Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


9/10/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

9/10/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Rain Out
Saturday Night Racing

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged32 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds15 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks23 entries
  • Bombers15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH
2 6 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 4 34B Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN
4 8 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
5 5 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 7 63 Frank Guerrini Frank Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
7 1 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
8 3 87S Kyle Stearns Kyle Stearns Marion, IL Marion, IL
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA
2 8 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK
3 2 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
4 6 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
5 7 00 Noah Whitehouse Noah Whitehouse Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
6 3 11 Nevil Algie Nevil Algie Reelsville, IN Reelsville, IN
7 4 17L Billy Lawless Billy Lawless Fresno, CA Fresno, CA
8 1 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 27M Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN
2 7 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
3 5 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
4 8 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
5 6 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
6 1 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
7 4 84 Stan Beadles Stan Beadles Owensville, IN Owensville, IN
8 3 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
2 6 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ
3 3 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 2 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
5 8 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 4 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 7 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
8 1 00E Broc Elliott Broc Elliott California, MO California, MO

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
2 8 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
3 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 1 76JR Jacob Wilkinson Jacob Wilkinson West Lafeyette, IN West Lafeyette, IN
5 5 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 7 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 2 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
8 4 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
2 3 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 5 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN
4 4 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 1 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 2 81 Justin Cary Justin Cary Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 6 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 3 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN
3 6 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 1 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 8 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
6 5 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN
7 2 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
8 7 78C Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 2 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
3 6 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
4 8 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
5 3 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 1 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 4 8 James Campbell James Campbell
8 5 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley centerpoint , IN centerpoint , IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
2 5 87 James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 7 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
4 1 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 6 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 2 05 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser
7 3 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN

Bombers

3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
2 4 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
3 5 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd
4 6 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 1 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 7 21R Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
7 3 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
8 2 98 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
2 6 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
4 2 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
5 7 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
6 4 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
7 5 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us