Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Saturday June 14th - NW Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Bombers, and 305 Racesaver Sprints


6/6/2024 - Lincoln Park Speedway

6/6/2024 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

USAC Indiana Midget Week

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged39 entries
  • Midgets
    • USAC National Midgets

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 6
2 8 19AZ Mitchell Moles Mitchell Moles none, IN none, IN 6
3 2 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
4 5 17GP Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
5 10 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 5
6 4 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -2
7 9 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
8 15 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 7
9 17 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 8
10 6 8P Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
11 20 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 9
12 19 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA 7
13 3 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -10
14 12 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
15 18 28M Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 3
16 11 1 Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
17 16 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -1
18 13 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -5
19 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -18
20 14 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -6
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 2
2 5 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -2
4 7 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
5 9 71H Sam Hinds Sam Hinds Westfield, IN Westfield, IN 4
6 2 42AU Gary Rooke Gary Rooke Oak Flats, NSW Oak Flats, NSW -4
7 10 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 3
8 4 17A Tom Dunkel Tom Dunkel Menifee, CA Menifee, CA -4
9 6 94 Jarrett Miller Jarrett Miller Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -3
10 8 12AUS Andrew Van Damme Andrew Van Damme Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -2
11 11 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 12 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28M Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 4
2 2 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 6C Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
4 7 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
5 11 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
6 3 2H Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
7 4 7T Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
8 8 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
9 9 18 Landon Butler Landon Butler Galveston, IN Galveston, IN -
10 6 31 Robert Brown Jr Robert Brown Jr Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -4
11 10 16 James Boyd James Boyd Villa Grove, IL Villa Grove, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19AZ Mitchell Moles Mitchell Moles none, IN none, IN 2
2 5 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 3
3 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -2
4 2 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -1
6 7 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 1
7 6 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA -1
8 9 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
9 10 71H Sam Hinds Sam Hinds Westfield, IN Westfield, IN 1
10 8 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17GP Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 7
2 1 8P Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 4 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
4 2 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 6C Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
6 3 2H Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
7 9 28M Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 2
8 5 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
9 10 18 Landon Butler Landon Butler Galveston, IN Galveston, IN 1
10 6 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 1
3 9 1 Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
4 5 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 42AU Gary Rooke Gary Rooke Oak Flats, NSW Oak Flats, NSW -1
6 6 17A Tom Dunkel Tom Dunkel Menifee, CA Menifee, CA -
7 7 94 Jarrett Miller Jarrett Miller Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
8 8 12AUS Andrew Van Damme Andrew Van Damme Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
9 10 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 1
DNS 2 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
2 6 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 4
3 2 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
4 3 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -
6 4 7T Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
7 8 31 Robert Brown Jr Robert Brown Jr Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
8 9 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 1
9 7 16 James Boyd James Boyd Villa Grove, IL Villa Grove, IL -2
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
2 6 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ
3 4 19AZ Mitchell Moles Mitchell Moles none, IN none, IN
4 10 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
5 7 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA
6 5 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA
7 8 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN
8 3 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
9 1 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
10 9 71H Sam Hinds Sam Hinds Westfield, IN Westfield, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 8P Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
2 5 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
3 8 2H Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 10 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
5 7 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 2 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
7 6 6C Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL
8 4 17GP Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
9 9 28M Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN
10 1 18 Landon Butler Landon Butler Galveston, IN Galveston, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
2 6 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
3 2 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN
4 8 42AU Gary Rooke Gary Rooke Oak Flats, NSW Oak Flats, NSW
5 7 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
6 9 17A Tom Dunkel Tom Dunkel Menifee, CA Menifee, CA
7 1 94 Jarrett Miller Jarrett Miller Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN
8 3 12AUS Andrew Van Damme Andrew Van Damme Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW
9 4 1 Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
4 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
2 7 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 3 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ
4 1 7T Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 8 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN
6 9 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
7 5 16 James Boyd James Boyd Villa Grove, IL Villa Grove, IL
8 2 31 Robert Brown Jr Robert Brown Jr Memphis, TN Memphis, TN
9 6 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN

Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us