Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Sunday Oct 2

Sunday Oct 2

Powder Puff and Mechanics open to all classes!


9/24/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

9/24/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Saturday Night Racing

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged24 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds17 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks19 entries
  • Bombers20 entries
  • IMCA Mod Lite7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
2 9 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 7
3 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
4 2 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -2
5 5 63 Frank Guerrini Frank Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
6 4 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
7 8 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
8 14 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN 6
9 10 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
10 7 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
11 16 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
12 19 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 7
13 6 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -7
14 13 8 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
15 15 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
16 17 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
17 18 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
18 11 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -7
19 20 84 Stan Beadles Stan Beadles Owensville, IN Owensville, IN 1
20 12 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -8
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 1 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
3 3 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 5 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
5 4 84 Stan Beadles Stan Beadles Owensville, IN Owensville, IN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 87S Kyle Stearns Kyle Stearns Marion, IL Marion, IL 2
7 6 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
8 7 17C Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
DNS 9 00 Noah Whitehouse Noah Whitehouse Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -
2 2 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 4 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 3 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
5 5 8 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
7 7 84 Stan Beadles Stan Beadles Owensville, IN Owensville, IN -
8 8 17C Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 5
2 3 63 Frank Guerrini Frank Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
3 4 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
4 2 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
5 1 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
7 7 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
8 8 87S Kyle Stearns Kyle Stearns Marion, IL Marion, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 3
2 2 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 3 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
4 7 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 3
5 5 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
7 8 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
8 6 00 Noah Whitehouse Noah Whitehouse Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -2
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 7 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
3 4 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 2 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
5 3 8 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
6 6 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
7 8 84 Stan Beadles Stan Beadles Owensville, IN Owensville, IN
8 1 17C Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
2 5 63 Frank Guerrini Frank Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
3 1 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 3 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN
5 2 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 8 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN
7 4 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
8 6 87S Kyle Stearns Kyle Stearns Marion, IL Marion, IL
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
2 1 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
3 8 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 6 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 3 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 2 00 Noah Whitehouse Noah Whitehouse Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
7 4 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
8 7 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
2 4 36L Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN 2
3 3 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 6 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 2
5 14 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 9
6 8 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
7 2 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -5
8 5 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
9 7 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -2
10 11 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
11 10 15 TJ Larson TJ Larson Rensselear, IN Rensselear, IN -1
12 9 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -3
13 12 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -1
14 15 5D Shawn Edgar Shawn Edgar Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 1
15 17 81 Justin Cary Justin Cary Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
16 16 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
17 13 25X Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36L Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN 3
2 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
3 1 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 6 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 2
5 5 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -
6 2 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -4
7 7 25X Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -
8 8 5D Shawn Edgar Shawn Edgar Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -
9 9 81 Justin Cary Justin Cary Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 3 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
3 7 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 4
4 1 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
5 8 15 TJ Larson TJ Larson Rensselear, IN Rensselear, IN 3
6 5 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -1
7 4 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -3
8 6 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 36L Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN
2 5 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
3 7 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN
4 3 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 6 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN
6 2 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN
7 4 25X Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN
8 9 5D Shawn Edgar Shawn Edgar Rockville, IN Rockville, IN
9 1 81 Justin Cary Justin Cary Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
2 7 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
3 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 5 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 1 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
6 4 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
7 8 15 TJ Larson TJ Larson Rensselear, IN Rensselear, IN
8 2 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
2 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
3 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 8 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 4
5 6 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 13 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
7 7 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
8 11 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 3
9 10 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
10 12 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
11 1 8 James Campbell James Campbell -10
12 18 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
13 14 2K Jeff King Jeff King Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
14 17 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
15 9 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
16 16 78C Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
17 19 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
18 15 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
DNS 3 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -
3 5 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
4 1 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
5 4 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
6 7 78C Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
7 6 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
3 2 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
4 4 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
5 5 2K Jeff King Jeff King Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
6 6 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 8 James Campbell James Campbell -
3 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 5 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 4 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
DNS 1 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 4 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
3 3 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 1 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
5 5 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
6 2 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 6 78C Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 4 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
3 5 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
4 2 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
5 6 2K Jeff King Jeff King Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
6 1 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 2 8 James Campbell James Campbell
3 1 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
4 4 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 5 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
3 6 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 3
4 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
5 10 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 5
6 5 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 4 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -3
8 11 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
9 8 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -1
10 14 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 4
11 12 21R Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
12 7 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -5
13 16 51L Travis Larson Travis Larson Otterbein, IN Otterbein, IN 3
14 15 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 1
15 13 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
16 17 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN 1
17 20 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 3
18 19 9W Cole Williamson Cole Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN 1
DNS 18 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd -
DNS 9 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
2 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
3 3 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -
4 4 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
5 6 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
6 5 51L Travis Larson Travis Larson Otterbein, IN Otterbein, IN -1
7 7 9W Cole Williamson Cole Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
2 3 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
3 1 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -2
4 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 4 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -1
6 6 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -
7 7 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
2 2 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 1 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -2
4 6 21R Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
5 5 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -
6 4 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd -2
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN
2 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
3 6 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
4 4 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
5 5 51L Travis Larson Travis Larson Otterbein, IN Otterbein, IN
6 2 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
7 7 9W Cole Williamson Cole Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN
2 7 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
3 6 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
4 1 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
5 4 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 2 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN
7 5 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 3 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 6 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN
4 4 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd
5 1 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN
6 2 21R Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN

IMCA Mod Lite

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -
2 2 1 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 6 15 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 3
4 3 22D Dale Grote Dale Grote Springville, IN Springville, IN -1
5 4 42 Mike Barnhouse Mike Barnhouse none, IN none, IN -1
6 5 N10S Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
DNS 7 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 4
2 3 1 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 1 22D Dale Grote Dale Grote Springville, IN Springville, IN -2
4 2 42 Mike Barnhouse Mike Barnhouse none, IN none, IN -2
5 6 N10S Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
6 4 15 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -2
7 7 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
All transfer

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us