Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2024 Season Opener April 6th

2024 Season Opener April 6th

Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest! Fireworks! Non-wing Sprints, Modifieds Super Stocks, and Bombers!

Fireworks Saturday April 6th

Fireworks Saturday April 6th

Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest opens the 2024 Season! Racing action provided by 410 Non-wing Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers!

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

Maverick Mayhem week kicks off at Lincoln Park Speedway on June 20, 2024 (Thursday)!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Season Opener coming April 6, 2024! With Fireworks!


4/8/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

4/8/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Rescheduled Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged38 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds27 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks18 entries
  • Bombers13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 7
2 10 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 8
3 4 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
4 17 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 13
5 2 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
6 3 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -3
7 11 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
8 15 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 7
9 7 16S Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -2
10 16 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 6
11 19 36 Collin Ambrose Collin Ambrose Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 8
12 5 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -7
13 12 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -1
14 21 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 7
15 6 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -9
16 14 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
17 13 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
18 1 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -17
19 18 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -1
20 20 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
DNS 9 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 3 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 1
3 5 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 3
5 2 38 Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -3
6 8 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
7 9 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 2
8 6 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -2
9 4 1 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -5
10 12 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
DNS 10 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 11 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 3
2 2 36 Collin Ambrose Collin Ambrose Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
3 1 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 19 Dan Clodfelter Dan Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 2
5 5 39 Matt Goodnight Matt Goodnight Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -
6 9 14N Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
7 11 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 4
8 10 5A Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 2
9 7 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -2
10 3 81B Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -7
DNS 8 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
2 2 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 4 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
5 7 81B Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
6 8 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL 2
7 1 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
8 6 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 1
2 3 16S Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 1
3 1 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 7 1 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
6 6 19 Dan Clodfelter Dan Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -
7 4 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -3
DNS 8 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 3 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
3 5 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 38 Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -2
5 4 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -1
6 7 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
7 6 14N Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 8 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL 3
2 3 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 1
3 2 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 36 Collin Ambrose Collin Ambrose Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 2
5 1 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -4
6 7 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN 1
7 5 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
2 3 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
3 1 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 1
5 4 39 Matt Goodnight Matt Goodnight Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -1
6 6 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 7 5A Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 2 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
3 8 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 6 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 4 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN
6 1 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN
7 3 81B Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
8 7 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
2 4 16S Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN
3 6 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
4 3 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN
5 7 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 5 19 Dan Clodfelter Dan Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN
7 2 1 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
8 1 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
2 6 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
3 5 38 Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN
4 7 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
5 3 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 2 14N Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 8 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
8 4 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI
4 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL
2 5 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN
3 4 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 2 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
5 1 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 6 36 Collin Ambrose Collin Ambrose Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY
7 3 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 39 Matt Goodnight Matt Goodnight Winchester, IN Winchester, IN
2 1 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
3 5 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
4 3 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
5 2 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL
6 7 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 6 5A Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL
20 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 6
2 1 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -1
3 3 38 Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -
4 10 5A Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 6
5 6 14N Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 14 81B Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 8
7 2 19 Dan Clodfelter Dan Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -5
8 5 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
9 8 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
10 9 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -1
11 12 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN 1
12 13 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
DNS 4 39 Matt Goodnight Matt Goodnight Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -
DNS 11 1 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 15 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 16 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 17 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
2 3 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 4 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 1
4 1 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
5 10 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 5
6 6 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
7 8 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
8 14 81C Christopher Cole Christopher Cole Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 6
9 7 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -2
10 17 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 7
11 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
12 16 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 4
13 20 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 7
14 13 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
15 15 77 Dalton Bishop Dalton Bishop Gas City, IN Gas City, IN -
16 18 91K Cody Kibby Cody Kibby Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 2
17 19 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
18 11 1H Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
19 12 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -7
20 9 73X Justin Jones Justin Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -11
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 2
2 8 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 6
3 1 91K Cody Kibby Cody Kibby Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -2
4 4 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
5 6 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 12 69L Josh Lemke Josh Lemke West Salem, IL West Salem, IL 6
7 5 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -2
8 2 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -6
9 7 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
10 11 81K Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 1
DNS 9 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN -
DNS 10 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 4 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 2
3 2 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
4 5 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
5 3 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 91K Cody Kibby Cody Kibby Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 1
7 8 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
8 9 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
9 6 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 3
2 1 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 7 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 4
4 8 1H Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
5 3 81C Christopher Cole Christopher Cole Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
7 2 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -5
8 5 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -3
DNS 6 69L Josh Lemke Josh Lemke West Salem, IL West Salem, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
2 3 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
3 2 73X Justin Jones Justin Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -1
4 4 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
5 5 77 Dalton Bishop Dalton Bishop Gas City, IN Gas City, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -
7 9 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 2
8 7 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN -1
9 8 81K Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN
2 5 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
3 4 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
4 7 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 9 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
6 6 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 8 91K Cody Kibby Cody Kibby Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN
8 2 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
9 3 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 2 81C Christopher Cole Christopher Cole Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
3 6 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN
4 7 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
5 4 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
6 1 69L Josh Lemke Josh Lemke West Salem, IL West Salem, IL
7 5 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
8 8 1H Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
9 9 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN
2 1 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
3 3 73X Justin Jones Justin Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL
4 9 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
5 2 77 Dalton Bishop Dalton Bishop Gas City, IN Gas City, IN
6 7 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN
7 6 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN
8 8 81K Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
9 5 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
3 10 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 7
4 3 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 8 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 3
6 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
7 4 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -3
8 9 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
9 14 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
10 5 39 Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
11 7 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
12 12 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
13 11 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
14 18 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN 4
15 17 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 2
16 15 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
17 16 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
DNS 13 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 3 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 1 39 Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 5 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 2 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
6 7 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
7 8 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
8 6 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
DNS 9 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
2 2 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -
3 3 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 6 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
5 7 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
6 5 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
7 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
8 8 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
DNS 9 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 6 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 9 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 3 39 Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 1 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 4 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 5 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
8 2 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
9 8 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 4 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 2 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
4 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
5 3 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
7 7 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
8 9 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
9 6 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 3
2 1 99K Jarrod Krick Jarrod Krick Earl Park, IL Earl Park, IL -1
3 2 4* David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
4 6 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 3 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
6 8 73 Chucky Walden Chucky Walden 2
7 10 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
8 11 6C Jason Tincher Jason Tincher Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
9 7 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II -2
10 9 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN -1
DNS 5 105 Preston Oberle Preston Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN -
DNS 12 17 Wally Kerst Wally Kerst Williamsport, IN Williamsport, IN -
DNS 13 90 Lee Joseph Hall Lee Joseph Hall Oxford, IN Oxford, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4* David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
2 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 4 105 Preston Oberle Preston Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 1
4 1 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II -3
5 5 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN -
DNS 6 17 Wally Kerst Wally Kerst Williamsport, IN Williamsport, IN -
DNS 7 90 Lee Joseph Hall Lee Joseph Hall Oxford, IN Oxford, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99K Jarrod Krick Jarrod Krick Earl Park, IL Earl Park, IL 1
2 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
3 1 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 4 73 Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -
5 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 6 6C Jason Tincher Jason Tincher Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 4* David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
2 7 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 6 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II
4 4 105 Preston Oberle Preston Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN
5 5 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN
6 2 17 Wally Kerst Wally Kerst Williamsport, IN Williamsport, IN
7 1 90 Lee Joseph Hall Lee Joseph Hall Oxford, IN Oxford, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
2 4 99K Jarrod Krick Jarrod Krick Earl Park, IL Earl Park, IL
3 5 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 2 73 Chucky Walden Chucky Walden
5 3 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 6 6C Jason Tincher Jason Tincher Brazil, IN Brazil, IN

Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us