Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


5/7/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

5/7/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Saturday Night Racing plus 305 Racesaver sprints

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged24 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds24 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks15 entries
  • Bombers14 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Winged11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
2 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
3 3 77 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 8 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 4
5 2 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -3
6 11 36 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN 5
7 19 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 12
8 4 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -4
9 15 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 6
10 17 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 7
11 20 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 9
12 12 2B Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
13 10 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
14 7 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -7
15 18 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
16 16 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
17 9 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -8
18 6 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -12
19 14 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -5
20 13 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 3 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
3 4 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 9 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
5 8 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 2 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
7 5 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -2
8 6 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
9 7 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
2 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
3 3 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -
4 4 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 6 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
7 7 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 8 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
2 2 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
3 5 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 2
4 1 36 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -3
5 3 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
7 7 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
8 6 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 1
2 4 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 2
3 5 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
4 3 2B Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
5 1 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
7 8 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 6 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 4 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN
3 6 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
5 5 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 8 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN
7 7 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
8 1 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 77 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
2 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
3 7 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
4 2 36 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN
5 4 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
6 6 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 8 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
8 5 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN
2 7 2B Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN
3 3 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
4 1 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
5 5 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 8 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 2 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
8 6 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 9
2 2 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 4 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
4 14 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 10
5 16 72 Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11
6 7 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
7 5 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
8 9 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
9 8 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
10 13 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 3
11 20 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 9
12 19 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, TN Mitchell, TN 7
13 1 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -12
14 17 59 J D Evans J D Evans Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL 3
15 11 15 Chris Kittle Chris Kittle Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -4
16 18 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 2
17 12 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
18 6 7W Dustin Wiltermood Dustin Wiltermood Windsor, IL Windsor, IL -12
19 15 54C Mason Lynch Mason Lynch Charleston, IL Charleston, IL -4
DNS 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 59 J D Evans J D Evans Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL -
3 3 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
4 4 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, TN Mitchell, TN -
5 5 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 40J Johnny Nethery Johnny Nethery Palestine, IL Palestine, IL 1
7 8 30B Tom Buckingham Tom Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
8 6 16 Ed Kuhn Ed Kuhn Casey, IL Casey, IL -2
DNS 9 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
2 1 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 4 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
4 5 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 1
5 3 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 72 Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
7 8 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, TN Mitchell, TN 1
8 6 40J Johnny Nethery Johnny Nethery Palestine, IL Palestine, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 2 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 3 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
4 1 15 Chris Kittle Chris Kittle Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -3
5 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 59 J D Evans J D Evans Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL 1
7 6 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -1
8 8 30B Tom Buckingham Tom Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 1 7W Dustin Wiltermood Dustin Wiltermood Windsor, IL Windsor, IL -1
3 3 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
4 2 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 7 54C Mason Lynch Mason Lynch Charleston, IL Charleston, IL 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
7 5 16 Ed Kuhn Ed Kuhn Casey, IL Casey, IL -2
DNS 8 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 1 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN
3 6 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
4 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
5 2 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN
6 8 40J Johnny Nethery Johnny Nethery Palestine, IL Palestine, IL
7 3 72 Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
8 7 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, TN Mitchell, TN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 4 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
3 2 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 3 15 Chris Kittle Chris Kittle Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN
5 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 5 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
7 1 59 J D Evans J D Evans Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL
8 8 30B Tom Buckingham Tom Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 6 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
3 3 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 8 7W Dustin Wiltermood Dustin Wiltermood Windsor, IL Windsor, IL
5 1 16 Ed Kuhn Ed Kuhn Casey, IL Casey, IL
6 7 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN
7 5 54C Mason Lynch Mason Lynch Charleston, IL Charleston, IL
8 2 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
2 3 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 1 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
4 5 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
5 7 3 James Campbell James Campbell 2
6 11 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
7 14 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 7
8 6 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
9 4 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -5
10 15 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
11 10 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
12 9 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -3
13 8 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -5
14 13 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
DNS 12 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
2 3 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 2 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -1
4 5 3 James Campbell James Campbell 1
5 4 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -1
6 8 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
7 7 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
2 2 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -
3 1 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 5 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 1
5 6 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
6 3 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
DNS 7 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
2 2 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 8 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
4 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
5 6 3 James Campbell James Campbell
6 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 1 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
8 3 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
2 3 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 1 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN
4 5 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 2 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
6 6 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 7 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
2 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 1 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 7 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 3
5 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
6 10 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 4
7 5 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -2
8 8 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
9 13 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 4
10 12 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
11 14 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 3
12 11 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
13 9 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -4
14 6 4 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
2 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
3 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 1 4 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -3
5 6 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
6 7 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
7 5 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
3 3 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -
4 5 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
5 2 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -3
6 6 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
7 7 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
3 6 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 2 4 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN
5 3 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
6 4 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
7 1 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN
2 2 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
3 5 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN
4 3 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 6 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
6 4 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
7 1 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN

305 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 1
2 4 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 1 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 8 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
5 7 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
6 6 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 5 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
8 3 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
9 10 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL 1
10 9 3C Steve Rone Steve Rone Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
11 11 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 3
2 3 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 1 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
4 2 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
5 5 3C Steve Rone Steve Rone Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 6 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 2 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 1 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -3
5 5 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN
2 1 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 5 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 2 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
5 6 3C Steve Rone Steve Rone Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 3 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 5 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 4 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 1 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
5 2 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us