Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2024 Season Opener April 6th

2024 Season Opener April 6th

Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest! Fireworks! Non-wing Sprints, Modifieds Super Stocks, and Bombers!

Fireworks Saturday April 6th

Fireworks Saturday April 6th

Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest opens the 2024 Season! Racing action provided by 410 Non-wing Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers!

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

Maverick Mayhem week kicks off at Lincoln Park Speedway on June 20, 2024 (Thursday)!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Season Opener coming April 6, 2024! With Fireworks!


6/17/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

6/17/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Fast Freddy Classic

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged27 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds25 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks17 entries
  • Bombers11 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Winged38 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 5
2 1 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -1
3 9 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
4 8 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL 4
5 2 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -3
6 13 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 7
7 14 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN 7
8 18 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 10
9 15 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
10 10 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
11 19 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 8
12 16 42 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 4
13 12 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -1
14 20 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
15 11 63 Frank Guerrini Frank Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -4
16 17 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
17 4 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -13
18 5 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -13
19 3 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -16
20 7 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -13
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 1
2 1 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 3 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
4 4 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
5 6 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
7 11 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 4
8 7 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
9 9 59 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
10 10 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
11 5 7T Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
12 12 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
2 1 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
3 3 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
4 6 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
5 5 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
7 7 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 8 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
9 9 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 2
2 1 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
3 5 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL 2
4 4 63 Frank Guerrini Frank Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
5 2 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 42 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -
7 7 7T Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 9 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
9 8 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 1
2 3 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 1
3 4 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
4 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -3
5 9 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
7 6 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
8 7 59 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -1
9 8 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -1
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
2 8 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
3 5 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 7 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 9 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
6 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
7 4 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
8 3 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
9 2 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
2 3 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN
3 8 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN
4 4 63 Frank Guerrini Frank Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
5 7 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL
6 2 42 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN
7 9 7T Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
8 5 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
9 1 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
2 3 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
3 8 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
4 9 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
5 2 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
6 6 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 5 59 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH
8 7 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN
9 1 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
15 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
2 5 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 3
3 7 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 4
4 1 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -3
DNS 3 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
DNS 4 59 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
DNS 6 7T Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 5
2 2 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 8 9H John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
4 5 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
5 1 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -4
6 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -3
7 7 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
8 4 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -4
9 12 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
10 10 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
11 14 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
12 15 79D Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
13 13 121 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
14 11 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -3
15 17 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
16 19 91V Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
17 16 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
18 20 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 2
19 9 81C Christopher Cole Christopher Cole Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -10
20 18 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -2
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79D Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
3 7 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
4 10 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 6
5 6 91V Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -2
7 9 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 2
8 5 81 Mark Cole Mark Cole Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -3
9 3 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -6
DNS 8 81K Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -
2 4 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 2
3 5 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
4 7 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
5 9 121 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
7 8 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 1
8 3 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
9 2 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
3 3 9H John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 4 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -
5 5 115 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN Trafalger, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 79D Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 7 81 Mark Cole Mark Cole Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
8 8 81K Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
2 8 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 6
3 2 81C Christopher Cole Christopher Cole Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
4 3 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
5 6 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
7 4 91V Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -3
8 5 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -3
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN
2 7 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
3 9 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 4 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN
5 6 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
6 1 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
7 8 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
8 2 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN
9 5 121 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 2 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
3 3 9H John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 8 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
5 7 115 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN Trafalger, IN
6 5 79D Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 6 81 Mark Cole Mark Cole Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
8 4 81K Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
2 4 81C Christopher Cole Christopher Cole Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
3 7 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 1 91V Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
5 3 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
6 2 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 8 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
8 5 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 4 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 3 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
4 2 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
5 5 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
6 7 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 1
7 8 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 9 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
9 11 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
10 6 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -4
11 10 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
12 13 78* Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
13 15 33H Jason Horvath Jason Horvath 2
14 12 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
15 14 45 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -1
DNS 16 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 4 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
3 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
4 3 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -1
5 6 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
6 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -1
7 8 78* Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
8 7 33H Jason Horvath Jason Horvath -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 4 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 1 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -2
4 3 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 6 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
6 5 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
7 7 45 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -
8 8 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 8 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
3 4 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
4 3 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
5 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
6 1 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN
7 6 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
8 2 33H Jason Horvath Jason Horvath
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN
2 3 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 8 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 2 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 1 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
7 6 45 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN
8 5 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
2 1 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 4 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
4 6 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
5 7 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II 2
6 8 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 2
7 2 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
8 11 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN 3
9 10 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
10 5 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -5
DNS 9 42 Jeffrey Beggs Jeffrey Beggs Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 3 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
3 2 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -1
4 4 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II -
5 5 42 Jeffrey Beggs Jeffrey Beggs Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 6 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
3 5 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
4 3 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -1
5 4 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN
2 4 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 5 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 6 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II
5 2 42 Jeffrey Beggs Jeffrey Beggs Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 1 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
3 4 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
4 2 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
5 5 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN

305 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 3
2 3 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
3 2 18H AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
4 6 15J Rod Henning Rod Henning Middletown, OH Middletown, OH 2
5 16 21A Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11
6 8 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 2
7 7 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 10 67B Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 2
9 13 14C Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 4
10 5 18N Alex Nalon Alex Nalon Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -5
11 21 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 10
12 18 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
13 9 37G Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -4
14 19 79H Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 5
15 11 22 Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
16 12 19 Alfred Galedrige Jr Alfred Galedrige Jr Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -4
17 1 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -16
18 14 23F Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Washington, IN Washington, IN -4
19 20 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 1
20 17 21X Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
21 15 88D Greg Dobrosky Greg Dobrosky Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA -6
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21A Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 7 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 24X Levi Winget Levi Winget Wabash, IN Wabash, IN -1
5 5 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
6 6 88S Charlie Stines Charlie Stines Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 10 27 Kyle Barker Kyle Barker Cooksville, IL Cooksville, IL 3
8 9 60 John Wolfarth John Wolfarth Boonville, IN Boonville, IN 1
9 12 22X Blaine Hix Blaine Hix Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
10 4 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
11 8 14N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
12 11 90 Clayton Stewart Clayton Stewart Jamestown, IN Jamestown, IN -1
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21X Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 1 79H Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
3 3 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
5 6 3C Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 1
6 9 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL 3
7 10 36M Barry Miller Barry Miller Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
8 11 71 Brad Sexton Brad Sexton Karnak, IL Karnak, IL 3
9 5 64S Blake Sholders Blake Sholders Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -4
DNS 8 41 Jacob Gordon Jacob Gordon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 7 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18H AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
2 2 15J Rod Henning Rod Henning Middletown, OH Middletown, OH -
3 4 22 Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 5 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
6 7 88S Charlie Stines Charlie Stines Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
7 1 41 Jacob Gordon Jacob Gordon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
8 8 90 Clayton Stewart Clayton Stewart Jamestown, IN Jamestown, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 19 Alfred Galedrige Jr Alfred Galedrige Jr Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 79H Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
5 3 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 5 3C Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -1
7 7 60 John Wolfarth John Wolfarth Boonville, IN Boonville, IN -
8 8 71 Brad Sexton Brad Sexton Karnak, IL Karnak, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
2 2 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -
3 3 14C Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 21A Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 6 21X Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
6 1 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -5
7 7 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -
8 8 22X Blaine Hix Blaine Hix Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 2
2 2 37G Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -
3 1 23F Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Washington, IN Washington, IN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
5 6 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
6 5 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
7 7 27 Kyle Barker Kyle Barker Cooksville, IL Cooksville, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18N Alex Nalon Alex Nalon Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
2 2 67B Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -
3 4 88D Greg Dobrosky Greg Dobrosky Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 24X Levi Winget Levi Winget Wabash, IN Wabash, IN 2
5 5 64S Blake Sholders Blake Sholders Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -
6 3 14N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
7 7 36M Barry Miller Barry Miller Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 18H AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
2 5 15J Rod Henning Rod Henning Middletown, OH Middletown, OH
3 6 41 Jacob Gordon Jacob Gordon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 3 22 Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
5 7 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
6 8 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 2 88S Charlie Stines Charlie Stines Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
8 1 90 Clayton Stewart Clayton Stewart Jamestown, IN Jamestown, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 3 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 2 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 7 19 Alfred Galedrige Jr Alfred Galedrige Jr Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
5 4 3C Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
6 1 79H Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX
7 6 60 John Wolfarth John Wolfarth Boonville, IN Boonville, IN
8 5 71 Brad Sexton Brad Sexton Karnak, IL Karnak, IL
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 14C Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN
2 1 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL
3 6 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN
4 4 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
5 8 21A Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 7 21X Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 5 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL
8 2 22X Blaine Hix Blaine Hix Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN
2 3 37G Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ
3 2 23F Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Washington, IN Washington, IN
4 6 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
5 1 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH
6 4 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
7 5 27 Kyle Barker Kyle Barker Cooksville, IL Cooksville, IL
3 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 14N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 5 67B Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY
3 3 18N Alex Nalon Alex Nalon Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN
4 4 88D Greg Dobrosky Greg Dobrosky Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA
5 1 64S Blake Sholders Blake Sholders Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN
6 2 24X Levi Winget Levi Winget Wabash, IN Wabash, IN
7 6 36M Barry Miller Barry Miller Bedford, IN Bedford, IN

Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us