Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Sunday Oct 2

Sunday Oct 2

Powder Puff and Mechanics open to all classes!


2022 Points

All Classes
As of 7/23/2022

305 Sprints - WingedLincoln Park Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN 0 4 5 5 189 -
2 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN 3 4 4 4 158 -31
3 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN 0 1 4 5 157 -32
4 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN 0 1 4 5 155 -34
5 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN 1 4 4 4 154 -35
6 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley (R) Bruceville, IN 0 0 0 4 116 -73
7 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN 0 1 3 3 105 -84
8 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN 0 1 3 3 105 -84
9 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN 0 2 2 3 101 -88
10 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL 0 0 1 3 90 -99
11 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN 0 0 1 3 90 -99
12 75 Richie Gaines Richie Gaines Mitchell, IN 0 0 2 3 88 -101
13 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN 0 1 2 3 87 -102
14 71 Brad Sexton Brad Sexton Karnak, IL 0 0 0 3 86 -103
15 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Middletown, OH 0 2 2 3 76 -113
16 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN 0 0 2 2 67 -122
17 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN 0 1 1 2 65 -124
18 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN 0 0 1 2 53 -136
19 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN 0 0 0 2 52 -137
20 56X Jeremy Schnepper Jeremy Schnepper Evansville, IN 0 0 0 2 51 -138
21 18H AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN 1 1 1 1 40 -149
22 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH 0 1 1 1 39 -150
23 21A Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN 0 1 1 1 38 -151
24 18 Alex Nalon Alex Nalon Pittsboro, IN 0 0 1 1 35 -154
25 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH 0 0 1 1 33 -156
26 19 Bradley Galedrige Bradley Galedrige Greenwood, IN 0 0 1 1 33 -156
27 87 Nate Franklin Nate Franklin Lafayette, IN 0 0 1 1 32 -157
28 3c Steve Rone Steve Rone Bloomington, IN 0 0 1 1 31 -158
29 14 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN 0 0 1 1 31 -158
30 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN 0 0 0 1 30 -159
31 21G Roman Gephart Roman Gephart New Lebanon, OH 0 0 0 1 27 -162
32 64S Blake Sholders Blake Sholders Vincennes, IN 0 0 0 1 27 -162
33 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN 0 0 0 1 26 -163
34 83N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN 0 0 0 1 20 -169
Back to All Classes

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us