Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2024 Season Opener April 6th

2024 Season Opener April 6th

Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest! Fireworks! Non-wing Sprints, Modifieds Super Stocks, and Bombers!

Fireworks Saturday April 6th

Fireworks Saturday April 6th

Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest opens the 2024 Season! Racing action provided by 410 Non-wing Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers!

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

Maverick Mayhem week kicks off at Lincoln Park Speedway on June 20, 2024 (Thursday)!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Season Opener coming April 6, 2024! With Fireworks!


8/19/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

8/19/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

26 entries

410 Sprints - Non-Winged


B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 5-Jack Hoyer[1]; 2. 1-Nathan Schank[3]; 3. 99-Kyle Johnson[6]; 4. 7V-Sam Scott[5]; 5. 45N-Troy Carey[2]; 6. 55-Josh Hodge[8]; 7. 20D-Chad Davenport[9]; 8. 75-Devan Myers[4]; 9. 55J-John Ivers[7]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 24P-Tye Mihocko[4]; 2. 29-Mitch Wissmiller[2]; 3. 38P-Seth Parker[1]; 4. 34-Brent Beauchamp[3]; 5. 28-Brandon Mattox[6]; 6. 5-Jack Hoyer[7]; 7. I1-Ivan Glotzbach[5]; 8. 7V-Sam Scott[8]; 9. 55-Josh Hodge[9]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 17GP-Jadon Rogers[3]; 2. 17G-Geoff Ensign[1]; 3. 26-Chance Crum[5]; 4. 61M-Brady Short[4]; 5. 5K-Kayla Roell[6]; 6. 45N-Troy Carey[8]; 7. 1-Nathan Schank[7]; 8. 99-Kyle Johnson[2]; 9. 20D-Chad Davenport[9]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 16-Harley Burns[4]; 2. 5M-Matt McDonald[1]; 3. 06-Rylan Gray[3]; 4. 10-Aric Gentry[5]; 5. 4B-Donny Brackett[2]; 6. 27-Evan Mosley[6]; 7. 75-Devan Myers[7]; 8. 55J-John Ivers[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 24P-Tye Mihocko, 00:13.050[4]; 2. 34-Brent Beauchamp, 00:13.062[1]; 3. 29-Mitch Wissmiller, 00:13.093[5]; 4. 38P-Seth Parker, 00:13.098[2]; 5. I1-Ivan Glotzbach, 00:13.254[6]; 6. 28-Brandon Mattox, 00:13.260[7]; 7. 5-Jack Hoyer, 00:13.373[8]; 8. 7V-Sam Scott, 00:13.680[3]; 9. (DNS) 55-Josh Hodge

Qualifying 2: 1. 61M-Brady Short, 00:13.115[8]; 2. 17GP-Jadon Rogers, 00:13.207[4]; 3. 99-Kyle Johnson, 00:13.217[5]; 4. 17G-Geoff Ensign, 00:13.223[2]; 5. 26-Chance Crum, 00:13.240[7]; 6. 5K-Kayla Roell, 00:13.247[1]; 7. 1-Nathan Schank, 00:13.331[3]; 8. 45N-Troy Carey, 00:13.660[9]; 9. 20D-Chad Davenport, 00:13.928[6]

Qualifying 3: 1. 16-Harley Burns, 00:13.093[5]; 2. 06-Rylan Gray, 00:13.264[1]; 3. 4B-Donny Brackett, 00:13.295[7]; 4. 5M-Matt McDonald, 00:13.470[6]; 5. 10-Aric Gentry, 00:13.501[2]; 6. 27-Evan Mosley, 00:13.593[4]; 7. 75-Devan Myers, 00:13.811[3]; 8. 55J-John Ivers, 00:14.008[8]

23 entries

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 21-Derek Losh[5]; 2. 45M-Wes McClara[1]; 3. 99T-Tyler Loughmiller[4]; 4. 28-Jeff Deckard[6]; 5. 711B-Jerry Bland Jr[3]; 6. 2M-Matt Mitchell[12]; 7. 94-Matthew Cooley[2]; 8. 2ND-Jake Leitzman[9]; 9. 84-Scott Carrington[7]; 10. 24L-Sydney Landes[10]; 11. 71B-Boomer Houk[17]; 12. L2-Nic Leitzman[18]; 13. 5-David Bumgardner[19]; 14. 14R-RT Gamble[8]; 15. 33-Scott Ricketts[14]; 16. 83J-James Weintraut[20]; 17. 22W-Cody Wright[15]; 18. 7LEX-Richie Lex[16]; 19. 14-Jacob Steinway[11]; 20. 66-James Grider[13]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 7LEX-Richie Lex[7]; 2. 71B-Boomer Houk[1]; 3. L2-Nic Leitzman[3]; 4. 5-David Bumgardner[2]; 5. 83J-James Weintraut[5]; 6. 30-David Daniels[6]; 7. (DNS) 15J-Jimmy Hayden; 8. (DNS) 28B-Michael Beatty

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Jeff Deckard[1]; 2. 711B-Jerry Bland Jr[5]; 3. 84-Scott Carrington[4]; 4. 24L-Sydney Landes[6]; 5. 66-James Grider[8]; 6. 71B-Boomer Houk[7]; 7. 15J-Jimmy Hayden[2]; 8. 7LEX-Richie Lex[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Derek Losh[2]; 2. 94-Matthew Cooley[1]; 3. 14R-RT Gamble[4]; 4. 14-Jacob Steinway[3]; 5. 33-Scott Ricketts[5]; 6. 5-David Bumgardner[7]; 7. 83J-James Weintraut[6]; 8. 28B-Michael Beatty[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 99T-Tyler Loughmiller[1]; 2. 45M-Wes McClara[2]; 3. 2ND-Jake Leitzman[4]; 4. 2M-Matt Mitchell[3]; 5. 22W-Cody Wright[5]; 6. L2-Nic Leitzman[7]; 7. 30-David Daniels[6]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 15J-Jimmy Hayden[3]; 2. 28-Jeff Deckard[5]; 3. 7LEX-Richie Lex[1]; 4. 84-Scott Carrington[8]; 5. 711B-Jerry Bland Jr[4]; 6. 24L-Sydney Landes[6]; 7. 71B-Boomer Houk[2]; 8. 66-James Grider[7]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 21-Derek Losh[3]; 2. 94-Matthew Cooley[6]; 3. 14-Jacob Steinway[5]; 4. 14R-RT Gamble[4]; 5. 33-Scott Ricketts[8]; 6. 83J-James Weintraut[2]; 7. 5-David Bumgardner[1]; 8. 28B-Michael Beatty[7]

Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 45M-Wes McClara[7]; 2. 99T-Tyler Loughmiller[6]; 3. 2M-Matt Mitchell[1]; 4. 2ND-Jake Leitzman[3]; 5. 22W-Cody Wright[2]; 6. 30-David Daniels[5]; 7. L2-Nic Leitzman[4]

17 entries

Indiana Super Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 14G-Wade Goodale[1]; 2. R4-Larry Raines[3]; 3. 55J-Justin Massie[6]; 4. 88R-Reece Novak[2]; 5. 14J-Jordan Almanza[4]; 6. 21R-Matt Raber[9]; 7. 6K-Nick Kinnett[8]; 8. 7-Travis Heramb[7]; 9. 72-Ryan Freeland[11]; 10. 72F-Elijah Freeland[10]; 11. 36-Ray Walters[5]; 12. 78-Hayden Rogers[14]; 13. 3-James Campbell[12]; 14. 57-Devin Wallen[15]; 15. 44-Terry Dean[16]; 16. (DNS) 42-Paul Wright; 17. (DNS) 72W-David Wallen

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 88R-Reece Novak[4]; 2. R4-Larry Raines[1]; 3. 36-Ray Walters[2]; 4. 7-Travis Heramb[3]; 5. 21R-Matt Raber[6]; 6. 72-Ryan Freeland[5]; 7. 42-Paul Wright[8]; 8. 57-Devin Wallen[7]; 9. 72W-David Wallen[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14G-Wade Goodale[2]; 2. 14J-Jordan Almanza[1]; 3. 55J-Justin Massie[3]; 4. 6K-Nick Kinnett[4]; 5. 72F-Elijah Freeland[5]; 6. 3-James Campbell[6]; 7. 78-Hayden Rogers[7]; 8. 44-Terry Dean[8]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. R4-Larry Raines[4]; 2. 36-Ray Walters[5]; 3. 7-Travis Heramb[7]; 4. 88R-Reece Novak[2]; 5. 72-Ryan Freeland[6]; 6. 21R-Matt Raber[8]; 7. 57-Devin Wallen[1]; 8. 42-Paul Wright[9]; 9. 72W-David Wallen[3]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 14J-Jordan Almanza[4]; 2. 14G-Wade Goodale[3]; 3. 55J-Justin Massie[5]; 4. 6K-Nick Kinnett[2]; 5. 72F-Elijah Freeland[8]; 6. 3-James Campbell[1]; 7. 78-Hayden Rogers[6]; 8. 44-Terry Dean[7]

24 entries

305 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 14-Ethan Barrow[2]; 2. 3M-Tres Mehler[3]; 3. 67B-Dillan Baldwin[4]; 4. 23-John Paynter Jr[1]; 5. 23J-Jordan Welch[5]; 6. 39-Justin Mathews[7]; 7. 5-Terry Arthur[6]; 8. 19-Scott Hampton[10]; 9. 22H-Rod Henning[8]; 10. 11M-Kayla Martin[13]; 11. 60-John Wolfarth[9]; 12. 41M-Dirk McGuyer[12]; 13. 14C-Logan Anderson[11]; 14. 88-Charlie Stines[15]; 15. 13-Gary Hayden[19]; 16. 64S-Blake Sholders[18]; 17. 24X-Levi Winget[16]; 18. 45-Eric Perrott[17]; 19. 36M-Barry Miller[20]; 20. 83-Carson Dillion[14]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 24X-Levi Winget[7]; 2. 45-Eric Perrott[4]; 3. 64S-Blake Sholders[5]; 4. 13-Gary Hayden[3]; 5. 36M-Barry Miller[8]; 6. 27-Kyle Barker[1]; 7. 11R-Blayne Ridgley[2]; 8. (DNS) 22X-Blaine Hix; 9. (DNS) 25-Wyatt Justice

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3M-Tres Mehler[2]; 2. 67B-Dillan Baldwin[1]; 3. 39-Justin Mathews[4]; 4. 19-Scott Hampton[3]; 5. 11M-Kayla Martin[5]; 6. 27-Kyle Barker[6]; 7. 45-Eric Perrott[7]; 8. 24X-Levi Winget[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Ethan Barrow[1]; 2. 23J-Jordan Welch[2]; 3. 22H-Rod Henning[3]; 4. 14C-Logan Anderson[5]; 5. 83-Carson Dillion[4]; 6. 11R-Blayne Ridgley[7]; 7. 64S-Blake Sholders[6]; 8. 36M-Barry Miller[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 23-John Paynter Jr[3]; 2. 5-Terry Arthur[4]; 3. 60-John Wolfarth[2]; 4. 41M-Dirk McGuyer[5]; 5. 88-Charlie Stines[6]; 6. 13-Gary Hayden[7]; 7. 22X-Blaine Hix[8]; 8. (DNS) 25-Wyatt Justice

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 3M-Tres Mehler[4]; 2. 67B-Dillan Baldwin[8]; 3. 19-Scott Hampton[7]; 4. 39-Justin Mathews[2]; 5. 11M-Kayla Martin[3]; 6. 27-Kyle Barker[5]; 7. 45-Eric Perrott[1]; 8. 24X-Levi Winget[6]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 23J-Jordan Welch[7]; 2. 14-Ethan Barrow[1]; 3. 22H-Rod Henning[4]; 4. 83-Carson Dillion[8]; 5. 14C-Logan Anderson[3]; 6. 64S-Blake Sholders[5]; 7. 11R-Blayne Ridgley[2]; 8. 36M-Barry Miller[6]

Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 60-John Wolfarth[7]; 2. 25-Wyatt Justice[6]; 3. 23-John Paynter Jr[3]; 4. 5-Terry Arthur[1]; 5. 41M-Dirk McGuyer[4]; 6. 88-Charlie Stines[2]; 7. 13-Gary Hayden[5]; 8. 22X-Blaine Hix[8]

24 entries

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 14-Ethan Barrow[2]; 2. 3M-Tres Mehler[3]; 3. 67B-Dillan Baldwin[4]; 4. 23P-John Paynter Jr[1]; 5. 23J-Jordan Welch[5]; 6. 39-Justin Mathews[7]; 7. 5-Terry Arthur[6]; 8. 19-Scott Hampton[10]; 9. 22H-Rod Henning[8]; 10. 11M-Kayla Martin[13]; 11. 60-John Wolfarth[9]; 12. 41M-Dirk McGuyer[12]; 13. 14C-Logan Anderson[11]; 14. 88-Charlie Stines[15]; 15. 13-Gary Hayden[19]; 16. 64S-Blake Sholders[18]; 17. 24X-Levi Winget[16]; 18. 45-Eric Perrott[17]; 19. 36M-Barry Miller[20]; 20. 83-Carson Dillion[14]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 24X-Levi Winget[7]; 2. 45-Eric Perrott[4]; 3. 64S-Blake Sholders[5]; 4. 13-Gary Hayden[3]; 5. 36M-Barry Miller[8]; 6. 27-Kyle Barker[1]; 7. 11R-Blayne Ridgley[2]; 8. (DNS) 22X-Blaine Hix; 9. (DNS) 25-Wyatt Justice

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3M-Tres Mehler[2]; 2. 67B-Dillan Baldwin[1]; 3. 39-Justin Mathews[4]; 4. 19-Scott Hampton[3]; 5. 11M-Kayla Martin[5]; 6. 27-Kyle Barker[6]; 7. 45-Eric Perrott[7]; 8. 24X-Levi Winget[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Ethan Barrow[1]; 2. 23J-Jordan Welch[2]; 3. 22H-Rod Henning[3]; 4. 14C-Logan Anderson[5]; 5. 83-Carson Dillion[4]; 6. 11R-Blayne Ridgley[7]; 7. 64S-Blake Sholders[6]; 8. 36M-Barry Miller[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 23P-John Paynter Jr[3]; 2. 5-Terry Arthur[4]; 3. 60-John Wolfarth[2]; 4. 41M-Dirk McGuyer[5]; 5. 88-Charlie Stines[6]; 6. 13-Gary Hayden[7]; 7. 22X-Blaine Hix[8]; 8. (DNS) 25-Wyatt Justice

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 3M-Tres Mehler[4]; 2. 67B-Dillan Baldwin[8]; 3. 19-Scott Hampton[7]; 4. 39-Justin Mathews[2]; 5. 11M-Kayla Martin[3]; 6. 27-Kyle Barker[5]; 7. 45-Eric Perrott[1]; 8. 24X-Levi Winget[6]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 23J-Jordan Welch[7]; 2. 14-Ethan Barrow[1]; 3. 22H-Rod Henning[4]; 4. 83-Carson Dillion[8]; 5. 14C-Logan Anderson[3]; 6. 64S-Blake Sholders[5]; 7. 11R-Blayne Ridgley[2]; 8. 36M-Barry Miller[6]

Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 60-John Wolfarth[7]; 2. 25-Wyatt Justice[6]; 3. 23P-John Paynter Jr[3]; 4. 5-Terry Arthur[1]; 5. 41M-Dirk McGuyer[4]; 6. 88-Charlie Stines[2]; 7. 13-Gary Hayden[5]; 8. 22X-Blaine Hix[8]


Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us