Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


8/16/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

8/16/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Highlimit Sprint Car Series debut Race

The new Highlimt Sprint Car series brought to you by Kyle Larson and Brad Sweet will debut at Lincoln Park Speedway on August 16th! 410 winged sprint cars! Lincoln Park Speedway Bombers will be the support class. The support class will be by invitation only.

Don't miss this event!

Classes

  • Bombers18 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged35 entries
    • High Limit Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Bombers

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
2 4 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 2
3 6 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 3
4 3 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 7 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN 2
6 14 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 8
7 10 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
8 5 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
9 8 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -1
10 12 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd 2
11 15 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 4
12 16 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN 4
13 13 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
14 9 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -5
15 11 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
16 17 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 1
DNS 18 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
DQ 1 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
2 1 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
4 5 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN 1
5 6 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
6 3 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
7 9 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
8 7 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -1
DNS 8 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -
2 2 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
3 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
4 4 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
5 8 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
6 5 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd -1
7 9 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
8 7 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
9 6 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -3
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 8 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
3 9 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
4 7 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
5 2 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN
6 5 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
7 4 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
8 6 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
9 1 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN
2 1 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
3 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
4 8 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
5 4 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd
6 7 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN
7 5 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN
8 9 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
9 3 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 N/A -
7 1 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -6

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 1 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 N/A
2 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11.646

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us