Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


4/10/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

4/10/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Sunday Night Season Opener

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged39 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds20 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks28 entries
  • Bombers22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 4
2 9 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 7
3 4 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
4 17 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 13
5 20 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 15
6 19 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 13
7 3 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -4
8 6 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -2
9 1 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -8
10 16 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 6
11 14 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
12 21 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 9
13 12 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -1
14 18 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 4
15 8 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -7
16 2 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -14
17 10 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -7
18 11 17 Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -7
19 13 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -6
20 15 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5
21 7 77 Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -14
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 1
2 1 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -1
3 4 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY 2
5 5 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
6 3 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
7 11 81G Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 4
8 10 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
9 7 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
10 9 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
11 8 73L Zach Lamb Zach Lamb Aurora, IN Aurora, IN -3
12 12 21S Bryar Schoreter Bryar Schoreter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
3 5 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 9 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 5
5 2 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -3
6 6 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
7 12 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
8 4 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
9 10 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
10 8 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
11 7 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
12 11 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 1
2 4 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 2
3 6 17 Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -3
5 8 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 3
6 7 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY 1
7 5 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
8 3 81G Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
2 5 77 Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA 3
3 1 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
5 6 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 1
6 7 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
7 4 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
8 8 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 2
2 2 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 7 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 1
5 1 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
6 6 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 4 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -3
8 8 21S Bryar Schoreter Bryar Schoreter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 4 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 2
3 6 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 2 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
5 3 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -2
6 8 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
7 7 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
8 5 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 4
2 2 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
3 3 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 1 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -4
6 6 73L Zach Lamb Zach Lamb Aurora, IN Aurora, IN -
7 7 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 17 Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA
2 2 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
3 8 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
4 7 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY
5 5 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
6 3 81G Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
7 4 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
8 1 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 77 Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA
2 6 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN
3 7 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 3 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
5 4 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 2 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
7 1 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN
2 5 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN
3 7 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
4 6 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 1 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 4 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
7 2 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 3 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN
3 7 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
4 2 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
5 1 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
6 4 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA
7 5 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL
2 3 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 6 73L Zach Lamb Zach Lamb Aurora, IN Aurora, IN
4 1 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
5 2 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
6 7 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 4 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
2 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 6 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 3
4 3 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
5 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 8 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
7 4 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -3
8 9 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
9 7 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -2
10 19 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 9
11 11 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN -
12 15 62S Blaise Shuman Blaise Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL 3
13 10 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY -3
14 14 15K Chris Kittle Chris Kittle Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
15 12 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -3
16 18 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
17 20 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN 3
18 17 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
19 13 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
DNS 16 `D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -
3 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 10 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 6
5 9 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
6 4 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN -2
7 6 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 7 62S Blaise Shuman Blaise Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
9 8 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
10 3 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 6
2 1 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -1
3 5 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
4 3 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
5 9 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY 4
6 8 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 2
7 10 15K Chris Kittle Chris Kittle Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 3
8 4 `D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
9 2 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -7
10 6 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -4
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
2 9 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
3 6 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 4 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN
5 10 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
6 3 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI
7 7 62S Blaise Shuman Blaise Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL
8 2 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL
9 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
10 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN
2 6 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN
3 4 `D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 9 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY
5 1 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
6 7 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
7 3 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
8 5 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN
9 2 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
3 8 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 5
4 3 14G Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -1
5 11 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
6 6 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
7 7 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -
8 5 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser -3
9 9 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
10 10 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
11 17 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
12 2 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -10
13 16 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley centerpoint , IN centerpoint , IN 3
14 19 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer 5
15 14 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
16 18 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
17 12 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -5
18 20 40S Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
19 13 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -6
20 15 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -5
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
2 5 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 3
3 1 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley centerpoint , IN centerpoint , IN -2
4 12 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 8
5 4 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer -3
7 6 40S Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
8 2 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
9 13 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
10 9 12F Zane Fields Zane Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
DNS 10 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 11 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS 8 70 Robert Yeary Robert Yeary New Market, IN New Market, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 7 14G Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 5
3 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
4 3 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
5 8 3 James Campbell James Campbell 3
Top 5 transfer
6 10 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley centerpoint , IN centerpoint , IN 4
7 2 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
8 9 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
9 5 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
10 6 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
3 1 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -2
4 7 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
5 5 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 8 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 1
8 4 70 Robert Yeary Robert Yeary New Market, IN New Market, IN -4
9 9 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
2 3 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 1
3 6 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 3
4 7 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
5 2 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 8 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer 2
7 5 40S Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
8 9 12F Zane Fields Zane Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
9 4 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 1 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 8 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
4 7 14G Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN
5 5 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
7 2 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
8 3 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
2 2 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 8 3 James Campbell James Campbell
4 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
5 5 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
6 1 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
7 6 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
8 4 70 Robert Yeary Robert Yeary New Market, IN New Market, IN

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
2 2 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
3 6 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN
4 7 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 3 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser
6 5 40S Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
7 4 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
8 8 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 3 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
3 1 42* Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -2
4 5 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
5 4 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 19 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 13
7 7 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd -
8 11 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 3
9 17 4 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN 8
10 6 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
11 8 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -3
12 14 72T Jason Trimmner II Jason Trimmner II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
13 21 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 8
14 9 17D Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -5
15 16 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
16 13 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -3
17 10 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -7
18 20 17B Brenden Birkla Brenden Birkla Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
19 12 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -7
DNS 15 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -
DNS 18 14 Jacob Ham Jacob Ham Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 42* Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 7
2 1 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 5 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd 2
4 2 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -2
5 3 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -2
6 7 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
7 6 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
8 4 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
2 1 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -1
3 5 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
4 7 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 3
5 2 72T Jason Trimmner II Jason Trimmner II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
6 4 4 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -2
7 3 17B Brenden Birkla Brenden Birkla Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 6
2 4 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
3 3 17D Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
4 5 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
5 6 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
6 1 14 Jacob Ham Jacob Ham Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -5
7 2 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -5
All transfer

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us