Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Saturday June 14th - NW Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Bombers, and 305 Racesaver Sprints


9/2/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

9/2/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

KING OF NON WING SPRINTS and FIREWORKS

Every sprint car runs a feature

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged22 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds17 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks20 entries
  • Bombers15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 2
2 1 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 2 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
4 14 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 10
5 7 17G Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 2
6 10 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
7 4 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -3
8 13 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 5
9 20 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL 11
10 8 5 Frank Guerrini Frank Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
11 9 31 Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
12 6 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -6
13 12 73C Cody Fendley Cody Fendley Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -1
14 11 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -3
15 17 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
16 15 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
17 22 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN 5
18 16 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
19 5 24S Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -14
20 18 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -2
21 19 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -2
DNS 21 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 1
2 1 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -1
3 6 17G Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 3
4 3 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
5 5 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
6 4 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
7 7 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
8 8 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 24S Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ 2
3 5 5 Frank Guerrini Frank Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
4 6 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 2
5 3 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
6 7 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
7 2 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 1 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -1
3 3 31 Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 6 73C Cody Fendley Cody Fendley Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
5 4 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
6 5 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
7 7 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA
2 6 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
3 2 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
4 5 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
5 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
6 8 17G Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
7 4 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN
8 7 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL
2 5 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
3 1 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
4 3 24S Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ
5 2 5 Frank Guerrini Frank Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
6 4 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN
7 6 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 5 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
3 4 31 Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 6 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 2 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
6 1 73C Cody Fendley Cody Fendley Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
7 7 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
2 1 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -1
3 3 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
4 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 2
5 10 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 5
6 8 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
7 7 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 4 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -4
9 9 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
10 11 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
11 14 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
12 15 77B Randy Brill Randy Brill Arcadia, IN Arcadia, IN 3
13 17 39 Robert Fox Jr Robert Fox Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
14 12 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -2
15 13 28B Michael Beatty Michael Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -2
16 5 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -11
DNS 16 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
2 2 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
3 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 4 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -1
6 6 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
7 7 28B Michael Beatty Michael Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
8 9 77B Randy Brill Randy Brill Arcadia, IN Arcadia, IN 1
9 8 39 Robert Fox Jr Robert Fox Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
2 1 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -1
3 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
4 4 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
5 5 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
6 6 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -
7 8 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
8 7 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 4 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
3 5 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 6 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
5 8 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 7 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
7 3 28B Michael Beatty Michael Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
8 9 39 Robert Fox Jr Robert Fox Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
9 1 77B Randy Brill Randy Brill Arcadia, IN Arcadia, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
2 5 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
3 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
4 1 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 8 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
6 2 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN
7 3 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
8 4 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
2 5 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
3 6 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
4 8 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 4
5 10 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
6 1 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -5
7 14 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 7
8 3 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -5
9 11 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
10 19 3V* Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 9
11 7 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
12 17 45 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN 5
13 9 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -4
14 18 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
15 12 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
16 15 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
17 2 88R Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -15
18 16 33 Davyn Ricketts Davyn Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -2
19 20 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
DNS 13 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 3 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 1
3 2 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 6 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 7 33 Davyn Ricketts Davyn Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 1
7 5 3V* Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 1 88R Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -1
3 4 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
4 3 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
5 5 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
6 7 45 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN 1
7 6 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
3 4 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
4 3 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
5 5 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 6 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 3 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 7 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
4 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 1 3V* Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 5 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 6 33 Davyn Ricketts Davyn Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 88R Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
2 7 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
4 2 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
5 4 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN
6 3 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
7 6 45 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
3 4 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 5 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
5 6 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 1 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
3 5 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN 2
4 9 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 5
5 4 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -1
6 7 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
7 15 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 8
8 6 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -2
9 1 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN -8
10 11 10 Cameron Carrington Cameron Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
11 8 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -3
12 12 13W Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
13 13 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN -
14 10 6C Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -4
15 14 7X Mike Vancleave Mike Vancleave Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 2 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN -
3 8 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN 5
4 6 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
5 5 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
6 1 10 Cameron Carrington Cameron Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
7 7 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN -
8 3 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
2 2 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
3 7 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 4
4 4 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
5 1 6C Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -4
6 5 13W Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
7 6 7X Mike Vancleave Mike Vancleave Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 3 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN
4 8 10 Cameron Carrington Cameron Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 2 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
6 6 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 4 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN
8 5 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
2 2 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
3 3 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
4 5 6C Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN
5 4 13W Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
6 7 7X Mike Vancleave Mike Vancleave Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN
7 1 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN

Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us