Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
This Saturday May 25th

This Saturday May 25th

Visit the Capital of the Cushion! 410 NW sprints, modifieds, super stocks, bombers, and USAC Thunder Midgets!

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

Maverick Mayhem week kicks off at Lincoln Park Speedway on June 20, 2024 (Thursday)!


9/16/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

9/16/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Saturday Night Racing

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged18 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds19 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks15 entries
  • Bombers17 entries
  • IMCA Mod Lite10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
2 5 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
3 2 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -1
4 6 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL 2
5 9 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 4
6 8 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
7 10 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
8 12 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
9 4 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
10 14 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
11 7 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -4
12 17 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN 5
13 16 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
14 18 11A Nathan Ervin Nathan Ervin Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 4
15 11 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -4
16 13 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
17 15 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -2
18 3 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -15
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 1
2 1 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -1
3 5 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
4 4 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -
5 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -2
6 6 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
7 9 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
8 7 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
9 8 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 6 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL 3
4 3 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
5 5 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 7 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
7 2 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
8 8 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
9 9 11A Nathan Ervin Nathan Ervin Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -
All transfer
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
2 2 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
3 9 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN
4 3 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
5 6 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
6 7 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN
7 1 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
8 8 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN
9 5 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
2 1 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 5 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
4 9 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 8 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 2 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL
7 6 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
8 7 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
9 3 11A Nathan Ervin Nathan Ervin Logansport, IN Logansport, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
2 1 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -1
3 5 81M Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
4 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -2
5 4 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -1
6 6 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 7 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 9 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
9 10 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
10 12 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
11 15 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
12 19 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 7
13 16 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
14 13 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
15 8 29 Doug Bryant Doug Bryant Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -7
16 18 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
17 11 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -6
18 17 77B Randy Brill Randy Brill Arcadia, IN Arcadia, IN -1
DNS 14 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
2 3 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
3 2 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 5 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
5 7 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
6 4 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
7 6 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
2 3 81M Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
3 2 29 Doug Bryant Doug Bryant Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 4 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
5 6 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
6 5 77B Randy Brill Randy Brill Arcadia, IN Arcadia, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
2 4 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 1 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
4 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
5 3 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
6 6 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 6 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 5 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
4 2 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
5 4 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
6 1 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
7 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
2 1 29 Doug Bryant Doug Bryant Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 2 81M Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
4 4 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
5 6 77B Randy Brill Randy Brill Arcadia, IN Arcadia, IN
6 5 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 1 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
3 2 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 4 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 3 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 6 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
2 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
3 8 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 5
4 12 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 8
5 1 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -4
6 7 12 Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
7 3 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -4
8 9 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
9 5 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -4
10 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
11 11 45 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -
12 13 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
13 10 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
14 14 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
DNS 15 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 1
2 3 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 1
3 4 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
4 6 12 Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
5 5 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 7 45 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN 1
7 8 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 1 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
2 1 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
5 3 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
6 2 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain -4
7 7 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
2 2 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
3 6 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
4 4 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
5 3 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 8 12 Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
7 1 45 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN
8 5 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 5 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain
3 1 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
5 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
6 3 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 6 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Cameron Carrington Cameron Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
3 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 4 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN -
5 6 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN 1
6 5 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 8 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
8 7 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
9 10 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
10 11 7X Mike Vancleave Mike Vancleave Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN 1
11 15 13W Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
12 14 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
13 9 42 Jeffrey Beggs Jeffrey Beggs Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
14 12 6C Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -2
DNS 13 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
DNS 16 2 Codie Proctor Codie Proctor Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -
DNS 17 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Cameron Carrington Cameron Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 4 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 2
3 3 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 5 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
5 6 42 Jeffrey Beggs Jeffrey Beggs Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 7 7X Mike Vancleave Mike Vancleave Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN 1
7 2 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -5
DNS 8 2 Codie Proctor Codie Proctor Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -
DNS 9 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
2 1 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN -1
3 4 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN 1
4 7 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
5 2 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -3
6 5 6C Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -1
7 6 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
8 8 13W Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 1 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
3 4 10 Cameron Carrington Cameron Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
5 8 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
6 5 42 Jeffrey Beggs Jeffrey Beggs Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 7 7X Mike Vancleave Mike Vancleave Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN
8 2 2 Codie Proctor Codie Proctor Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN
9 6 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 4 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
3 8 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN
4 7 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN
5 6 6C Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN
6 3 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
7 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
8 2 13W Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN

IMCA Mod Lite

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 20 Tad Canada Tad Canada -
3 6 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 3
4 5 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
5 4 11 Kyle Hutton Kyle Hutton none, IN none, IN -1
6 7 17 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
7 8 22D Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
8 3 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -5
9 9 21 Joe Cotton Joe Cotton -
DNS 10 00 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 20 Tad Canada Tad Canada 8
2 7 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
3 4 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
4 1 11 Kyle Hutton Kyle Hutton none, IN none, IN -3
5 3 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
6 5 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -1
7 8 17 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
8 6 22D Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -2
9 10 21 Joe Cotton Joe Cotton 1
DNS 2 00 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN -
All transfer

Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us