilfong Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
5 1 5T Jessica Swanson Jessica Swanson Garden Grove, CA Garden Grove, CA -4
6 9 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
7 8 55H Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
8 7 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -1
9 6 4N John Nicoson John Nicoson Center Point, IN Center Point, IN -3
10 5 19C Daniel Clodfelter Daniel Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -5
11 10 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -
2 4 44 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
3 3 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -2
5 5 45 Adam Wilfong Adam Wilfong Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 6 11 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -
7 8 55H Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
8 7 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 4 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
3 6 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 5T Jessica Swanson Jessica Swanson Garden Grove, CA Garden Grove, CA 1
5 7 63LK Ted Kirkpatrick Ted Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL 2
6 8 4N John Nicoson John Nicoson Center Point, IN Center Point, IN 2
7 2 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -5
8 3 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
2 2 77 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
3 3 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 1 4G Brad Greenup Brad Greenup Channahon, IL Channahon, IL -3
5 5 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 6 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 7 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 8 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 1
2 1 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 5 1 Lee Dakus Lee Dakus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -
5 6 14C Nathan Carle Nathan Carle West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN 1
6 7 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
7 3 5M Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
2 2 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -
3 3 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 1 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
5 6 19C Daniel Clodfelter Daniel Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 1
6 5 26G Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN -1
7 7 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 44 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
2 1 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
3 6 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
4 3 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH
5 7 45 Adam Wilfong Adam Wilfong Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 5 11 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Mason City, IL Mason City, IL
7 8 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
8 4 55H Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
2 5 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA
3 8 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
4 3 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 7 5T Jessica Swanson Jessica Swanson Garden Grove, CA Garden Grove, CA
6 6 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN
7 4 63LK Ted Kirkpatrick Ted Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL
8 2 4N John Nicoson John Nicoson Center Point, IN Center Point, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL
2 5 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 6 77 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO
4 1 4G Brad Greenup Brad Greenup Channahon, IL Channahon, IL
5 4 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 2 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 3 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
8 8 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
2 7 5M Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA
3 6 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
4 5 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 2 1 Lee Dakus Lee Dakus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
6 1 14C Nathan Carle Nathan Carle West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN
7 3 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
2 1 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
3 5 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA
4 2 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
5 4 26G Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN
6 3 19C Daniel Clodfelter Daniel Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN
7 6 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

100 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
2 13 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 11
3 10 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 7
4 4 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 11 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
6 17 01 Don Kiger Don Kiger Tilton, IL Tilton, IL 11
7 2 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -5
8 19 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 11
9 14 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 5
10 8 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
11 7 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -4
12 18 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 6
13 16 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 3
14 9 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -5
15 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -12
16 15 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
17 12 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN -5
18 6 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -12
19 20 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 1
DQ 5 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL 8
2 2 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
3 3 01 Don Kiger Don Kiger Tilton, IL Tilton, IL -
4 6 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 2
5 7 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 11 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 5
7 5 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
8 8 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN -
9 10 72 Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
10 4 30 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -6
DQ 1 H9 Karlie Holt Karlie Holt Orleans, IN Orleans, IN -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 3 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 4 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 1
4 2 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
5 5 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 H9 Karlie Holt Karlie Holt Orleans, IN Orleans, IN -
7 9 30 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 2
8 7 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
9 8 72 Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -1
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
2 2 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -
3 6 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
4 4 9H John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 7 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -3
7 9 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
8 8 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN -
9 5 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -4
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 2 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 4 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
4 5 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 6 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 01 Don Kiger Don Kiger Tilton, IL Tilton, IL 2
7 7 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -
8 1 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -7
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
2 8 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 5 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
5 3 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN
6 2 H9 Karlie Holt Karlie Holt Orleans, IN Orleans, IN
7 4 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
8 7 72 Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9H John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 5 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
3 6 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY
4 1 60 Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN
5 9 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN
6 4 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 2 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
8 7 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN
9 8 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
2 6 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 3 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 4 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL
5 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 5 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
7 7 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN
8 2 01 Don Kiger Don Kiger Tilton, IL Tilton, IL

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 1
2 8 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
3 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
4 7 19M Doug McCullough Doug McCullough Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
5 10 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 5
6 9 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
7 3 33 Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
8 6 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
9 14 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
10 5 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -5
11 17 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
12 11 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
13 12 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
14 19 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
15 20 32R Joe Reed Joe Reed Decatur, IN Decatur, IN 5
16 18 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN 2
17 16 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -1
18 1 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN -17
19 13 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer -6
20 15 87 Skylar Wilson Skylar Wilson N/a, IN N/a, IN -5
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 2
2 8 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
3 6 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN 3
4 7 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
5 5 32R Joe Reed Joe Reed Decatur, IN Decatur, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 44D Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -5
DNS 9 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -
DNS 4 3K Troy Knorr Troy Knorr Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
DNS 2 73 Mike Ham Mike Ham none, IN none, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN 1
2 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
3 5 19M Doug McCullough Doug McCullough Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
4 4 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -
5 6 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 44D Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
7 7 3K Troy Knorr Troy Knorr Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
8 1 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 1
2 4 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 2
3 1 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 3 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
5 5 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 73 Mike Ham Mike Ham none, IN none, IN -
7 7 32R Joe Reed Joe Reed Decatur, IN Decatur, IN -
DNS 8 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 1 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -3
5 7 87 Skylar Wilson Skylar Wilson N/a, IN N/a, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
7 8 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN 1
8 5 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
2 6 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 5 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN
4 7 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 2 19M Doug McCullough Doug McCullough Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
6 3 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer
7 4 3K Troy Knorr Troy Knorr Columbus, IN Columbus, IN
8 1 44D Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
2 5 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 3 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain
4 7 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 1 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
6 2 73 Mike Ham Mike Ham none, IN none, IN
7 4 32R Joe Reed Joe Reed Decatur, IN Decatur, IN
8 6 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 6 33 Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 3 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 2 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
5 1 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 5 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
7 8 87 Skylar Wilson Skylar Wilson N/a, IN N/a, IN
8 4 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 4 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden 2
3 1 77T Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -2
4 9 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 5
5 11 67 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars 6
6 5 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
7 8 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel 1
8 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza -5
9 6 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -3
10 12 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
11 17 22C Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 6
12 18 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
13 10 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
14 13 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -1
15 20 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN 5
16 16 44W Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
17 15 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
18 21 33 Jason Horvath Jason Horvath 3
19 19 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
20 14 441 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -6
21 7 4 Matthew Grimes Matthew Grimes Filmore, IN Filmore, IN -14
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
2 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 2
3 1 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -2
4 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -1
5 5 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -
6 6 44W Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
7 7 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 1 4 Matthew Grimes Matthew Grimes Filmore, IN Filmore, IN -2
4 5 67 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars 1
5 3 441 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
6 7 22C Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
7 6 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden 1
2 3 77T Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 1
3 5 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel 2
4 6 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
5 7 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
6 1 33 Jason Horvath Jason Horvath -5
7 4 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza
2 7 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
3 1 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 5 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN
5 4 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
6 3 44W Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
7 6 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 3 441 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 4 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 5 4 Matthew Grimes Matthew Grimes Filmore, IN Filmore, IN
5 7 67 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars
6 2 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN
7 1 22C Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 7 77T Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
3 1 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden
4 6 33 Jason Horvath Jason Horvath
5 5 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel
6 3 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
7 2 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us