Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


8/27/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

8/27/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Saturday Night Racing

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged43 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds26 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks26 entries
  • Bombers13 entries
  • Mini Sprints
    • Midwest Mini Sprint Association
  • IMCA Mod Lite10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 3
2 2 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
3 7 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 4
4 17 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 13
5 5 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
6 11 39 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
7 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -6
8 3 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -5
9 10 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
10 21 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 11
11 9 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -2
12 19 OG Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
13 12 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
14 8 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
15 13 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -2
16 15 27 Matt Brannin Matt Brannin Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
17 6 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -11
18 14 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
19 18 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
20 16 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -4
21 20 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN 5
2 1 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 3 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
5 2 8D Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL -3
6 7 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
7 11 11 Nevil Algie Nevil Algie Reelsville, IN Reelsville, IN 4
8 12 88 Jamie Ross Jamie Ross Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 4
9 13 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
10 10 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
11 4 42 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -7
12 8 87S Kyle Stearns Kyle Stearns Marion, IL Marion, IL -4
13 9 19WI Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -4
14 14 00 Noah Whitehouse Noah Whitehouse Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
2 6 OG Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
3 12 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 9
Top 3 transfer
4 1 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
5 2 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -3
6 7 91 Kayeleb Bolton Kayeleb Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
7 8 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 1
8 11 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
9 13 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 4
10 10 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
11 5 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
12 3 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -9
13 9 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
DNS 14 13 Robert Brown Jr Robert Brown Jr Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -
2 4 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 2 39 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
5 6 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
6 7 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN 1
7 8 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 1
8 3 11 Nevil Algie Nevil Algie Reelsville, IN Reelsville, IN -5
9 9 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
2 1 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
3 3 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
5 6 42 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 1
6 7 OG Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
7 5 19WI Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -2
8 8 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 9 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 1
2 1 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 6 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 8D Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL -
5 3 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -2
6 5 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
7 7 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 9 88 Jamie Ross Jamie Ross Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 1
9 8 00 Noah Whitehouse Noah Whitehouse Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 1
2 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
3 4 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
5 5 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
6 6 91 Kayeleb Bolton Kayeleb Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
DNS 7 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
DNS 8 13 Robert Brown Jr Robert Brown Jr Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
2 3 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
3 5 27 Matt Brannin Matt Brannin Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
5 4 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
6 7 87S Kyle Stearns Kyle Stearns Marion, IL Marion, IL 1
7 6 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
8 1 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -7
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 39 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 7 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
3 8 11 Nevil Algie Nevil Algie Reelsville, IN Reelsville, IN
4 6 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 9 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 5 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 2 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN
8 1 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN
9 3 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
2 6 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
3 3 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 9 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 1 19WI Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI
6 2 42 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN
7 5 OG Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
8 7 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
9 4 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
2 1 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 7 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK
4 6 8D Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL
5 8 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
6 9 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN
7 4 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
8 5 00 Noah Whitehouse Noah Whitehouse Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
9 2 88 Jamie Ross Jamie Ross Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
2 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
3 2 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
4 6 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
5 7 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
6 5 91 Kayeleb Bolton Kayeleb Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN
7 4 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
8 1 13 Robert Brown Jr Robert Brown Jr Memphis, TN Memphis, TN
4 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
2 3 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
3 6 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 5 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 4 27 Matt Brannin Matt Brannin Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
6 7 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
7 8 87S Kyle Stearns Kyle Stearns Marion, IL Marion, IL
8 1 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 5 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 3
3 7 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
4 4 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
5 2 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -3
6 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
7 12 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 5
8 19 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11
9 17 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 8
10 10 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
11 14 00 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
12 18 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
13 11 76JR Jacob Wilkinson Jacob Wilkinson West Lafeyette, IN West Lafeyette, IN -2
14 15 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
15 9 8 Darren Mallery Darren Mallery Marion, IN Marion, IN -6
16 20 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN 4
17 6 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -11
18 13 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -5
19 16 14G Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -3
20 8 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -12
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14G Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 3
2 5 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 3
3 6 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
4 11 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
5 7 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 19 Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich -3
7 8 30 Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
8 9 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN 1
9 2 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -7
10 1 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -9
11 10 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
2 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
3 9 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
4 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
5 2 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
7 5 14G Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -2
8 8 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -
9 7 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 3 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
3 1 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -2
4 4 76JR Jacob Wilkinson Jacob Wilkinson West Lafeyette, IN West Lafeyette, IN -
5 6 00 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
7 8 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
8 9 30 Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
9 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 3 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
3 4 8 Darren Mallery Darren Mallery Marion, IN Marion, IN 1
4 8 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 4
5 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 19 Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich -1
7 7 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 2 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN -6
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
2 6 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN
3 2 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN
4 3 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 5 14G Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN
6 4 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
7 8 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
8 9 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN
9 7 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 7 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 4 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
4 5 76JR Jacob Wilkinson Jacob Wilkinson West Lafeyette, IN West Lafeyette, IN
5 6 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 9 00 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 1 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
8 2 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
9 3 30 Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 2 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN
3 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 1 8 Darren Mallery Darren Mallery Marion, IN Marion, IN
5 7 19 Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich
6 4 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
7 5 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
8 6 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -
2 5 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
3 3 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
4 11 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 7
5 2 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -3
6 4 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
7 8 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
8 10 8 James Campbell James Campbell 2
9 7 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
10 16 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
11 19 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 8
12 14 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
13 18 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
14 12 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -2
15 17 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
16 9 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -7
17 13 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
18 20 2A* Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
19 6 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -13
20 15 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 3 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 6 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
4 4 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 8 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
7 5 78 Jonah Buyno Jonah Buyno Danville, IL Danville, IL -2
8 7 78C Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
DNS 10 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 9 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
2 3 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
3 6 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
4 5 8 James Campbell James Campbell 1
5 2 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
7 7 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 8 78C Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
9 9 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
2 3 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
4 5 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
5 4 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
7 7 78 Jonah Buyno Jonah Buyno Danville, IL Danville, IL -
8 8 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
2 1 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -1
3 7 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 4
4 5 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 1
5 8 2A Jamie Adams Jamie Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
7 6 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
8 4 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
2 6 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 9 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
4 7 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 8 8 James Campbell James Campbell
6 2 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 1 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
8 5 78C Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
9 4 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 7 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
3 5 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
4 3 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
5 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
6 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 8 78 Jonah Buyno Jonah Buyno Danville, IL Danville, IL
8 1 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 7 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 2 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
4 3 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 8 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
6 6 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 5 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
8 1 2A Jamie Adams Jamie Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN

Bombers

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
2 2 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -
3 1 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 10 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 6
5 3 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
6 12 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd 6
7 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -2
8 11 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 3
9 6 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
10 9 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
11 7 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -4
12 8 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -4
13 13 98 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
2 2 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -
3 7 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
4 3 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
5 5 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
6 4 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -2
7 6 98 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 1 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -2
4 6 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 2
5 5 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
6 4 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd -2
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
2 3 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
3 6 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
4 2 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN
5 7 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
6 4 98 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg
7 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
2 6 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 5 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 1 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd
5 3 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
6 4 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN

IMCA Mod Lite

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -
2 4 1W Ryker Williams Ryker Williams Hanover, IN Hanover, IN 2
3 2 807 John Wright John Wright Colchester, IL Colchester, IL -1
4 3 1 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 5 G4 Chip Stitsworth Chip Stitsworth none, IN none, IN -
6 6 22D Dale Grote Dale Grote Springville, IN Springville, IN -
7 8 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin none, IN none, IN 1
8 9 00 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN 1
DNS 7 15 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
DNS 10 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 1
2 3 807 John Wright John Wright Colchester, IL Colchester, IL 1
3 4 1 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 9 1W Ryker Williams Ryker Williams Hanover, IN Hanover, IN 5
5 7 G4 Chip Stitsworth Chip Stitsworth none, IN none, IN 2
6 5 22D Dale Grote Dale Grote Springville, IN Springville, IN -1
7 8 15 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
8 1 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin none, IN none, IN -7
9 6 00 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN -3
DNS 10 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
All transfer

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us