Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Sunday Oct 2

Sunday Oct 2

Powder Puff and Mechanics open to all classes!


5/28/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

5/28/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

MSCS SPRINTS $2,500 to win plus Modifieds, Super Stocks, Bombers, and MMSA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged47 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Car Series MSCS
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds20 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks20 entries
  • Bombers17 entries
  • Mini Sprints33 entries
    • Midwest Mini Sprint Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 5
2 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 8 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 5
4 1 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -3
5 10 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 5
6 7 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
7 12 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 5
8 11 15 Danny Resinger Danny Resinger 3
9 15 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
10 14 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 4
11 13 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
12 18 151 Zach Resinger Zach Resinger Bismark, MO Bismark, MO 6
13 17 A34 Tony Hume Tony Hume Tilton, IL Tilton, IL 4
14 16 77B Randy Brill Randy Brill Arcadia, IN Arcadia, IN 2
15 20 00 John Hipps John Hipps Monticello, IN Monticello, IN 5
16 5 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -11
17 19 72M Michael Beatty Michael Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
18 3 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -15
19 9 8 Darren Mallery Darren Mallery Marion, IN Marion, IN -10
DNS 2 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 1 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -1
3 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 3 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
5 5 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
6 6 77B Randy Brill Randy Brill Arcadia, IN Arcadia, IN -
7 7 72M Michael Beatty Michael Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 2
2 2 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
3 4 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
4 1 15 Danny Resinger Danny Resinger -3
5 7 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
6 5 A34 Tony Hume Tony Hume Tilton, IL Tilton, IL -1
7 6 00 John Hipps John Hipps Monticello, IN Monticello, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -
2 4 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 2
3 3 8 Darren Mallery Darren Mallery Marion, IN Marion, IN -
4 2 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -2
5 6 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 5 151 Zach Resinger Zach Resinger Bismark, MO Bismark, MO -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 2 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 1 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 4 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
5 7 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
6 6 77B Randy Brill Randy Brill Arcadia, IN Arcadia, IN
7 5 72M Michael Beatty Michael Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
2 6 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
3 2 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
4 4 15 Danny Resinger Danny Resinger
5 1 A34 Tony Hume Tony Hume Tilton, IL Tilton, IL
6 7 00 John Hipps John Hipps Monticello, IN Monticello, IN
7 5 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN
2 2 8 Darren Mallery Darren Mallery Marion, IN Marion, IN
3 3 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
4 5 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN
5 1 151 Zach Resinger Zach Resinger Bismark, MO Bismark, MO
6 6 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
2 1 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
3 4 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
5 6 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
6 7 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
7 8 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
8 5 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
9 12 3 James Campbell James Campbell 3
10 14 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
11 15 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 4
12 11 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
13 13 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
14 9 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -5
15 16 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
16 10 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -6
17 18 70 Robert Yeary Robert Yeary New Market, IN New Market, IN 1
18 17 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley centerpoint , IN centerpoint , IN -1
19 20 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 1
20 19 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
3 3 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -
4 5 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 1
5 1 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
6 7 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
7 6 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
2 3 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
3 5 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
4 1 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
5 7 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
6 2 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley centerpoint , IN centerpoint , IN -4
7 6 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
2 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 2 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -1
4 1 3 James Campbell James Campbell -3
5 5 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
6 6 70 Robert Yeary Robert Yeary New Market, IN New Market, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
2 7 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
3 5 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 4 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 2 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN
6 1 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
7 3 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 1 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
3 3 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley centerpoint , IN centerpoint , IN
4 4 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 5 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
6 7 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
7 2 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 4 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
3 1 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
4 5 3 James Campbell James Campbell
5 3 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
6 2 70 Robert Yeary Robert Yeary New Market, IN New Market, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 3
2 7 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
3 5 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 10 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 6
5 9 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 4
6 12 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
7 3 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
8 11 54BHX David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
9 6 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -3
10 8 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd -2
11 1 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -10
12 14 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
13 16 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 3
14 13 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
15 15 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
16 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -14
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 3 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 1
3 2 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 5 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
5 4 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd -1
6 8 54BHX David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
7 7 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
8 6 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
2 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
3 4 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
4 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
5 5 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
6 6 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
7 8 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
8 7 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
2 4 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 54BHX David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 1 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
5 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
6 7 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd
7 2 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN
8 5 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
9 6 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN
2 2 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
3 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
5 8 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
6 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 6 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN
8 4 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us