Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Sunday Oct 2

Sunday Oct 2

Powder Puff and Mechanics open to all classes!


8/6/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

8/6/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Gary Ricketts Memorial Buckeye Bob 33

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged32 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds31 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks17 entries
  • Bombers16 entries
  • IMCA Mod Lite9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL 7
2 2 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
3 14 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 11
4 16 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 12
5 7 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
6 11 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 5
7 9 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
8 10 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
9 6 2B Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -3
10 15 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 5
11 17 98S Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 6
12 20 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 8
13 13 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
14 19 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 5
15 18 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 3
16 4 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -12
17 3 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -14
18 5 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -13
19 12 11H Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -7
20 1 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -19
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98S Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
2 2 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
3 3 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -
4 6 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 20T Tayte Williamson Tayte Williamson Rushylvania, OH Rushylvania, OH -
6 9 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
7 4 19WI Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -3
8 13 7C Brady Click Brady Click Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 5
9 8 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
10 12 20 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL 2
11 11 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
12 7 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
13 14 7 Bobby Logan Bobby Logan Rantoul, IL Rantoul, IL 1
14 16 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
15 10 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
DNS 15 27M Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL 1
2 1 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 8 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 5
4 5 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 98S Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -2
6 6 20T Tayte Williamson Tayte Williamson Rushylvania, OH Rushylvania, OH -
DNS 7 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 4 27M Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -
2 2 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
3 3 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 4 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
6 6 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
7 7 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
8 8 20 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2B Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
2 4 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 2
3 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -2
4 3 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -
6 7 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
7 8 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
8 6 7C Brady Click Brady Click Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
2 7 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 5
3 3 11H Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
4 1 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 19WI Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -1
6 5 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
7 8 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
8 6 7 Bobby Logan Bobby Logan Rantoul, IL Rantoul, IL -2
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL
2 5 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 1 98S Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH
4 3 27M Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN
5 2 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 7 20T Tayte Williamson Tayte Williamson Rushylvania, OH Rushylvania, OH
7 4 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
8 8 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
2 1 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK
3 3 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 8 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
5 5 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
6 4 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 7 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
8 6 20 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 2B Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX
2 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
3 2 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 4 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
5 6 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH
6 1 7C Brady Click Brady Click Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN
7 5 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
8 7 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
2 2 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ
3 5 11H Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN
4 1 19WI Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI
5 7 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
6 8 7 Bobby Logan Bobby Logan Rantoul, IL Rantoul, IL
7 4 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
8 3 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

33 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
2 2 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
3 5 22H Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY 2
4 7 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
5 12 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 7
6 9 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 3
7 10 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
8 3 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -5
9 13 8 Darren Mallery Darren Mallery Marion, IN Marion, IN 4
10 17 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 7
11 8 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
12 11 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -1
13 21 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 8
14 14 34T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Paris, IL Paris, IL -
15 20 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 5
16 18 40A Alex Reid Alex Reid Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
17 6 62S Blaise Shuman Blaise Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -11
18 16 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
19 4 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -15
20 15 00 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
21 19 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
2 8 40A Alex Reid Alex Reid Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
3 5 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 3 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 4
6 6 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
7 7 1H Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 13 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN 5
9 4 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -5
10 11 81 Justin Cary Justin Cary Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
DNS 10 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 2 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
DNS 14 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
DNS 15 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 12 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 1
2 4 22H Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY 2
3 3 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
4 1 8 Darren Mallery Darren Mallery Marion, IN Marion, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
6 5 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 8 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 1
8 7 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 3
2 1 62S Blaise Shuman Blaise Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
3 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 7 34T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Paris, IL Paris, IL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
6 6 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
7 2 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
DNS 8 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 2
2 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 2 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -1
4 7 00 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
6 6 1H Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 8 81 Justin Cary Justin Cary Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
DNS 1 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 3
2 3 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
3 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -1
4 5 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
6 7 40A Alex Reid Alex Reid Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
7 1 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22H Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY
2 16 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH
3 12 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 4 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN
5 7 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
6 9 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
7 5 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
8 13 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
9 23 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN
10 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
11 21 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN
12 14 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
13 17 8 Darren Mallery Darren Mallery Marion, IN Marion, IN
14 19 62S Blaise Shuman Blaise Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL
15 11 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
16 2 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
17 6 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
18 8 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
19 29 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
20 22 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
21 30 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
22 18 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
23 24 1H Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
24 28 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
25 15 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN
26 31 34T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Paris, IL Paris, IL
27 25 00 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
28 10 40A Alex Reid Alex Reid Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
29 26 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN
30 20 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
31 27 81 Justin Cary Justin Cary Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 8 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 6
3 4 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 10 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
5 12 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 7
6 9 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 3
7 14 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 7
8 13 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
9 11 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 2
10 6 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
11 17 33* Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 6
12 5 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -7
13 7 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
14 3 14 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -11
15 15 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
DNS 16 3 James Campbell James Campbell -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 2 14 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -
3 3 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
4 1 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
5 5 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -
6 6 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
7 7 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 8 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
2 3 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 1 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 6 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
5 5 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 7 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
7 8 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 2 3 James Campbell James Campbell -6
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 33 Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 6 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
3 1 14 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN
4 3 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 4 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
6 7 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
7 5 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
8 2 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 8 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 3 3 James Campbell James Campbell
4 6 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 1 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
7 5 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
8 4 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
3 6 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 3
4 7 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 3
5 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 10 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 4
7 12 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 5
8 8 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
9 11 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 2
10 13 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 3
11 9 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
12 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -11
13 4 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -9
DNS 15 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II -
DNS 16 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 14 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
2 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 3 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 4 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
5 7 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
6 5 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -1
7 8 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
8 6 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
2 2 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
3 1 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -2
4 5 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
5 3 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
6 7 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
7 4 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -3
DNS 8 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 8 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
3 2 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 5 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
5 4 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
6 1 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II
7 6 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
8 7 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
2 6 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
3 7 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 8 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden
5 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
6 5 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 1 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
8 4 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN

IMCA Mod Lite

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -
2 9 1 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 7
3 2 26H Josh Hutchinson Josh Hutchinson Freeman Spur, IL Freeman Spur, IL -1
4 6 22D Dale Grote Dale Grote Springville, IN Springville, IN 2
5 3 25 Blake Hutchinson Blake Hutchinson Murphysboro, IL Murphysboro, IL -2
6 7 26R Robert Beach Robert Beach WOODLAWN, IL WOODLAWN, IL 1
7 4 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
8 5 3B Dominick Beach Dominick Beach none, IN none, IN -3
DNS 8 3 Karter Hutchinson Karter Hutchinson Johnston City, IL Johnston City, IL -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 2
2 6 26H Josh Hutchinson Josh Hutchinson Freeman Spur, IL Freeman Spur, IL 4
3 1 25 Blake Hutchinson Blake Hutchinson Murphysboro, IL Murphysboro, IL -2
4 7 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
5 8 3B Dominick Beach Dominick Beach none, IN none, IN 3
6 4 22D Dale Grote Dale Grote Springville, IN Springville, IN -2
7 9 26R Robert Beach Robert Beach WOODLAWN, IL WOODLAWN, IL 2
8 5 3 Karter Hutchinson Karter Hutchinson Johnston City, IL Johnston City, IL -3
9 2 1 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
All transfer

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us