Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2024 Season Opener April 6th

2024 Season Opener April 6th

Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest! Fireworks! Non-wing Sprints, Modifieds Super Stocks, and Bombers!

Fireworks Saturday April 6th

Fireworks Saturday April 6th

Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest opens the 2024 Season! Racing action provided by 410 Non-wing Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers!

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

Maverick Mayhem week kicks off at Lincoln Park Speedway on June 20, 2024 (Thursday)!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Season Opener coming April 6, 2024! With Fireworks!


8/12/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

8/12/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Little Feet Bike Challenge #3

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged34 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds20 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks24 entries
  • Bombers17 entries
  • IMCA Mod Lite11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
2 5 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 3
3 3 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
4 2 34C Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -2
5 10 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 5
6 13 26T* Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 7
7 4 31 Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
8 17 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 9
9 7 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -2
10 12 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 2
11 16 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 5
12 20 26G Mason Giddens Mason Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 8
13 9 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
14 11 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -3
15 14 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
16 18 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN 2
17 6 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -11
18 15 71W Weston Gorham Weston Gorham Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX -3
19 19 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
20 8 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -12
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
2 1 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -1
3 5 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
4 3 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 26G Mason Giddens Mason Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 5
6 12 24M Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
7 6 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
8 13 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 5
9 14 26W Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 5
10 4 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
11 15 94 Jarrett Miller Jarrett Miller Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 4
12 17 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
13 11 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
14 7 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -7
15 9 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
16 8 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -8
DNS 16 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
2 2 31 Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 3 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 9 26T* Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 5 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
6 6 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
7 4 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
8 8 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
9 7 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 3
2 2 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 1 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
4 5 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
6 9 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
7 6 26G Mason Giddens Mason Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN -1
8 7 26W Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -1
9 8 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 1 34C Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -1
3 3 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -
4 4 71W Weston Gorham Weston Gorham Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -
6 7 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
7 6 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
8 8 94 Jarrett Miller Jarrett Miller Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 3
2 2 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
3 1 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
4 3 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
6 6 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
7 5 24M Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 31 Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 8 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
3 9 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 2 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 6 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 7 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
7 5 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
8 4 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN
9 3 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
2 5 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
3 2 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
4 6 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
5 1 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN
6 7 26G Mason Giddens Mason Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN
7 8 26W Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
8 3 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 2 34C Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ
3 5 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN
4 6 71W Weston Gorham Weston Gorham Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX
5 8 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN
6 1 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
7 7 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
8 3 94 Jarrett Miller Jarrett Miller Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
2 2 26T* Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA
3 8 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
4 7 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
5 3 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 4 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
7 6 24M Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
8 5 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 5
2 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
3 2 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
4 4 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
5 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 12 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN 6
7 14 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 7
8 8 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
9 9 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -
10 13 19 Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich 3
11 10 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
12 16 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
13 1 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -12
14 15 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
15 19 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN 4
16 11 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -5
17 17 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
18 20 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
19 7 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -12
20 18 28B Michael Beatty Michael Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
2 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
3 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 3 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 5 19 Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich -
6 6 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 7 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 3 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
3 4 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
4 6 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
5 1 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -4
6 7 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
7 5 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
2 3 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
3 2 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -1
4 4 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -
5 5 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
6 6 28B Michael Beatty Michael Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
3 3 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 7 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 5 19 Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich
6 6 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 4 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
2 3 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 6 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
4 2 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
5 1 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
6 4 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
7 7 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 4 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
3 5 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
4 2 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN
5 1 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
6 6 28B Michael Beatty Michael Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain -
2 2 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 3 88R Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
4 5 1 Matt Boknecht Matt Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 1
5 8 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
6 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
7 7 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -
8 9 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
9 17 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 8
10 14 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
11 16 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
12 15 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
13 13 3 James Campbell James Campbell -
14 20 22 Jenna Boknecht Jenna Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 6
15 19 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
16 10 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -6
17 12 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -5
18 6 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -12
19 11 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -8
20 18 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
2 9 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 7
3 8 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
4 6 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
5 2 22 Jenna Boknecht Jenna Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 45 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -3
7 4 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -3
8 1 33H Frank Horvath Frank Horvath Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -7
DNS 7 15S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88R Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 1
2 1 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 3 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -
4 4 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -
5 6 3 James Campbell James Campbell 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 33H Frank Horvath Frank Horvath Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
7 8 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
DNS 5 15S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 2 1 Matt Boknecht Matt Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
3 3 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 5 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 1
5 4 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 22 Jenna Boknecht Jenna Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 1
7 8 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
8 6 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 1
2 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
3 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
4 5 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
5 8 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 45 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -
7 7 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 3 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -5
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 88R Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
2 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 8 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN
4 5 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
5 1 15S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN
6 3 3 James Campbell James Campbell
7 7 33H Frank Horvath Frank Horvath Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
8 2 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 1 Matt Boknecht Matt Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN
2 3 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 4 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 1 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
5 2 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
6 8 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
7 5 22 Jenna Boknecht Jenna Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN
8 6 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain
2 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 7 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
4 6 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
5 1 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
6 4 45 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN
7 5 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
2 8 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
3 3 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 6 73 Chucky Walden Chucky Walden 2
5 5 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -
6 13 10 Cameron Carrington Cameron Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 7
7 11 38P Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
8 12 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 4
9 14 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 5
10 9 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
11 10 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -1
12 15 21K Will Stantz Will Stantz Clay City, IN Clay City, IN 3
13 2 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -11
14 4 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -10
15 16 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN 1
16 7 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -9
17 17 7X Mike Vancleave Mike Vancleave Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -
2 2 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -
4 4 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
5 5 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
6 6 38P Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 8 10 Cameron Carrington Cameron Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
8 7 21K Will Stantz Will Stantz Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -1
9 9 7X Mike Vancleave Mike Vancleave Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
2 4 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
3 3 73 Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -
4 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
5 6 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 1
6 5 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -1
7 7 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
8 8 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 9 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN
3 6 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
4 7 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 1 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
6 5 38P Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
7 3 21K Will Stantz Will Stantz Clay City, IN Clay City, IN
8 2 10 Cameron Carrington Cameron Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
9 4 7X Mike Vancleave Mike Vancleave Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
2 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 8 73 Chucky Walden Chucky Walden
4 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
5 7 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
6 4 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
7 5 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
8 1 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN

IMCA Mod Lite

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 171 Brandon Freeburg Brandon Freeburg Metamora, IL Metamora, IL 1
2 4 65X Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 9 16P Mike Pershing Mike Pershing Colchester, IL Colchester, IL 6
4 11 5D Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 7
5 6 00 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN 1
6 8 17 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
7 10 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 3
8 5 42 Mike Barnhouse Mike Barnhouse Virden, IL Virden, IL -3
9 3 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -6
10 7 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
11 1 24 Michael Mann Michael Mann Colchester, IL Colchester, IL -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Michael Mann Michael Mann Colchester, IL Colchester, IL 2
2 5 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
3 6 42 Mike Barnhouse Mike Barnhouse Virden, IL Virden, IL 3
4 4 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
5 2 16P Mike Pershing Mike Pershing Colchester, IL Colchester, IL -3
6 1 5D Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 171 Brandon Freeburg Brandon Freeburg Metamora, IL Metamora, IL 4
2 3 65X Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 2 00 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN -1
4 1 17 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -3
5 4 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 24 Michael Mann Michael Mann Colchester, IL Colchester, IL
2 3 16P Mike Pershing Mike Pershing Colchester, IL Colchester, IL
3 1 5D Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 5 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN
5 2 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
6 4 42 Mike Barnhouse Mike Barnhouse Virden, IL Virden, IL
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 65X Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 3 00 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN
3 5 17 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
4 1 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN
5 2 171 Brandon Freeburg Brandon Freeburg Metamora, IL Metamora, IL

Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us