Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


7/30/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/30/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Saturday Night Racing

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds15 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks15 entries
  • Bombers13 entries
  • Steel Block Sprints11 entries
  • IMCA Mod Lite9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
2 5 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 3
3 4 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
4 9 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
5 1 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -4
6 2 62S Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -4
7 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -1
8 8 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 11 8 Darren Mallery Darren Mallery Marion, IN Marion, IN 2
10 10 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
11 14 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 3
12 7 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
13 12 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -1
14 13 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
15 15 81 Justin Cary Justin Cary Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 1
2 1 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -1
3 4 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
4 6 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 3 8 Darren Mallery Darren Mallery Marion, IN Marion, IN -3
7 7 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 8 81 Justin Cary Justin Cary Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62S Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -
2 2 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
3 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
4 7 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
5 6 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 4 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -2
7 5 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -2
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 4 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
3 5 8 Darren Mallery Darren Mallery Marion, IN Marion, IN
4 6 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
5 8 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 1 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 3 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
8 7 81 Justin Cary Justin Cary Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 62S Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL
2 5 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
3 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
4 1 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN
5 7 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
6 4 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
3 6 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 5 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
5 3 05B Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
6 9 3 James Campbell James Campbell 3
7 8 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
8 4 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
9 12 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
10 11 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
11 14 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 3
12 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
13 13 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
14 10 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -4
DNS 15 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 7 05B Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
3 1 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
4 3 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
5 6 3 James Campbell James Campbell 1
6 5 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 8 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 4 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
2 1 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 3 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 5 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 7 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
6 6 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
DNS 4 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 8 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
4 3 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
5 2 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 7 3 James Campbell James Campbell
7 6 05B Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
8 1 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
3 5 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 3 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
5 6 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 7 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 2 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
2 2 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
3 3 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 5 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
5 11 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 6
6 8 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 2
7 10 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
8 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -4
9 6 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
10 9 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -1
11 13 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
12 12 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
13 7 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
2 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
4 2 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
5 5 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -
6 6 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
7 7 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 3
2 1 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
4 6 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden 2
5 5 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
6 3 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
2 5 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
3 7 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
4 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 6 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
6 3 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
7 2 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
2 1 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 6 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 4 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
6 3 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden

Steel Block Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5A Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 2
2 1 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 2 1 William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -1
4 6 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 2
5 9 19M Jason Tirb Jason Tirb Clinton, MI Clinton, MI 4
6 4 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -2
7 10 72 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas none, IN none, IN 3
8 11 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 3
9 8 7T Joey Vallone Joey Vallone Crestwood, IL Crestwood, IL -1
10 7 31 Dan Ingram Dan Ingram Clermont, IN Clermont, IN -3
11 5 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
2 2 1 William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
3 3 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 4 31 Dan Ingram Dan Ingram Clermont, IN Clermont, IN -
5 5 19M Jason Tirb Jason Tirb Clinton, MI Clinton, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5A Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -
2 2 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 4 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 1
4 3 7T Joey Vallone Joey Vallone Crestwood, IL Crestwood, IL -1
5 6 72 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas none, IN none, IN 1
6 5 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1 William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
2 1 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Tampa, FL Tampa, FL
3 5 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 4 31 Dan Ingram Dan Ingram Clermont, IN Clermont, IN
5 2 19M Jason Tirb Jason Tirb Clinton, MI Clinton, MI
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 4 5A Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL
3 2 7T Joey Vallone Joey Vallone Crestwood, IL Crestwood, IL
4 3 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN
5 1 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN
6 6 72 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas none, IN none, IN

IMCA Mod Lite

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 171 Brandon Freeburg Brandon Freeburg Metamora, IL Metamora, IL -
2 3 1 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 8 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 5
4 2 1W Ryker Williams Ryker Williams Hanover, IN Hanover, IN -2
5 6 15 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
6 7 N10S Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
7 5 00 Chris Hutt Chris Hutt Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -2
8 4 22D Dale Grote Dale Grote Springville, IN Springville, IN -4
DNS 9 27H Hal Orndorff Hal Orndorff Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 171 Brandon Freeburg Brandon Freeburg Metamora, IL Metamora, IL 7
2 2 1W Ryker Williams Ryker Williams Hanover, IN Hanover, IN -
3 5 1 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
4 1 22D Dale Grote Dale Grote Springville, IN Springville, IN -3
5 9 00 Chris Hutt Chris Hutt Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 4
6 6 15 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
7 4 N10S Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -3
8 3 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -5
DNS 7 27H Hal Orndorff Hal Orndorff Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
All transfer

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us