Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


4/16/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

4/16/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Rescheduled Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged34 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds17 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks20 entries
  • Bombers20 entries
  • Hornets6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
2 9 24S Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ 7
3 4 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
4 15 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 11
5 13 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 8
6 7 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
7 8 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 1
8 18 81G Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 10
9 5 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
10 16 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 6
11 10 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
12 2 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -10
13 14 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 1
14 20 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 6
15 19 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
16 12 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
17 11 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
18 3 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -15
19 6 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -13
20 17 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN 1
2 1 81G Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -1
3 7 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
4 3 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 17 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA 12
6 13 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 7
7 10 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 3
8 9 5A Austin Hawkins Austin Hawkins Bridgeport, IL Bridgeport, IL 1
9 4 27 Matt Brannin Matt Brannin Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -5
10 16 7R Ryan Bond Ryan Bond Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 6
11 12 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
12 18 15 Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 6
13 8 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
14 14 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
15 5 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -10
16 11 88 Will Barnett Will Barnett Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
17 6 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -11
DNS 15 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 3
2 2 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 3 24S Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
4 5 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 81G Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 2
6 8 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
7 9 5A Austin Hawkins Austin Hawkins Bridgeport, IL Bridgeport, IL 2
8 1 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -7
9 6 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
2 4 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 2
3 1 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
4 5 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -2
6 6 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 8 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
8 9 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
DNS 7 15 Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
2 2 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
3 3 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 1 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
6 6 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 8 88 Will Barnett Will Barnett Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
8 7 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
2 4 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 2
3 1 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 3 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 27 Matt Brannin Matt Brannin Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
6 7 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
7 8 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
8 5 7R Ryan Bond Ryan Bond Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -3
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA
2 5 24S Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ
3 7 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
4 4 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 3 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
6 9 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA
7 1 81G Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
8 2 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
9 8 5A Austin Hawkins Austin Hawkins Bridgeport, IL Bridgeport, IL
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL
2 1 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN
3 9 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
4 3 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
5 7 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
6 2 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 6 15 Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO
8 5 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
9 8 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
2 8 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 7 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
4 6 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
5 5 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN
6 1 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 2 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
8 4 88 Will Barnett Will Barnett Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
2 7 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
3 6 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
4 2 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 4 7R Ryan Bond Ryan Bond Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN
6 5 27 Matt Brannin Matt Brannin Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
7 3 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
8 8 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
15 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -
2 5 27 Matt Brannin Matt Brannin Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
3 11 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 8
4 7 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
5 6 7R Ryan Bond Ryan Bond Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 1
6 12 88 Will Barnett Will Barnett Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
7 2 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
DNS 8 15 Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -
DNS 3 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
DNS 4 5A Austin Hawkins Austin Hawkins Bridgeport, IL Bridgeport, IL -
DNS 14 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 10 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 9 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
DNS 13 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
2 9 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 7
3 12 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 9
4 5 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 1
5 8 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 3
6 14 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 8
7 13 62S Blaise Shuman Blaise Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL 6
8 7 0NO Jamie Layton Jamie Layton Hobart, IN Hobart, IN -1
9 15 30B Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 6
10 10 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
11 11 16 Ed Kuhn Ed Kuhn Casey, IL Casey, IL -
12 2 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -10
13 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -7
14 1 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -13
15 16 83T Jason Thornburg Jason Thornburg Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 1
16 4 15 Chris Kittle Chris Kittle Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -12
DNS 17 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
2 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
3 4 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 1
4 8 0NO Jamie Layton Jamie Layton Hobart, IN Hobart, IN 4
5 6 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
6 1 16 Ed Kuhn Ed Kuhn Casey, IL Casey, IL -5
7 5 62S Blaise Shuman Blaise Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -2
8 9 30B Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
9 7 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 15 Chris Kittle Chris Kittle Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
3 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 3 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
5 6 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 1
6 5 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -1
7 7 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 8 83T Jason Thornburg Jason Thornburg Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
2 4 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
3 9 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL
4 6 16 Ed Kuhn Ed Kuhn Casey, IL Casey, IL
5 1 62S Blaise Shuman Blaise Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL
6 3 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
7 5 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
8 8 0NO Jamie Layton Jamie Layton Hobart, IN Hobart, IN
9 7 30B Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 1 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
3 4 15 Chris Kittle Chris Kittle Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN
4 2 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
5 7 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN
6 3 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN
7 8 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
8 6 83T Jason Thornburg Jason Thornburg Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
2 6 14P Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 4
3 3 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 11 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 7
5 7 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 2
6 9 14 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 3
7 13 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
8 17 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 9
9 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -8
10 16 86 Luke Timmerman Luke Timmerman 6
11 12 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 1
12 19 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN 7
13 20 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 7
14 10 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
15 15 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
16 8 3 James Campbell James Campbell -8
17 2 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -15
18 14 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
19 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -15
DNS 18 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
2 2 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 1
4 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
5 1 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
6 5 86 Luke Timmerman Luke Timmerman -1
7 6 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
2 3 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 2 3 James Campbell James Campbell -1
4 5 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
5 1 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
6 7 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
7 6 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 4 14P Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 2
3 2 14 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -1
4 1 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -3
5 6 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 5 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
2 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
3 3 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 6 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
5 7 86 Luke Timmerman Luke Timmerman
6 5 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN
7 4 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 6 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 2 3 James Campbell James Campbell
4 1 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 3 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
6 4 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 7 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 14P Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN
2 2 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 4 14 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN
4 3 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
5 5 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 1 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
3 4 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
4 10 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
5 9 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd 4
6 20 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 14
7 3 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
8 6 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -2
9 14 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 5
10 15 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 5
11 19 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 8
12 16 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 4
13 17 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 4
14 11 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -3
15 8 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -7
16 12 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
17 5 4 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -12
18 18 52 BRYCE BLEVINS BRYCE BLEVINS Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
19 7 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -12
DNS 13 17D Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 3
2 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
3 2 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -1
4 5 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd 1
5 6 17D Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 1
6 7 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 1
DNS 3 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
2 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
4 1 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -3
5 5 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
6 7 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
7 6 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 4 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -
3 1 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -2
4 4 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
5 6 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
6 5 52 BRYCE BLEVINS BRYCE BLEVINS Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
2 7 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN
3 2 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
4 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
5 4 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd
6 6 17D Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN
7 3 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 1 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
3 6 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 4 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
5 3 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
6 2 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
7 5 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
2 6 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 1 4 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN
4 3 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN
5 4 52 BRYCE BLEVINS BRYCE BLEVINS Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 2 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN

Hornets

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Ryan Shepherd Ryan Shepherd Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
2 6 10 Dustin Lumley Dustin Lumley Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 4
3 5 17H Dale Hayes Jr. Dale Hayes Jr. Dayton, IN Dayton, IN 2
4 4 72 Jerry Norton Jerry Norton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 1 58 Michael Lumley Michael Lumley Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -4
6 3 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 58 Michael Lumley Michael Lumley Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 3
2 5 17 Ryan Shepherd Ryan Shepherd Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 3
3 3 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 6 72 Jerry Norton Jerry Norton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 1 17H Dale Hayes Jr. Dale Hayes Jr. Dayton, IN Dayton, IN -4
6 2 10 Dustin Lumley Dustin Lumley Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -4
All transfer

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us