Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2024 Season Opener April 6th

2024 Season Opener April 6th

Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest! Fireworks! Non-wing Sprints, Modifieds Super Stocks, and Bombers!

Fireworks Saturday April 6th

Fireworks Saturday April 6th

Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest opens the 2024 Season! Racing action provided by 410 Non-wing Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers!

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

Maverick Mayhem week kicks off at Lincoln Park Speedway on June 20, 2024 (Thursday)!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Season Opener coming April 6, 2024! With Fireworks!


4/29/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

4/29/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Saturday Night Racing

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged46 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds15 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks18 entries
  • Bombers13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
2 4 74X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 2
3 10 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 7
4 3 17GP Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -1
5 9 6 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 4
6 7 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
7 2 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -5
8 5 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3
9 11 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
10 13 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
11 16 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 5
12 8 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -4
13 15 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
14 20 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 6
15 6 75 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Washington, IN Washington, IN -9
16 21 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 5
17 17 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
18 19 57R Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
19 14 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -5
20 12 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -8
21 18 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 3 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 1
3 2 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -1
Top 3 transfer
4 11 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 7
5 5 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
6 8 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
7 7 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 10 31 Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
9 13 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 4
10 6 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -4
11 15 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
12 12 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
13 14 16S Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 1
14 4 81B Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -10
DNS 9 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -
DNS 16 26 Mason Giddens Mason Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 1
2 4 57R Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 2
3 8 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 5
Top 3 transfer
4 3 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
5 13 71W Weston Gorham Weston Gorham Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX 8
6 10 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 4
7 1 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -6
8 12 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
9 6 00W Noah Whitehouse Noah Whitehouse Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -3
10 14 8T Willie Tackitt Willie Tackitt Tuscola, IL Tuscola, IL 4
11 9 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -2
12 7 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
13 5 58 Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA -8
DNS 11 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
DNS 15 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 75 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Washington, IN Washington, IN -
3 5 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
5 7 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
6 6 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
7 4 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -3
8 8 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
9 9 71W Weston Gorham Weston Gorham Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX -
10 10 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
2 5 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 3
3 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 4
5 9 81B Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
6 6 00W Noah Whitehouse Noah Whitehouse Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
7 7 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -
8 4 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -4
9 3 16S Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -6
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17GP Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
2 3 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
3 5 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
5 7 57R Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 2
6 6 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 8 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 1
8 2 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -6
DNS 9 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 74X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 3
2 8 6 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 6
3 5 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 2
5 3 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -2
6 2 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
7 1 31 Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
8 7 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
DNS 9 26 Mason Giddens Mason Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
2 5 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 3
3 4 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -3
5 2 58 Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA -3
6 6 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
7 7 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
8 8 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
9 9 8T Willie Tackitt Willie Tackitt Tuscola, IL Tuscola, IL -
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
2 1 75 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Washington, IN Washington, IN
3 2 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 5 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
5 6 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 7 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
7 3 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
8 10 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
9 8 71W Weston Gorham Weston Gorham Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX
10 9 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
2 5 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
3 2 16S Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN
4 1 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
5 8 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
6 9 00W Noah Whitehouse Noah Whitehouse Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
7 4 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN
8 7 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN
9 6 81B Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17GP Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL
2 3 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
3 5 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
4 6 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH
5 4 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 7 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 2 57R Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL
8 9 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN
9 8 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 31 Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 4 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
3 7 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
4 9 74X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL
5 3 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK
6 8 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN
7 6 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
8 5 6 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN
9 2 26 Mason Giddens Mason Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
2 8 58 Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA
3 9 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
4 7 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 4 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA
6 5 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 3 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN
8 1 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI
9 6 8T Willie Tackitt Willie Tackitt Tuscola, IL Tuscola, IL
20 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 2
2 6 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 4
3 1 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -2
4 7 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
5 5 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 10 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
7 4 71W Weston Gorham Weston Gorham Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX -3
8 20 58 Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA 12
9 9 31 Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
10 11 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
11 17 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 6
12 15 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
13 12 00W Noah Whitehouse Noah Whitehouse Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -1
14 8 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -6
15 21 81B Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 6
16 14 8T Willie Tackitt Willie Tackitt Tuscola, IL Tuscola, IL -2
17 2 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -15
18 13 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -5
DNS 16 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -
DNS 23 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -
DNS 25 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
DNS 24 26 Mason Giddens Mason Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN -
DNS 22 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
DNS 18 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
DNS 19 16S Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
2 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 2 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -1
4 1 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
5 10 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
6 5 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -1
7 7 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
8 11 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 3
9 8 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
10 13 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
11 9 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
12 6 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -6
13 12 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
14 14 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 15 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
3 4 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 1
4 3 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -1
5 5 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 6 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
7 8 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
8 7 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
2 2 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 3 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -
4 4 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
5 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
6 7 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
DNS 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 6 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
3 4 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
4 1 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN
5 8 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 3 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
7 2 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
8 5 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 5 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 3 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN
4 6 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
5 7 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 2 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 4 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
2 2 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -
3 10 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 7
4 1 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -3
5 8 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
6 4 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
7 6 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 9 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
9 3 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
10 11 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley centerpoint , IN centerpoint , IN 1
11 14 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
12 16 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
13 15 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
14 13 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
15 18 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
16 12 13C Bryson Clark Bryson Clark North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -4
17 5 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser -12
DNS 17 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
2 1 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -1
3 4 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 1
4 3 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
5 7 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
6 5 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley centerpoint , IN centerpoint , IN -1
7 6 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
8 9 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
9 8 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
3 2 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
5 6 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
6 5 13C Bryson Clark Bryson Clark North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
7 8 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
8 7 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
9 9 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser
2 7 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 2 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
4 3 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
5 9 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley centerpoint , IN centerpoint , IN
6 6 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 4 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
8 8 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
9 5 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
2 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
3 1 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 5 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 8 13C Bryson Clark Bryson Clark North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN
6 6 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
7 7 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
8 4 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
9 9 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
3 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 4 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
5 6 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
6 5 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN -1
7 8 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
8 7 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -1
9 9 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -
10 11 27N Kenrick Neal Kenrick Neal Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
11 10 6C Jason Tincher Jason Tincher Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
12 13 14 Chris Combs Chris Combs West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN 1
13 12 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 3
2 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 3 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN -
4 1 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -3
5 6 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
6 5 27N Kenrick Neal Kenrick Neal Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
7 7 14 Chris Combs Chris Combs West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
2 1 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
4 3 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
5 5 6C Jason Tincher Jason Tincher Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 6 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
2 4 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN
3 5 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 6 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
5 2 27N Kenrick Neal Kenrick Neal Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 3 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN
7 7 14 Chris Combs Chris Combs West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
2 1 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
4 2 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 6 6C Jason Tincher Jason Tincher Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 5 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN

Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us