Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
8th Annual Bill Gardner Sprintacular July 1 & 2

8th Annual Bill Gardner Sprintacular July 1 & 2

Night 1 - MSCS/USAC Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers Night 2 - USAC/MSCS Sprints, MMSA, and 305 Racesavers

Bill Gardner Sprintacular July 1 & 2

Bill Gardner Sprintacular July 1 & 2

Don't miss the action at "The Capital of the Cushion"!

July 1st - Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 1

July 1st - Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 1

MSCS/USAC Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers!

Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 2 July 2nd

Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 2 July 2nd

USAC/MSCS Sprints, MMSA, and 305 Racesaver Sprints


6/18/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

6/18/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Fast Freddy Classic

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged35 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds18 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks16 entries
  • Bombers17 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Winged22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2E Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 4
2 7 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 5
3 9 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN 6
4 1 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
5 20 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 15
6 11 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 5
7 17 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 10
8 18 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 10
9 14 27M Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 5
10 13 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
11 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -8
12 10 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -2
13 12 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -1
14 2 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -12
15 19 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 4
16 16 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
17 4 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -13
18 8 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -10
19 6 77 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -13
20 15 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 2
2 5 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 3
3 4 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
4 7 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 11 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 6
6 2 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -4
7 14 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 7
8 15 77AU Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC 7
9 1 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -8
10 9 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
11 17 27 Matt Brannin Matt Brannin Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 6
12 6 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -6
13 19 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 6
14 13 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
15 12 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
16 8 42 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -8
17 10 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -7
18 16 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
19 18 19 Dan Clodfelter Dan Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
2 2 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 3 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
4 7 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
6 5 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -1
7 8 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
8 6 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
9 9 27 Matt Brannin Matt Brannin Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2E Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
2 3 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
3 6 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 3
4 4 27M Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
6 9 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 3
7 7 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 2 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -6
9 8 19 Dan Clodfelter Dan Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
2 3 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 1
3 5 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
4 7 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 1
6 2 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -4
7 4 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -3
8 8 77AU Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC -
9 9 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
2 3 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 1
3 4 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 1
4 1 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
6 7 42 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 1
7 6 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
8 8 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 77 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
2 9 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN
3 2 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 3 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 7 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
6 6 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 8 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
8 4 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
9 5 27 Matt Brannin Matt Brannin Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 27M Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN
2 4 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
3 8 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN
4 1 2E Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL
5 2 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
6 3 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
7 9 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
8 6 19 Dan Clodfelter Dan Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN
9 5 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN
2 8 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN
3 3 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 4 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
5 7 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
6 6 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL
7 9 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL
8 1 77AU Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC
9 2 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
2 4 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
3 5 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
4 1 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
5 8 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
6 7 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 6 42 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN
8 2 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 29J Jordan Weaver Jordan Weaver Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 7
2 1 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -1
3 2 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 6 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 10 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
6 14 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 8
7 12 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 5
8 18 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 10
9 5 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -4
10 16 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 6
11 7 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -4
12 4 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN -8
13 9 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
14 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -11
15 11 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -4
16 13 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -3
17 15 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -2
DNS 17 81 Justin Cary Justin Cary Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
3 6 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 3
4 4 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -
5 2 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
6 5 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -1
7 7 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
8 8 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -
9 9 81 Justin Cary Justin Cary Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
2 2 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN -
3 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 5 29J Jordan Weaver Jordan Weaver Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
6 6 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
7 7 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
8 9 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
9 8 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
2 2 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
3 4 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 9 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 3 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
6 6 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
7 7 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
8 1 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN
9 5 81 Justin Cary Justin Cary Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 9 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 7 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN
4 2 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
5 1 29J Jordan Weaver Jordan Weaver Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 4 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
7 5 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
8 8 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
9 6 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
3 1 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 8 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 4
5 3 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -2
6 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
7 10 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
8 5 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -3
9 9 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
10 11 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 1
11 7 3 James Campbell James Campbell -4
12 12 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
13 14 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
14 13 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
DNS 16 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -
DNS 15 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 4 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 2
3 2 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -1
4 6 3 James Campbell James Campbell 2
5 1 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -4
6 7 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 1
7 8 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
DNS 5 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 3 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
3 1 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
4 4 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
5 8 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
6 5 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 7 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 6 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
2 3 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 4 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
4 6 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
5 7 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 2 3 James Campbell James Campbell
7 1 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
8 8 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
2 5 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
3 7 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 2 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 1 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
7 4 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
8 8 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
2 4 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
3 3 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 10 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 6
5 6 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
6 15 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 9
7 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
8 5 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -3
9 8 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -1
10 13 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 3
11 14 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 3
12 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -10
13 11 5X Bobby Tarrh Bobby Tarrh Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
14 16 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 2
15 12 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
16 9 33H Frank Horvath Frank Horvath Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -7
DNS 17 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 1 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -2
4 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza -1
5 6 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN 1
6 9 5X Bobby Tarrh Bobby Tarrh Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
7 7 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
8 5 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -3
9 8 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
2 4 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
3 3 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
4 1 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
5 5 33H Frank Horvath Frank Horvath Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
6 7 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
7 6 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -1
8 8 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 8 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza
3 3 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 6 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
5 4 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
6 1 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN
7 5 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN
8 7 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN
9 9 5X Bobby Tarrh Bobby Tarrh Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
2 6 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 8 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 7 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 1 33H Frank Horvath Frank Horvath Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
6 4 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
7 5 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
8 3 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN

305 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18H AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
2 5 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
3 1 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Middletown, OH Middletown, OH -2
4 8 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
5 4 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
6 10 18 Alex Nalon Alex Nalon Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 4
7 9 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 2
8 13 19 Bradley Galedrige Bradley Galedrige Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 5
9 15 87 Nate Franklin Nate Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 6
10 22 14 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12
11 16 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN 5
12 6 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6
13 17 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 4
14 19 71 Brad Sexton Brad Sexton Karnak, IL Karnak, IL 5
15 20 75 Richie Gaines Richie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 5
16 18 56X Jeremy Schnepper Jeremy Schnepper Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 2
17 21 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
18 2 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -16
19 14 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
20 7 83N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -13
21 11 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -10
22 12 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 3 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 1 83N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 7 18 Alex Nalon Alex Nalon Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 3
5 4 19 Bradley Galedrige Bradley Galedrige Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
6 6 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN -
7 8 71 Brad Sexton Brad Sexton Karnak, IL Karnak, IL 1
8 5 14 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
2 2 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Middletown, OH Middletown, OH -
3 4 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 1 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -3
5 6 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 7 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 1
7 5 75 Richie Gaines Richie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18H AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
2 1 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 4 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 1
4 2 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
5 5 87 Nate Franklin Nate Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
6 7 56X Jeremy Schnepper Jeremy Schnepper Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 1
7 6 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 19 Bradley Galedrige Bradley Galedrige Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
2 2 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 4 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 7 83N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 1 14 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 3 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN
7 8 18 Alex Nalon Alex Nalon Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN
8 5 71 Brad Sexton Brad Sexton Karnak, IL Karnak, IL
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 5 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
3 6 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Middletown, OH Middletown, OH
4 4 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
5 2 75 Richie Gaines Richie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
6 1 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 3 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN
2 1 18H AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
3 5 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 4 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 7 87 Nate Franklin Nate Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN
6 6 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
7 2 56X Jeremy Schnepper Jeremy Schnepper Evansville, IN Evansville, IN

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us