Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
4/27 Buckeye Bob 33

4/27 Buckeye Bob 33

NW Sprints, Modifieds, SUper Stocks, and 305 Racesaver SPrints

April 20th - Capital of Cushion

April 20th - Capital of Cushion

NW Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Bombers, and IMCA Modlites

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

Maverick Mayhem week kicks off at Lincoln Park Speedway on June 20, 2024 (Thursday)!


9/30/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

9/30/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Saturday Night Racing

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged21 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds15 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks14 entries
  • Bombers18 entries
  • IMCA Mod Lite13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 5 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
3 2 2E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -1
4 13 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 9
5 8 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 3
6 12 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 6
7 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -4
8 16 34C Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 8
9 7 17GP Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -2
10 19 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 9
11 20 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN 9
12 18 67 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 6
13 6 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -7
14 9 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
15 4 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -11
16 14 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
17 11 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -6
18 21 11A Nathan Ervin Nathan Ervin Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 3
19 17 2H Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
20 10 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -10
21 15 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 1
2 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
3 4 17GP Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
4 3 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
5 6 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 1
6 5 34C Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -1
7 7 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
2 2 2E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
3 6 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 3
4 4 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -
5 3 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
6 5 2H Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
7 7 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 3 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 4 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
4 1 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -3
5 6 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 7 67 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
7 5 11A Nathan Ervin Nathan Ervin Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -2
All transfer
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA
2 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
3 4 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN
4 5 17GP Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
5 6 34C Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ
6 3 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN
7 2 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL
2 2 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
3 1 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 3 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
5 6 2H Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
6 4 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
7 7 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 6 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
3 7 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 2 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
5 5 11A Nathan Ervin Nathan Ervin Logansport, IN Logansport, IN
6 1 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 3 67 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
2 2 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
3 4 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 5 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
5 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
6 7 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
7 1 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -6
8 9 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
9 8 15 TJ Larson TJ Larson Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -1
10 14 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
11 11 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
12 13 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 1
13 15 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
14 12 29 Doug Bryant Doug Bryant Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
DNS 10 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
2 3 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
3 4 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
4 2 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -2
5 6 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
6 8 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
7 5 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -2
8 7 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 1
2 1 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
4 4 15 TJ Larson TJ Larson Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -
5 6 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
6 5 29 Doug Bryant Doug Bryant Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 7 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 6 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
3 2 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
4 3 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
5 4 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN
6 5 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
7 1 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
8 7 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
2 1 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN
3 3 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 5 15 TJ Larson TJ Larson Francesville, IN Francesville, IN
5 7 29 Doug Bryant Doug Bryant Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 4 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
7 6 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
2 1 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
3 5 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
4 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 8 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 3
6 6 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -
7 10 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
8 9 23 Dennis Wernle Dennis Wernle New Douglas, IL New Douglas, IL 1
9 7 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
10 3 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -7
11 13 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
DNS 11 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 12 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
DNS 14 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
2 3 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 1
3 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
4 5 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 6 23 Dennis Wernle Dennis Wernle New Douglas, IL New Douglas, IL 1
6 2 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
DNS 7 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
2 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 3 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -
4 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
5 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
DNS 1 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -
DNS 7 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
2 6 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
3 4 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 1 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
5 5 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 7 23 Dennis Wernle Dennis Wernle New Douglas, IL New Douglas, IL
7 3 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 1 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN
3 6 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN
4 3 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
5 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
6 4 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 2 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 5
2 2 6C Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
3 9 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 6
4 5 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN 1
5 7 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
6 1 10 Cameron Carrington Cameron Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
7 12 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
8 4 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
9 13 7X Mike Vancleave Mike Vancleave Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN 4
10 11 4 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN 1
11 14 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 3
12 3 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -9
13 10 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -3
14 15 13W Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
15 8 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -7
16 17 82* Travis Larson Travis Larson Otterbein, IN Otterbein, IN 1
DNS 16 2 Codie Proctor Codie Proctor Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6C Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
2 1 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -1
3 4 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN 1
4 5 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 3 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -2
6 6 4 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -
7 82* Travis Larson Travis Larson Otterbein, IN Otterbein, IN -
8 7 7X Mike Vancleave Mike Vancleave Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -1
DNS 8 2 Codie Proctor Codie Proctor Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Cameron Carrington Cameron Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 1 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
4 4 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
5 6 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
6 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
7 7 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -
8 8 13W Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 9 82 Hedy Larson Hedy Larson Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
2 9 6C Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
3 4 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
4 7 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN
5 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 1 4 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN
7 5 82* Travis Larson Travis Larson Otterbein, IN Otterbein, IN
8 6 7X Mike Vancleave Mike Vancleave Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN
9 8 2 Codie Proctor Codie Proctor Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
2 6 10 Cameron Carrington Cameron Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 1 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 9 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
5 2 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 5 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
7 4 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
8 3 13W Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
9 8 82 Hedy Larson Hedy Larson Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN

IMCA Mod Lite

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11C Carson Hubbard Carson Hubbard Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 2
2 4 11D Darrick Hubbard Darrick Hubbard Frederick Town, OH Frederick Town, OH 2
3 2 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
4 1 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
5 8 22D Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 3
6 6 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -
7 7 00 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN -
8 10 42 Mike Barnhouse Mike Barnhouse Virden, IL Virden, IL 2
9 12 21 Joe Cotton Joe Cotton 3
10 5 11 Kyle Hutton Kyle Hutton none, IN none, IN -5
11 9 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
12 11 17 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -1
DNS 13 20 Tad Canada Tad Canada -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11D Darrick Hubbard Darrick Hubbard Frederick Town, OH Frederick Town, OH 1
2 4 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 1 11 Kyle Hutton Kyle Hutton none, IN none, IN -2
4 6 00 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN 2
5 3 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
6 5 17 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -1
7 7 21 Joe Cotton Joe Cotton -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11C Carson Hubbard Carson Hubbard Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 5
2 1 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
3 5 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 2
4 3 22D Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
5 4 42 Mike Barnhouse Mike Barnhouse Virden, IL Virden, IL -1
DNS 2 20 Tad Canada Tad Canada -
All transfer

Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us