Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
4/27 Buckeye Bob 33

4/27 Buckeye Bob 33

NW Sprints, Modifieds, SUper Stocks, and 305 Racesaver SPrints

April 20th - Capital of Cushion

April 20th - Capital of Cushion

NW Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Bombers, and IMCA Modlites

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

Maverick Mayhem week kicks off at Lincoln Park Speedway on June 20, 2024 (Thursday)!


7/8/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/8/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

MSCS Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Bombers, and MMSA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged24 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Car Series MSCS
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds17 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks19 entries
  • Bombers13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
2 6 23K Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
3 5 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
4 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -3
5 8 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
6 7 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
7 14 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 7
8 19 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11
9 13 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
10 18 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY 8
11 4 5K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -7
12 3 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -9
13 15 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 2
14 20 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 6
15 17 19 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 2
16 16 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
17 10 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -7
18 9 4B Donny Brackett Donny Brackett Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -9
19 11 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -8
20 12 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -8
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 4 19 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 2
3 2 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY -1
4 3 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 9 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -
7 5 24 Mason Giddens Mason Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN -2
8 8 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
DNS 7 99 Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 3
2 6 04 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 4
3 1 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
4 5 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 8 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
7 3 19 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -4
8 DNF 2 99 Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -
2 3 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 1
3 4 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
4 6 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 2
5 7 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY -4
7 8 24 Mason Giddens Mason Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 1
8 5 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
2 3 23K Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
3 6 4B Donny Brackett Donny Brackett Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 3
4 4 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
5 2 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
7 7 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -
8 8 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 13.290
2 8 19 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 13.611
3 3 99 Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 13.694
4 5 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 13.810
5 2 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.816
6 1 04 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 13.907
7 7 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 14.024
8 6 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.248

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 13.692
2 4 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 13.796
3 5 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY 13.858
4 8 5K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 13.893
5 7 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 13.932
6 2 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 14.133
7 6 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 14.244
8 3 24 Mason Giddens Mason Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 14.657

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 13.209
2 2 23K Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.364
3 7 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 13.446
4 4 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 13.537
5 3 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.609
6 5 4B Donny Brackett Donny Brackett Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 13.623
7 8 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 13.760
8 6 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 14.500

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
2 4 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 2
3 6 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 3
4 12 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 8
5 8 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
6 11 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 5
7 13 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 6
8 15 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 7
9 17 30 Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 8
10 5 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
11 9 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -2
12 2 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -10
13 10 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
14 7 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -7
15 14 8B Jesse Bayless Jesse Bayless Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -1
16 16 3F Rob Fuqua Rob Fuqua Paris, IL Paris, IL -
DQ 3 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
2 3 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 1
3 6 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
4 2 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
5 5 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -
6 4 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -2
7 8 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
8 9 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
9 7 30 Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
2 1 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -1
3 4 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
4 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 6 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
6 8 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 2
7 7 8B Jesse Bayless Jesse Bayless Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -
8 2 3F Rob Fuqua Rob Fuqua Paris, IL Paris, IL -6
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN
2 1 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 4 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
4 2 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
5 9 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
6 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 7 30 Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
8 5 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
9 6 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 3 3F Rob Fuqua Rob Fuqua Paris, IL Paris, IL
3 7 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN
4 8 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
5 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 2 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
7 1 8B Jesse Bayless Jesse Bayless Rockville, IN Rockville, IN
8 5 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 5 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
3 1 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 9 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 5
5 11 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 6
6 6 12 Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 8 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
8 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -1
9 12 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 3
10 10 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
11 18 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
12 13 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
13 17 22 Jenna Boknecht Jenna Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 4
14 15 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 1
15 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -12
16 14 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
17 4 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -13
DNS 16 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
DNS 19 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 3 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
4 5 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
5 7 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
6 1 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
7 6 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 2 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
3 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 6 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 2
5 1 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
6 5 22 Jenna Boknecht Jenna Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 1 12 Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
3 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
4 3 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -1
5 5 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
6 6 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
2 6 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 2 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 4 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 5 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
6 1 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
7 3 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 4 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
4 1 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 6 22 Jenna Boknecht Jenna Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN
6 5 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
2 1 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
3 6 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
4 4 12 Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
5 2 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
6 3 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
2 10 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 8
3 5 6C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
4 11 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 7
5 6 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 1
6 2 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
7 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -4
8 8 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
9 7 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -2
10 4 10 Cameron Carrington Cameron Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
11 9 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
12 13 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN 1
13 12 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 3
2 2 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
3 1 6C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 3 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -1
5 5 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
6 6 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
7 7 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 3 10 Cameron Carrington Cameron Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 1 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -2
4 5 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
5 4 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
6 6 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
2 5 6C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 3 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
4 7 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
5 4 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
6 2 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
7 1 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 2 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
3 4 10 Cameron Carrington Cameron Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 3 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
6 1 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN

Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us