Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


7/9/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/9/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Little Feet Bike Challenge #2

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged27 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds25 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks23 entries
  • Bombers18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 15 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13
3 8 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
4 4 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
5 5 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
6 7 61M Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
7 9 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
8 3 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
9 17 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 8
10 13 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
11 6 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -5
12 18 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 6
13 2 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -11
14 14 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
15 20 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 5
16 16 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
17 19 11 Nevil Algie Nevil Algie Reelsville, IN Reelsville, IN 2
18 12 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -6
19 11 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -8
20 10 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -10
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
2 6 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 4
3 5 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 2
4 7 11 Nevil Algie Nevil Algie Reelsville, IN Reelsville, IN 3
5 2 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
7 8 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 1
8 1 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -7
9 4 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -5
10 10 21S Bryar Schoreter Bryar Schoreter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
DNS 12 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
DNS 11 27M Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 1
2 3 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
3 4 61M Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
4 7 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
5 6 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
7 9 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
DNS 5 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
DNS 1 27M Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
2 4 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
3 1 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
4 5 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 3 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
7 7 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -
8 9 11 Nevil Algie Nevil Algie Reelsville, IN Reelsville, IN 1
9 8 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
3 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
4 4 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -
5 5 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
7 6 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -1
8 7 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -1
9 9 21S Bryar Schoreter Bryar Schoreter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 61M Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
2 6 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
3 8 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
4 1 27M Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN
5 5 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN
6 3 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 4 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
8 9 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
9 7 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
2 7 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
3 4 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 8 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 2 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 9 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
7 6 11 Nevil Algie Nevil Algie Reelsville, IN Reelsville, IN
8 3 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN
9 5 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
2 8 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
3 9 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
4 4 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
5 2 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
6 1 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
7 7 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN
8 6 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
9 3 21S Bryar Schoreter Bryar Schoreter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 3
2 1 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 7 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
4 9 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 5
5 10 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
6 15 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 9
7 20 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 13
8 21 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13
9 17 60 Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 8
10 16 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 6
11 14 81 Justin Cary Justin Cary Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
12 12 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
13 18 121* Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 5
14 8 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
15 5 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -10
16 11 14A Dustin Golden Dustin Golden Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -5
17 19 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
18 2 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -16
19 13 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN -6
DNS 22 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -
DNS 3 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
DQ 6 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 2 60 Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 3 121* Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
4 4 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
5 5 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
7 8 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 1
DNS 9 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
DNS 6 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
2 4 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
3 2 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 6 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 5 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
7 8 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
8 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 3
2 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
3 3 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 6 14A Dustin Golden Dustin Golden Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
5 7 81 Justin Cary Justin Cary Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 60 Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
DNS 8 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -
DNS 1 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 3
2 2 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -
3 1 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -2
4 5 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
5 6 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 121* Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
7 7 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 3 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -5
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 2 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
3 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 5 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 6 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN
6 7 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 8 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
8 3 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN
2 3 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 5 60 Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
4 2 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
5 1 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 6 14A Dustin Golden Dustin Golden Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
7 8 81 Justin Cary Justin Cary Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
8 4 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
2 5 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
3 2 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN
4 6 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
5 8 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
6 1 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
7 7 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
8 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
2 2 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
3 5 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
4 4 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
5 13 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 8
6 10 3 James Campbell James Campbell 4
7 6 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -1
8 1 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -7
9 12 87 Skyler Wilson Skyler Wilson Quincy, IN Quincy, IN 3
10 15 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
11 16 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 5
12 20 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 8
13 19 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
14 9 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
15 14 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
16 11 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -5
17 18 1 Brent Wilson Brent Wilson Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
18 17 0K Shane Kelly Shane Kelly OAKDALE, IL OAKDALE, IL -1
19 8 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -11
20 7 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -13
21 21 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 22 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -
2 2 0K Shane Kelly Shane Kelly OAKDALE, IL OAKDALE, IL -
3 3 1 Brent Wilson Brent Wilson Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 4 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
5 5 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 7 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
DNS 8 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
2 4 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 2 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -1
4 6 3 James Campbell James Campbell 2
5 5 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 2
7 7 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 1 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
2 2 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
3 5 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 2
4 6 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 2
5 8 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 0K Shane Kelly Shane Kelly OAKDALE, IL OAKDALE, IL 1
7 1 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
8 4 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
2 2 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -
3 3 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 5 87 Skyler Wilson Skyler Wilson Quincy, IN Quincy, IN 1
5 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 1 Brent Wilson Brent Wilson Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 7 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 1 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN
3 7 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN
4 8 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
5 3 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 2 3 James Campbell James Campbell
7 5 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
8 4 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN
2 1 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
3 8 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
4 4 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 2 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
6 6 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
7 3 0K Shane Kelly Shane Kelly OAKDALE, IL OAKDALE, IL
8 7 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 2 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 7 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
4 5 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
5 6 87 Skyler Wilson Skyler Wilson Quincy, IN Quincy, IN
6 1 1 Brent Wilson Brent Wilson Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
7 3 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 10 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 8
3 8 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 5
4 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
5 1 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
6 6 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
7 17 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN 10
8 11 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 3
9 4 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5
10 12 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN 2
11 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -4
12 13 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
13 14 33H Jason Horvath Jason Horvath 1
14 15 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 1
15 9 6 Alex Beach Alex Beach Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
16 16 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
17 5 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -12
DNS 18 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
2 7 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 5
3 5 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
4 2 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
5 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -2
6 6 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
7 9 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 2
8 8 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -
9 1 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 3
2 1 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 2 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -1
4 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -1
5 5 6 Alex Beach Alex Beach Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 6 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -
7 8 33H Jason Horvath Jason Horvath 1
8 9 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
9 7 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II -2
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
3 4 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 5 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN
5 7 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
6 2 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
7 1 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
8 9 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN
9 6 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
2 8 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
3 5 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
4 7 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 6 6 Alex Beach Alex Beach Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 9 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN
7 4 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II
8 1 33H Jason Horvath Jason Horvath
9 2 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us