Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


6/4/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

6/4/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Fan Remembrance Race plus the Indiana Late Model Series

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged24 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds19 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks18 entries
  • Bombers13 entries
  • Dirt Crate Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 5
2 4 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 2
3 8 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 5
4 15 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 11
5 2 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -3
6 7 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
7 16 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 9
8 11 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 3
9 10 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 1
10 9 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
11 13 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
12 12 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
13 14 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 1
14 17 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
15 20 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
16 18 2V Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 2
17 1 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -16
18 3 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -15
19 5 27M Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -14
20 19 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 1
2 5 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
3 6 2V Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 3
4 4 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
5 1 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
7 8 45N Troy Carey Troy Carey Tullamore, NSW Tullamore, NSW 1
8 3 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -5
9 9 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 3
2 2 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 3 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 5 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 1
5 6 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
7 8 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
8 7 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 2
2 5 27M Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 3
3 6 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 3
4 2 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -2
5 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 1
7 4 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
8 8 45N Troy Carey Troy Carey Tullamore, NSW Tullamore, NSW -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 77 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
3 5 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
4 4 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 6 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 1
7 2 2V Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -5
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 6 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 4 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL
4 7 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA
5 5 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN
6 8 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
7 3 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
8 1 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
2 5 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
3 2 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ
4 1 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
5 7 27M Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN
6 4 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
7 8 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
8 6 45N Troy Carey Troy Carey Tullamore, NSW Tullamore, NSW
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
2 6 2V Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI
3 2 77 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
4 4 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 3 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
6 1 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
7 7 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 1
2 5 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN 3
3 4 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
4 1 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
5 7 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 2
6 3 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
7 15 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 8
8 12 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 4
9 14 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 5
10 13 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 3
11 17 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 6
12 10 4X Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -2
13 6 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -7
14 16 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
15 19 83T Jason Thornburg Jason Thornburg Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 4
16 18 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 2
17 11 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6
18 9 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -9
19 8 1H Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 3
2 2 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 1 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -2
4 7 4X Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 3
5 5 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -
6 3 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -3
7 6 83T Jason Thornburg Jason Thornburg Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN 2
2 2 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
3 6 1H Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
4 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 1 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -4
6 5 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
2 1 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 5 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN 2
4 4 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -
5 6 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
6 2 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -4
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
2 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 1 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
4 2 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
5 3 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN
6 6 4X Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN
2 3 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN
3 1 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN
4 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 2 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
6 5 1H Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 4 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN
3 5 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
4 3 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
5 2 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN
6 6 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
2 5 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 3
3 3 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 7 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
5 10 05B Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
6 13 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 7
7 11 3 James Campbell James Campbell 4
8 16 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 8
9 15 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
10 6 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -4
11 8 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -3
12 9 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
13 12 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
14 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -12
15 1 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -14
DNS 14 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
DNS 18 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -
DNS 17 70 Robert Yeary Robert Yeary New Market, IN New Market, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 6 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 4
3 4 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
4 5 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
5 2 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
6 1 3 James Campbell James Campbell -5
7 7 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 8 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 9 70 Robert Yeary Robert Yeary New Market, IN New Market, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
3 1 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -2
4 6 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 2
5 5 05B Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 9 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
7 8 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
8 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
DNS 3 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3 James Campbell James Campbell
2 9 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 5 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 7 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
5 8 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
6 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
7 3 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
8 2 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
9 6 70 Robert Yeary Robert Yeary New Market, IN New Market, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
2 8 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 5 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
4 9 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
5 4 05B Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 7 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
7 1 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
8 2 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
2 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
3 3 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 10 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 6
5 8 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
6 4 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -2
7 6 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
8 5 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -3
9 11 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
10 13 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 3
11 9 7_1T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
12 7 9W Cole Williamson Cole Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -5
DNS 12 17D Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
3 2 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -1
4 6 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
5 4 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
7 7 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
2 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
3 1 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -2
4 6 9W Cole Williamson Cole Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN 2
5 5 7_1T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
6 2 17D Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -4
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 4 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
3 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
4 6 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 3 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 2 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
7 5 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
2 2 17D Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN
3 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
4 1 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
5 5 7_1T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
6 6 9W Cole Williamson Cole Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us