Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


6/9/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

6/9/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged32 entries
  • Midgets39 entries
    • USAC National Midgets
  • IMCA Mod Lite4 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2E Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 5 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 3
3 8 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 5
4 10 77 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 6
5 6 410 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
6 16 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 10
7 1 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -6
8 14 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 6
9 3 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -6
10 19 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 9
11 20 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 9
12 4 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -8
13 7 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -6
14 9 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -5
15 15 19WI Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -
16 13 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -3
17 18 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
18 11 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -7
19 12 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -7
20 17 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -
2 5 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
3 2 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
4 4 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 1
6 3 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
7 8 2V Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 1
8 10 27T Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
9 13 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
10 7 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
11 9 9 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -2
12 12 45N Troy Carey Troy Carey Tullamore, NSW Tullamore, NSW -
13 15 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
DNS 14 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
DNS 16 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
DNS 11 27M Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 410 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
2 4 2E Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 1 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -2
4 2 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -
6 6 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 8 9 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 1
8 7 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 1
2 4 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 2
3 3 77 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 1 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
6 5 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -1
7 7 27T Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 8 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 2 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -
3 1 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -2
4 6 19WI Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
6 7 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
7 4 27M Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -3
DNS 8 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
2 2 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
3 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
4 4 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
6 6 2V Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -
7 7 45N Troy Carey Troy Carey Tullamore, NSW Tullamore, NSW -
8 8 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2E Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
2 8 410 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK
3 7 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
4 5 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA
5 2 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN
6 1 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 6 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
8 3 9 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ
2 3 77 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
3 6 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA
4 1 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
5 7 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN
6 8 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
7 5 27T Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
8 2 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 27M Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN
2 5 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 3 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
4 6 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
5 8 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
6 4 19WI Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI
7 7 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
8 2 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN
2 2 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
3 1 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN
4 5 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
5 8 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
6 3 2V Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI
7 4 45N Troy Carey Troy Carey Tullamore, NSW Tullamore, NSW
8 6 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN

Midgets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 14 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 8

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 4 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 N/A -
7 N/A -
8 N/A -
9 N/A -
10 4 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -6

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 N/A
2 N/A
3 N/A
4 N/A
5 N/A
6 N/A
7 N/A
8 N/A
9 N/A
10 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.841

IMCA Mod Lite

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 3
2 1 3 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 2 22D Dale Grote Dale Grote Springville, IN Springville, IN -1
4 3 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 2
2 4 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
3 1 22D Dale Grote Dale Grote Springville, IN Springville, IN -2
4 2 3 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
All transfer

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us