Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Sunday Oct 2

Sunday Oct 2

Powder Puff and Mechanics open to all classes!


7/1/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/1/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 1 with MSCS/USAC Sprints

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged58 entries
    • USAC National Sprint Cars,Midwest Sprint Car Series MSCS
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds18 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks26 entries
  • Bombers12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 6 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 N/A
2 N/A
3 N/A
4 N/A
5 N/A
6 N/A
7 N/A
8 N/A
9 N/A
10 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.025

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
2 2 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 3 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -
4 9 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN 5
5 10 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
6 11 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
7 13 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 6
8 16 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 8
9 14 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 5
10 6 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -4
11 8 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -3
12 4 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -8
13 12 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
14 15 3B Andrew Blair Andrew Blair Paris, IL Paris, IL 1
15 17 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 2
16 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -15
17 7 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -10
DNS 18 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
2 3 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 1
3 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 7 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
5 2 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN -3
6 4 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
7 8 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
8 9 3B Andrew Blair Andrew Blair Paris, IL Paris, IL 1
9 6 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 4 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 2 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
4 3 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -1
5 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 6 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 7 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
8 9 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
DNS 8 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 9 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN
3 2 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN
4 8 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
5 4 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 6 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
7 5 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
8 7 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
9 3 3B Andrew Blair Andrew Blair Paris, IL Paris, IL
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 1 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
3 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
4 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 9 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 7 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 5 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
8 4 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
9 6 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
2 6 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
3 5 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 8 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 4
5 16 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11
6 4 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -2
7 20 3 James Campbell James Campbell 13
8 10 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 2
9 12 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 3
10 19 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 9
11 18 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 7
12 13 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
13 17 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 4
14 1 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -13
DNS 3 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 15 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 11 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
DNS 14 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
DNS 7 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
DNS 9 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
2 2 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
3 6 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
4 5 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 3 3 James Campbell James Campbell -2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -2
7 11 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
8 10 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
9 9 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 8 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
DNS 7 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
2 1 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
3 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
4 6 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 2
5 5 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
7 7 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -
8 8 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
9 9 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 6 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 3
4 3 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
5 1 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -1
7 9 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
8 8 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
9 7 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 3 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 4 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 1
4 2 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -2
5 5 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 3 James Campbell James Campbell -
7 7 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 8 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
2 8 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
3 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
4 2 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN
5 4 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
6 5 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
7 3 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN
8 7 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
9 9 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
8 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 8 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
3 9 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
4 5 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
5 7 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
6 4 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
7 1 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
8 3 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
9 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
8 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser
2 7 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 8 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN
4 1 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 2 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 4 3 James Campbell James Campbell
7 3 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
8 5 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
2 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
3 1 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 10 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
5 8 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 3
6 9 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
7 3 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -4
8 7 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
9 6 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
DNS 11 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
DNS 12 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
DNS 5 38 Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
2 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
4 2 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
5 5 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -
6 6 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -
3 3 38 Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 5 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
5 4 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
6 6 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
3 4 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 6 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
5 1 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
6 5 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
2 6 38 Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
3 1 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN
4 5 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 3 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
6 2 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us