Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
8th Annual Bill Gardner Sprintacular July 1 & 2

8th Annual Bill Gardner Sprintacular July 1 & 2

Night 1 - MSCS/USAC Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers Night 2 - USAC/MSCS Sprints, MMSA, and 305 Racesavers

Bill Gardner Sprintacular July 1 & 2

Bill Gardner Sprintacular July 1 & 2

Don't miss the action at "The Capital of the Cushion"!

July 1st - Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 1

July 1st - Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 1

MSCS/USAC Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers!

Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 2 July 2nd

Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 2 July 2nd

USAC/MSCS Sprints, MMSA, and 305 Racesaver Sprints


5/22/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

5/22/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Sunday - Sprints, Steel Block Sprints, Modifieds, SUper Stocks, Bombers

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged25 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds15 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks30 entries
  • Bombers14 entries
  • Steel Block Sprints15 entries
  • IMCA Mod Lite3 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 1
2 11 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 9
3 6 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 3
4 18 27T Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14
5 8 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
6 14 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 8
7 12 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
8 15 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 7
9 5 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -4
10 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -7
11 16 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
12 17 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
13 13 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
14 21 81G Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 7
15 10 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
16 4 77AU Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC -12
17 20 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 3
18 7 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -11
19 23 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
20 24 20 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL 4
21 19 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
22 9 77 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -13
23 25 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
24 1 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -23
25 22 19 Dan Clodfelter Dan Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 2
2 2 77AU Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC -
3 1 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
4 4 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 5 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
6 6 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
7 7 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 8 19 Dan Clodfelter Dan Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
2 2 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
3 6 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
4 7 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 3
5 5 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
6 4 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
7 1 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -6
8 8 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
2 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -1
3 4 77 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
4 6 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
5 2 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -3
6 7 27T Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
7 5 81G Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -2
8 9 20 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL 1
9 8 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
All transfer
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 3 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
3 5 77AU Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC
4 7 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
5 2 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
6 6 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 8 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
8 1 19 Dan Clodfelter Dan Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 7 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
3 3 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN
4 1 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
5 6 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN
6 4 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
7 2 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
8 5 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 77 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
2 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
3 6 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
4 4 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
5 5 81G Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
6 8 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 1 27T Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
8 7 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
9 9 20 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
2 3 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 1
3 4 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
4 2 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
5 7 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
6 9 34T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Paris, IL Paris, IL 3
7 8 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
8 11 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
9 6 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -3
10 10 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -
11 13 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 2
12 12 30 Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
13 5 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -8
14 15 A34 Dustin Hume Dustin Hume Tilton, IL Tilton, IL 1
DNS 14 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 3
2 2 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
3 3 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -
4 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 1 34T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Paris, IL Paris, IL -4
6 7 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
7 6 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
8 8 A34 Dustin Hume Dustin Hume Tilton, IL Tilton, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
3 1 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -2
4 4 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
5 6 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 1
6 7 30 Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
7 5 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 6 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN
3 2 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN
4 3 34T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Paris, IL Paris, IL
5 7 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 1 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
7 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
8 8 A34 Dustin Hume Dustin Hume Tilton, IL Tilton, IL
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
2 5 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
3 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 6 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN
5 7 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 3 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox
7 1 30 Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 2
2 7 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
3 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
4 2 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
5 11 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 6
6 9 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
7 6 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
8 5 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
9 8 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
10 17 3 James Campbell James Campbell 7
11 18 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 7
12 19 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 7
13 14 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 1
14 20 57 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
15 1 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -14
16 12 87 Skyler Wilson Skyler Wilson Quincy, IN Quincy, IN -4
17 16 86JR Kory Glassburn Kory Glassburn -1
18 10 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -8
19 13 14 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -6
DNS 15 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 James Campbell James Campbell 4
2 3 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 4 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
4 2 57 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
6 1 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
7 7 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 12 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 4
9 9 40S Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
10 11 70 Robert Yeary Robert Yeary New Market, IN New Market, IN 1
11 8 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
DNS 14 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -
DNS 10 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
DNS 13 0K Shane Kelly Shane Kelly OAKDALE, IL OAKDALE, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
2 3 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
4 1 14 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
6 5 3 James Campbell James Campbell -1
7 8 40S Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
8 7 70 Robert Yeary Robert Yeary New Market, IN New Market, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
2 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
3 2 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -1
4 3 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 57 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 8 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
7 7 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
8 6 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 4 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 2 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser -1
4 1 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 6 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 7 0K Shane Kelly Shane Kelly OAKDALE, IL OAKDALE, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 3 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
3 1 87 Skyler Wilson Skyler Wilson Quincy, IN Quincy, IN -2
4 5 86JR Kory Glassburn Kory Glassburn 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
6 6 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 4 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
2 2 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 6 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
4 1 14 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN
5 4 3 James Campbell James Campbell
6 8 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 7 70 Robert Yeary Robert Yeary New Market, IN New Market, IN
8 5 40S Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
2 4 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
3 1 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
4 6 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
5 8 57 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 3 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
7 7 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
8 5 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 1 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 3 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser
4 4 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
5 7 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 5 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 2 0K Shane Kelly Shane Kelly OAKDALE, IL OAKDALE, IL
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN
2 1 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
3 4 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
4 3 87 Skyler Wilson Skyler Wilson Quincy, IN Quincy, IN
5 2 86JR Kory Glassburn Kory Glassburn
6 5 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 6 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 3
2 10 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 8
3 3 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
4 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
5 8 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
6 12 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 6
7 13 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN 6
8 14 5X Bobby Tarrh Bobby Tarrh Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
9 1 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -8
10 5 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
11 6 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -5
12 9 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
13 11 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
DNS 7 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
2 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 4 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 2 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -2
5 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 2
6 6 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
7 5 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
2 4 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 2
3 1 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -2
4 2 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -2
5 6 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
6 5 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
7 7 5X Bobby Tarrh Bobby Tarrh Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 1 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN
3 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
4 5 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 7 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN
6 6 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
7 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
2 6 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
3 3 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
4 1 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN
5 5 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
6 4 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
7 7 5X Bobby Tarrh Bobby Tarrh Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN

Steel Block Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 2
2 2 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 5 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 9 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Adairbile, KY Adairbile, KY 5
5 6 17A David Truax David Truax Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
6 13 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
7 7 9 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
8 11 1 William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 3
9 8 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
10 12 17C Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
11 4 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -7
12 10 61 Brent Stapp Brent Stapp Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN -2
13 14 7 Bobby Logan Bobby Logan Rantoul, IL Rantoul, IL 1
14 1 31 Dan Ingram Dan Ingram Clermont, IN Clermont, IN -13
15 15 66J Frank Nicchols Jr Frank Nicchols Jr South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 3
2 5 31 Dan Ingram Dan Ingram Clermont, IN Clermont, IN 3
3 1 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
4 3 9 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -1
5 6 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Adairbile, KY Adairbile, KY 1
6 7 1 William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 1
7 2 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
DNS 8 66J Frank Nicchols Jr Frank Nicchols Jr South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 6 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
3 4 17A David Truax David Truax Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
4 2 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -2
5 5 61 Brent Stapp Brent Stapp Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN -
6 1 17C Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
7 7 7 Bobby Logan Bobby Logan Rantoul, IL Rantoul, IL -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 87 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
2 1 9 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
3 2 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 4 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
5 7 31 Dan Ingram Dan Ingram Clermont, IN Clermont, IN
6 5 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Adairbile, KY Adairbile, KY
7 8 1 William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
8 6 66J Frank Nicchols Jr Frank Nicchols Jr South Bend, IN South Bend, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 17A David Truax David Truax Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
2 7 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 3 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN
4 5 17C Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 4 61 Brent Stapp Brent Stapp Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN
6 6 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN
7 1 7 Bobby Logan Bobby Logan Rantoul, IL Rantoul, IL

IMCA Mod Lite

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 2 1 Ryker Williams Ryker Williams Hanover, IN Hanover, IN -
3 3 3 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 3 1 Ryker Williams Ryker Williams Hanover, IN Hanover, IN 1
3 2 3 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
All transfer

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us