Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2024 Season Opener April 6th

2024 Season Opener April 6th

Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest! Fireworks! Non-wing Sprints, Modifieds Super Stocks, and Bombers!

Fireworks Saturday April 6th

Fireworks Saturday April 6th

Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest opens the 2024 Season! Racing action provided by 410 Non-wing Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers!

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

Maverick Mayhem week kicks off at Lincoln Park Speedway on June 20, 2024 (Thursday)!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Season Opener coming April 6, 2024! With Fireworks!


4/2/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

4/2/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

RACING SUNDAY

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged44 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds18 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks22 entries
  • Bombers11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
2 12 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 10
3 2 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -1
4 5 2E Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
5 7 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
6 6 17GP Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
7 4 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -3
8 10 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
9 15 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 6
10 14 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
11 9 31 Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
12 11 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
13 8 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -5
14 3 2B Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -11
15 18 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
16 19 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
17 13 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
18 17 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
19 21 4J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
20 20 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
21 16 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
2 3 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 7 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 1
5 9 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 4
6 2 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -4
7 12 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 5
8 4 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
9 10 7C Brady Click Brady Click Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 1
10 11 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
11 14 1 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
12 13 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN 1
13 8 58 Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA -5
14 6 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -8
DNS 15 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
2 1 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 3 4J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 3
5 14 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 9
6 6 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
7 8 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 1
8 5 38 Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -3
9 4 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
10 12 14N Rod Henning Rod Henning Middletown, OH Middletown, OH 2
11 13 81B Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
12 11 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -1
13 10 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
14 9 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 3
2 3 17GP Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
3 2 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -3
5 5 4J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
6 7 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
7 8 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 6 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -2
DNS 9 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 3
2 3 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 2 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
5 7 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
6 6 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
7 8 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
8 5 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -3
9 9 81B Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2B Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 2
2 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -1
3 6 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
5 2 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
6 5 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
7 9 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
DNS 7 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
DNS 8 1 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
2 1 31 Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 4 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
5 8 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 3
6 7 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 1
7 9 7C Brady Click Brady Click Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 2
8 6 14N Rod Henning Rod Henning Middletown, OH Middletown, OH -2
9 2 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -7
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2E Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
2 2 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 8 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 5
Top 3 transfer
4 5 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
5 1 38 Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -4
6 3 58 Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA -3
7 6 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
8 7 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -1
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 81 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
2 4 17GP Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL
3 7 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK
4 6 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN
5 8 4J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
6 3 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
7 5 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
8 1 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
9 2 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA
2 8 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 9 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
4 1 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 2 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN
6 3 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
7 4 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
8 6 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
9 7 81B Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
2 4 2B Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA
3 1 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 6 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
5 8 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
6 2 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 7 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH
8 9 1 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
9 3 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 5 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
3 4 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
4 7 31 Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
5 8 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
6 6 14N Rod Henning Rod Henning Middletown, OH Middletown, OH
7 2 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN
8 9 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN
9 3 7C Brady Click Brady Click Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 2E Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
2 2 58 Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA
3 5 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 6 38 Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN
5 3 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 7 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 1 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN
8 4 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL
20 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
2 19 58 Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA 17
3 10 38 Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 7
4 7 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 3
5 3 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -2
6 12 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
7 1 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -6
8 13 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
9 22 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 13
10 16 81B Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 6
11 18 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 7
12 15 1 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
13 17 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN 4
14 9 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
15 20 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
16 5 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -11
17 2 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -15
18 6 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -12
19 11 7C Brady Click Brady Click Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -8
20 14 14N Rod Henning Rod Henning Middletown, OH Middletown, OH -6
DNS 8 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -
DNS 21 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
2 6 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 4
3 2 91 Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
4 3 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
5 8 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 3
6 7 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
7 12 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 5
8 10 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
9 11 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 2
10 9 81C Christopher Cole Christopher Cole Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
11 14 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
12 18 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 6
13 4 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -9
14 13 81K Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
15 5 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -10
16 15 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
DNS 17 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -
DNS 16 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
2 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
4 7 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 3
5 5 81C Christopher Cole Christopher Cole Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
6 6 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -
7 8 81K Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 1
DNS 1 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -
DNS 9 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 91 Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
2 1 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
3 2 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -1
4 8 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 4
5 7 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
6 4 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
7 9 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
8 6 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
9 3 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN -6
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 9 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN
4 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 2 81C Christopher Cole Christopher Cole Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
6 3 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI
7 1 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
8 7 81K Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
9 8 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN
2 2 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN
3 4 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN
4 3 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
5 9 91 Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 5 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 8 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
8 6 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
9 1 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
2 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 8 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
4 7 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN 3
5 12 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 7
6 10 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
7 1 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -6
8 5 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
9 15 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
10 6 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
11 20 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 9
12 13 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
13 11 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -2
14 16 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
15 18 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
16 4 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser -12
17 14 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
18 9 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -9
19 19 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
20 17 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -3
DNS 21 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 22 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
2 3 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 1
3 2 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN -1
4 4 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
5 6 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
6 5 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
7 8 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
8 7 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
2 3 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
3 6 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
5 2 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
DNS 5 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 7 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 4
2 2 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
3 3 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
4 6 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 7 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 1
7 1 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -6
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser
2 4 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN
3 7 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
4 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 8 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 5 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 2 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
8 1 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
2 3 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 6 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
4 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
5 4 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 1 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 5 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
2 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 1 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
4 6 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 4 12 Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
6 3 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 7 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN -
2 3 73 Chucky Walden Chucky Walden 1
3 7 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
4 11 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 7
5 6 4 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN 1
6 4 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
7 2 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
8 5 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -3
9 9 Y9 Max Yunker Max Yunker Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
10 8 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II -2
11 10 6C Jason Tincher Jason Tincher Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 1
2 4 73 Chucky Walden Chucky Walden 2
3 6 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN 3
4 3 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
5 5 Y9 Max Yunker Max Yunker Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
6 1 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 3 4 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -
4 5 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II 1
5 4 6C Jason Tincher Jason Tincher Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN
2 4 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN
3 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 6 73 Chucky Walden Chucky Walden
5 5 Y9 Max Yunker Max Yunker Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
6 3 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 4 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 1 4 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN
4 2 6C Jason Tincher Jason Tincher Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 5 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II

Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us