Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


9/25/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

9/25/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Rescheduled King of Nonwing and Fireworks

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged39 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds16 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks22 entries
  • Bombers24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
2 6 24P AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
3 12 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 9
4 1 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
5 17 4H Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 12
6 5 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
7 7 77 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
8 18 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 10
9 2 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -7
10 11 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 1
11 16 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 5
12 8 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -4
13 9 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
14 14 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
15 19 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
16 15 26P Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN -1
17 20 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
18 21 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 3
19 10 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -9
20 13 7P Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -7
21 4 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -17
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -
2 3 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 2 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 63LK Ted Kirkpatrick Ted Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL -
5 10 27T Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL 5
6 6 87A Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
7 12 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
8 7 11 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -1
9 5 90 Patrick Budde Patrick Budde Bartelso, IL Bartelso, IL -4
10 11 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
11 8 44 Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -3
12 9 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4H Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 1
2 3 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 9 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 6
Top 3 transfer
4 4 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 10 17D Dylan Moan Dylan Moan Sumner, IL Sumner, IL 5
6 7 55H Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
7 5 19C Daniel Clodfelter Daniel Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -2
8 6 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN -2
9 1 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -8
10 11 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
11 8 7V Eddie Vancil Eddie Vancil Olney, IL Olney, IL -3
DNS 12 7 Eddie Lake Eddie Lake Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 4 24P AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
3 3 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -2
5 5 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 6 87A Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
7 8 7V Eddie Vancil Eddie Vancil Olney, IL Olney, IL 1
8 7 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 2
2 4 77 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 2
3 7 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 2 63LK Ted Kirkpatrick Ted Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL -3
6 8 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 2
7 6 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
8 1 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
2 2 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
3 7 7P Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 4
Top 3 transfer
4 1 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -3
5 3 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
6 5 11 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -1
7 6 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -1
8 8 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 3 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 4 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 4H Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL -3
5 5 90 Patrick Budde Patrick Budde Bartelso, IL Bartelso, IL -
6 6 55H Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
7 7 27T Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL -
DNS 8 7 Eddie Lake Eddie Lake Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
2 3 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA 1
3 1 26P Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
5 5 19C Daniel Clodfelter Daniel Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -
6 7 44 Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 1
7 6 17D Dylan Moan Dylan Moan Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -1
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 24P AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
2 3 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
3 2 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
4 1 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 8 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 5 87A Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN
7 6 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
8 7 7V Eddie Vancil Eddie Vancil Olney, IL Olney, IL
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 77 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO
2 5 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
3 6 63LK Ted Kirkpatrick Ted Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL
4 1 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 3 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 2 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 7 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
8 4 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL
2 3 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 4 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
4 8 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
5 6 11 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Mason City, IL Mason City, IL
6 1 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
7 2 7P Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO
8 5 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
2 4 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 1 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 2 4H Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL
5 6 90 Patrick Budde Patrick Budde Bartelso, IL Bartelso, IL
6 5 55H Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
7 7 27T Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL
8 3 7 Eddie Lake Eddie Lake Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
2 1 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA
3 5 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 3 26P Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN
5 7 19C Daniel Clodfelter Daniel Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN
6 6 17D Dylan Moan Dylan Moan Sumner, IL Sumner, IL
7 4 44 Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN
20 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 63LK Ted Kirkpatrick Ted Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL -1
3 7 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
4 3 27T Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL -1
5 5 87A Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
6 8 19C Daniel Clodfelter Daniel Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 2
7 4 17D Dylan Moan Dylan Moan Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -3
8 12 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
9 17 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 8
10 10 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN -
11 13 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
12 6 55H Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -6
13 11 90 Patrick Budde Patrick Budde Bartelso, IL Bartelso, IL -2
14 14 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 9 11 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -6
16 15 44 Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -1
DNS 18 7 Eddie Lake Eddie Lake Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
DNS 16 7V Eddie Vancil Eddie Vancil Olney, IL Olney, IL -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -
2 2 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 3 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
4 4 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -
5 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 9 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
7 15 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 8
8 7 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
9 12 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
10 10 8 Darren Mallery Darren Mallery Marion, IN Marion, IN -
11 11 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
12 13 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
13 6 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN -7
14 8 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN -6
DNS 14 M14 Scott Martin Scott Martin Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN -
DNS 16 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
2 2 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
3 4 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 7 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
7 6 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -1
DNS 8 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 3
2 2 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -
3 5 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN 2
4 7 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN 3
5 6 8 Darren Mallery Darren Mallery Marion, IN Marion, IN 1
6 8 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
7 3 M14 Scott Martin Scott Martin Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN -4
8 1 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -7
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 7 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 5 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 6 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
5 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 2 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
7 3 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
8 1 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
2 4 M14 Scott Martin Scott Martin Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN
3 1 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN
4 3 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN
5 8 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN
6 5 8 Darren Mallery Darren Mallery Marion, IN Marion, IN
7 7 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN
8 6 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 5
2 2 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -
3 5 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
4 11 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 7
5 8 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
6 10 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
7 7 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 3 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -5
9 12 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN 3
10 18 72F Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 8
11 15 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
12 14 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 2
13 13 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer -
14 16 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN 2
15 9 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
16 17 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
17 1 33 Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -16
18 20 7K Tony Arthur Tony Arthur Williams, IN Williams, IN 2
19 4 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -15
DNS 21 2AA Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 19 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 22 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
2 4 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
3 3 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 1 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
5 5 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer -
6 6 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN -
7 8 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
DNS 7 2AA Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 1 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
4 3 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
5 6 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 1
6 7 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
DNS 5 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
2 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
3 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 1 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN -3
5 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
6 5 72F Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -1
7 7 7K Tony Arthur Tony Arthur Williams, IN Williams, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN
2 8 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 7 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
4 5 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 2 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer
6 1 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN
7 3 2AA Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
8 6 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 33 Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
3 5 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
4 1 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
5 6 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
6 3 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN
7 2 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 5 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
3 6 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
4 7 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN
5 3 72F Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
6 1 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 4 7K Tony Arthur Tony Arthur Williams, IN Williams, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 4 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 2
3 8 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 5
4 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
5 6 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel 1
6 16 77 Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN 10
7 12 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN 5
8 18 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 10
9 17 114 Mark Smith Mark Smith 8
10 15 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 5
11 11 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
12 14 46JR Jeff Shepherd Jeff Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 2
13 9 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
14 10 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
15 2 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -13
16 20 4 Matthew Grimes Matthew Grimes Filmore, IN Filmore, IN 4
17 13 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
18 5 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -13
19 7 04 Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -12
20 19 98 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg -1
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -
2 5 114 Mark Smith Mark Smith 3
3 7 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 4
4 2 98 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg -2
5 9 4 Matthew Grimes Matthew Grimes Filmore, IN Filmore, IN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
7 4 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -3
8 3 95C Larry Cowan Jr Larry Cowan Jr none, IN none, IN -5
9 8 44W Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
3 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 2 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 8 77 Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN 2
7 7 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -
8 6 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
9 9 4 Matthew Grimes Matthew Grimes Filmore, IN Filmore, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden 2
2 4 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 2
3 5 04 Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
4 6 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 2
5 7 46JR Jeff Shepherd Jeff Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 98 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg 2
7 2 114 Mark Smith Mark Smith -5
8 1 44W Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
2 1 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel -1
3 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 1
4 3 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
5 5 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 95C Larry Cowan Jr Larry Cowan Jr none, IN none, IN 1
7 6 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
8 77 Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 4 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
3 8 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 5 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
5 2 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 7 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
7 6 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN
8 1 4 Matthew Grimes Matthew Grimes Filmore, IN Filmore, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
2 3 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden
3 6 114 Mark Smith Mark Smith
4 2 44W Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
5 8 04 Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
6 5 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
7 1 46JR Jeff Shepherd Jeff Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN
8 7 98 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza
2 3 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN
3 4 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 5 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel
5 1 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
6 8 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN
7 7 95C Larry Cowan Jr Larry Cowan Jr none, IN none, IN
8 6 77 Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us