Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


7/2/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/2/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 2 with MSCS/USAC Sprints

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged52 entries
    • USAC National Sprint Cars,Midwest Sprint Car Series MSCS
  • 305 Sprints - Winged15 entries
  • Mini Sprints30 entries
    • Midwest Mini Sprint Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 N/A -
7 N/A -
8 N/A -
9 N/A -
10 N/A -
11 15 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 5 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 4 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 N/A
2 N/A
3 N/A
4 N/A
5 N/A
6 N/A
7 N/A
8 N/A
9 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.167

305 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -
2 2 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Middletown, OH Middletown, OH -
4 6 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 8 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
6 10 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 4
7 5 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
8 11 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
9 9 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
10 15 75 Richie Gaines Richie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 5
11 13 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL 2
12 12 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
13 7 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -6
14 4 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN -10
15 14 56X Jeremy Schnepper Jeremy Schnepper Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Middletown, OH Middletown, OH -1
3 3 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
4 6 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
5 5 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 4 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
7 7 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -
8 8 75 Richie Gaines Richie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -
2 3 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN 1
3 2 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
4 4 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 5 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN -
6 6 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 7 56X Jeremy Schnepper Jeremy Schnepper Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
2 3 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
3 5 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 6 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Middletown, OH Middletown, OH
5 4 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 7 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
7 8 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL
8 2 75 Richie Gaines Richie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 1 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN
3 3 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 7 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN
5 4 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN
6 2 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 5 56X Jeremy Schnepper Jeremy Schnepper Evansville, IN Evansville, IN

Mini Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23S Brad Strunk Brad Strunk Mason, OH Mason, OH 5
2 1 06 Mike Larrison Mike Larrison Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
3 8 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 5
4 5 19B Brandon Deputy Brandon Deputy Oakland City, IN Oakland City, IN 1
5 2 44K Cody Knieriem Cody Knieriem Haysville, IN Haysville, IN -3
6 3 97 Nolan Kiefer Nolan Kiefer Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -3
7 17 14 Bryan Brewer Bryan Brewer Vallonia, IN Vallonia, IN 10
8 10 99 Dean Parker Dean Parker 2
9 12 48 Eric Webber Eric Webber 3
10 4 28X Jeremy Huebner Jeremy Huebner Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN -6
11 9 85 Cale Taylor Cale Taylor Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
12 11 2 Scott Hoover Scott Hoover Booneville, IN Booneville, IN -1
13 18 74 Scott Albrecht Scott Albrecht Danville, IN Danville, IN 5
14 7 3D Darren Urfer Darren Urfer none, IN none, IN -7
15 21 12 Steve Justis Steve Justis Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 6
16 22 77A Aaron Roell Aaron Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 6
17 20 19 Cody Lawrence Cody Lawrence Linden, AL Linden, AL 3
18 13 00JG Gage Green Gage Green Lynnville, IN Lynnville, IN -5
19 14 77K Elijah Knoke Elijah Knoke none, IN none, IN -5
20 16 28 Raymond Holden Raymond Holden Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -4
21 19 77 Greg Dedrick Jr Greg Dedrick Jr Palestine, IL Palestine, IL -2
22 15 21M Kendrick Perry Kendrick Perry Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -7
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Raymond Holden Raymond Holden Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
2 15 14 Bryan Brewer Bryan Brewer Vallonia, IN Vallonia, IN 13
3 3 74 Scott Albrecht Scott Albrecht Danville, IN Danville, IN -
4 7 77 Greg Dedrick Jr Greg Dedrick Jr Palestine, IL Palestine, IL 3
5 2 19 Cody Lawrence Cody Lawrence Linden, AL Linden, AL -3
Top 5 transfer
6 8 31K Brock Kissinger Brock Kissinger non, IN non, IN 2
7 11 56X Jeremy Schnepper Jeremy Schnepper Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 4
8 6 34D Logan Harris Logan Harris Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -2
9 12 12 Steve Justis Steve Justis Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 3
10 4 77A Aaron Roell Aaron Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -6
11 5 18H James Meny James Meny none, IN none, IN -6
12 10 87 Gary Spencer Gary Spencer none, IN none, IN -2
13 14 98 Erik Norman Erik Norman none, IN none, IN 1
DNS 13 88X Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
DNS 9 44 David Jackson David Jackson Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44K Cody Knieriem Cody Knieriem Haysville, IN Haysville, IN 1
2 3 06 Mike Larrison Mike Larrison Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
3 5 3D Darren Urfer Darren Urfer none, IN none, IN 2
4 1 99 Dean Parker Dean Parker -3
5 8 00JG Gage Green Gage Green Lynnville, IN Lynnville, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 28 Raymond Holden Raymond Holden Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
7 7 77A Aaron Roell Aaron Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -
8 10 77 Greg Dedrick Jr Greg Dedrick Jr Palestine, IL Palestine, IL 2
9 9 87 Gary Spencer Gary Spencer none, IN none, IN -
10 4 88X Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23S Brad Strunk Brad Strunk Mason, OH Mason, OH 3
2 2 28X Jeremy Huebner Jeremy Huebner Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN -
3 3 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -
4 1 2 Scott Hoover Scott Hoover Booneville, IN Booneville, IN -3
5 5 77K Elijah Knoke Elijah Knoke none, IN none, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 19 Cody Lawrence Cody Lawrence Linden, AL Linden, AL 2
7 6 18H James Meny James Meny none, IN none, IN -1
8 7 31K Brock Kissinger Brock Kissinger non, IN non, IN -1
9 9 56X Jeremy Schnepper Jeremy Schnepper Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
10 10 98 Erik Norman Erik Norman none, IN none, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19B Brandon Deputy Brandon Deputy Oakland City, IN Oakland City, IN 2
2 1 97 Nolan Kiefer Nolan Kiefer Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -1
3 9 85 Cale Taylor Cale Taylor Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
4 7 48 Eric Webber Eric Webber 3
5 6 21M Kendrick Perry Kendrick Perry Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 74 Scott Albrecht Scott Albrecht Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
7 8 34D Logan Harris Logan Harris Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 1
8 10 44 David Jackson David Jackson Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
9 2 12 Steve Justis Steve Justis Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -7
10 4 14 Bryan Brewer Bryan Brewer Vallonia, IN Vallonia, IN -6
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 88X Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
2 27 23S Brad Strunk Brad Strunk Mason, OH Mason, OH
3 2 14 Bryan Brewer Bryan Brewer Vallonia, IN Vallonia, IN
4 16 06 Mike Larrison Mike Larrison Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
5 23 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN
6 4 19B Brandon Deputy Brandon Deputy Oakland City, IN Oakland City, IN
7 14 44K Cody Knieriem Cody Knieriem Haysville, IN Haysville, IN
8 9 28X Jeremy Huebner Jeremy Huebner Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN
9 11 12 Steve Justis Steve Justis Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
10 20 99 Dean Parker Dean Parker
11 8 2 Scott Hoover Scott Hoover Booneville, IN Booneville, IN
12 12 97 Nolan Kiefer Nolan Kiefer Jasper, IN Jasper, IN
13 29 3D Darren Urfer Darren Urfer none, IN none, IN
14 15 77K Elijah Knoke Elijah Knoke none, IN none, IN
15 1 74 Scott Albrecht Scott Albrecht Danville, IN Danville, IN
16 7 28 Raymond Holden Raymond Holden Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
17 18 18H James Meny James Meny none, IN none, IN
18 21 21M Kendrick Perry Kendrick Perry Princeton, IN Princeton, IN
19 22 77A Aaron Roell Aaron Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN
20 13 31K Brock Kissinger Brock Kissinger non, IN non, IN
21 30 48 Eric Webber Eric Webber
22 5 00JG Gage Green Gage Green Lynnville, IN Lynnville, IN
23 17 19 Cody Lawrence Cody Lawrence Linden, AL Linden, AL
24 6 34D Logan Harris Logan Harris Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
25 26 87 Gary Spencer Gary Spencer none, IN none, IN
26 25 56X Jeremy Schnepper Jeremy Schnepper Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
27 28 85 Cale Taylor Cale Taylor Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
28 3 77 Greg Dedrick Jr Greg Dedrick Jr Palestine, IL Palestine, IL
29 19 98 Erik Norman Erik Norman none, IN none, IN
30 10 44 David Jackson David Jackson Clayton, IN Clayton, IN

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us