Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2024 Season Opener April 6th

2024 Season Opener April 6th

Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest! Fireworks! Non-wing Sprints, Modifieds Super Stocks, and Bombers!

Fireworks Saturday April 6th

Fireworks Saturday April 6th

Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest opens the 2024 Season! Racing action provided by 410 Non-wing Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers!

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

Maverick Mayhem week kicks off at Lincoln Park Speedway on June 20, 2024 (Thursday)!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Season Opener coming April 6, 2024! With Fireworks!


7/3/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/3/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 2 (Rescheduled from July 1st

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged39 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks17 entries
  • Bombers8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 N/A
2 N/A
3 N/A
4 N/A
5 N/A
6 N/A
7 N/A
8 N/A
9 N/A
10 N/A
11 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.173

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 3 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 7 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 4
4 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
5 5 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
6 6 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
7 14 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
8 12 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
9 8 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
10 13 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 3
11 16 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 5
12 2 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -10
13 11 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
14 9 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -5
15 10 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -5
16 15 45 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -1
DNS 17 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 1 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
3 4 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
4 6 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 2
5 8 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 3
6 3 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
7 7 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
8 9 45 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN 1
9 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 3 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
4 1 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
5 6 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 1
6 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
7 5 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
DNS 8 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
2 5 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 8 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
4 1 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
5 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
6 6 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain
7 9 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
8 4 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
9 7 45 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 5 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
3 4 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 3 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 8 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 7 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
7 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
8 2 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 6 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 4
3 4 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 8 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
5 3 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -2
6 7 10 Cameron Carrington Cameron Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
7 5 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -2
8 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
2 1 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
3 6 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN 3
4 3 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
5 8 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 3
6 7 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
7 5 10 Cameron Carrington Cameron Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
8 2 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 1 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 6 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 3 10 Cameron Carrington Cameron Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 7 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN
7 5 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
8 8 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers

Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us