Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


9/17/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

9/17/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

King Of Non Wing and Fireworks

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged34 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds20 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks19 entries
  • Bombers18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 3
2 1 2E Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
3 5 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 2
4 7 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
5 12 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 7
6 9 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 3
7 6 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
8 3 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -5
9 8 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
10 11 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
11 14 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
12 19 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 7
13 20 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
14 18 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
15 16 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 1
16 10 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -6
17 15 63 Frank Guerrini Frank Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
18 13 27M Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -5
19 2 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -17
20 17 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA 1
2 1 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 3 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
4 5 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN 1
6 11 17L Billy Lawless Billy Lawless Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 5
7 7 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 4 8 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -4
9 8 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
10 9 11N Nevil Algie Nevil Algie Reelsville, IN Reelsville, IN -1
11 16 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 5
12 13 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
13 12 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -1
14 14 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
15 18 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
16 10 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
17 15 42 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -2
18 17 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 1
2 3 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 1
3 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -2
4 4 27M Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 5 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
7 7 11N Nevil Algie Nevil Algie Reelsville, IN Reelsville, IN -
8 8 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
9 9 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
2 4 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 5 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 2
4 8 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -2
6 6 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN -
7 1 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
8 7 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
9 9 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
2 4 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
3 1 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
4 5 63 Frank Guerrini Frank Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -3
6 6 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 7 17L Billy Lawless Billy Lawless Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
8 8 42 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2E Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 2 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
4 3 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 8 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
6 6 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 8 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
8 5 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
2 2 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA
3 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
4 7 27M Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN
5 4 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 3 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 6 11N Nevil Algie Nevil Algie Reelsville, IN Reelsville, IN
8 8 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
9 9 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA
2 8 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
3 6 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 9 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 4 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
6 3 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN
7 5 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
8 2 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
9 1 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK
2 6 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
3 4 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 2 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN
5 5 63 Frank Guerrini Frank Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
6 3 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 7 17L Billy Lawless Billy Lawless Fresno, CA Fresno, CA
8 1 42 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
2 2 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
3 4 2E Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
4 3 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
5 7 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
6 1 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 6 8 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
8 5 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
20 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 6
2 2 17L Billy Lawless Billy Lawless Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 9 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 6
4 13 42 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 9
5 5 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 8 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
7 4 8 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
8 11 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
9 1 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN -8
10 3 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -7
11 12 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
12 6 11N Nevil Algie Nevil Algie Reelsville, IN Reelsville, IN -6
13 10 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -3
14 14 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
2 4 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 1 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -2
4 9 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL 5
5 8 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 3
6 6 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 17 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 10
8 2 62S Blaise Shuman Blaise Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -6
9 12 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
10 11 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
11 10 76JR Jacob Wilkinson Jacob Wilkinson West Lafeyette, IN West Lafeyette, IN -1
12 13 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
13 14 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
14 18 25 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 4
15 3 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -12
16 16 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -
17 19 81 Justin Cary Justin Cary Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
18 15 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -3
19 5 65S Dustin Shoulders Dustin Shoulders -14
DNS 20 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -1
3 3 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 4 76JR Jacob Wilkinson Jacob Wilkinson West Lafeyette, IN West Lafeyette, IN -
5 6 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
6 5 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
DNS 7 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65S Dustin Shoulders Dustin Shoulders -
2 2 62S Blaise Shuman Blaise Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -
3 4 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 1
4 3 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
5 5 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
6 6 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 7 81 Justin Cary Justin Cary Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 2 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
3 3 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -
4 1 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
5 6 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
6 5 25 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 76JR Jacob Wilkinson Jacob Wilkinson West Lafeyette, IN West Lafeyette, IN
2 1 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 5 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 6 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
5 2 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN
6 3 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 4 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN
2 4 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 2 62S Blaise Shuman Blaise Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL
4 5 65S Dustin Shoulders Dustin Shoulders
5 6 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
6 7 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 1 81 Justin Cary Justin Cary Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 5 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL
3 2 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
4 4 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
5 6 25 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN
6 1 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 5 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
3 2 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
4 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 9 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
6 13 8 James Campbell James Campbell 7
7 10 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
8 8 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
9 14 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
10 12 86 Luke Timmerman Luke Timmerman 2
11 18 2K Jeff King Jeff King Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 7
12 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
13 3 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -10
14 6 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -8
15 16 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
16 11 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
17 17 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
18 15 78C Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
DNS 19 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
2 1 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 3 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 4 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 6 8 James Campbell James Campbell 1
6 5 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
DNS 7 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
3 1 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -2
4 4 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
5 5 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 6 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 1
2 1 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 3 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 5 86 Luke Timmerman Luke Timmerman 1
5 4 78C Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
6 6 2K Jeff King Jeff King Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 6 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
3 5 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 1 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
5 7 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 3 8 James Campbell James Campbell
7 4 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 3 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
3 1 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
4 2 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 6 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 5 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 1 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
3 6 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 5 78C Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 2 86 Luke Timmerman Luke Timmerman
6 4 2K Jeff King Jeff King Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
2 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
3 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
4 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
5 11 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd 6
6 10 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
7 6 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -1
8 7 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
9 15 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 6
10 13 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 3
11 12 51L Travis Larson Travis Larson Otterbein, IN Otterbein, IN 1
12 16 9W Cole Williamson Cole Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN 4
13 9 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -4
14 14 98 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg -
15 18 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN 3
16 17 21R Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
17 3 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -14
18 8 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 3
2 2 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
4 6 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN 2
5 1 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -4
6 5 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd -1
7 7 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
8 9 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 1
9 8 21R Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
2 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 2 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 3 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
5 5 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
6 6 51L Travis Larson Travis Larson Otterbein, IN Otterbein, IN -
7 7 98 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg -
8 8 9W Cole Williamson Cole Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -
9 9 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
2 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
3 5 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 2 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
5 9 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd
6 7 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN
7 6 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
8 4 21R Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
9 8 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 2 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 1 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
5 6 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
6 8 51L Travis Larson Travis Larson Otterbein, IN Otterbein, IN
7 9 98 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg
8 3 9W Cole Williamson Cole Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN
9 7 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us