Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Sunday Oct 2

Sunday Oct 2

Powder Puff and Mechanics open to all classes!


2022 Points

All Classes
As of 9/24/2022

BombersLincoln Park Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN 3 16 18 20 1062 -
2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN 5 16 19 20 1058 -4
3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN 3 16 18 19 1040 -22
4 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN 2 11 16 20 995 -67
5 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN 0 2 15 18 828 -234
6 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 0 6 15 18 808 -254
7 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN 2 6 13 15 726 -336
8 7_1T Cody Tate Cody Tate (R) Mooresville, IN 0 1 5 18 695 -367
9 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN 2 9 12 13 646 -416
10 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN 1 8 10 12 618 -444
11 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN 0 0 6 12 540 -522
12 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN 0 0 5 13 494 -568
13 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN 0 0 6 14 482 -580
14 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd 0 2 7 7 390 -672
15 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN 0 0 3 9 368 -694
16 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN 2 4 7 7 352 -710
17 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN 0 0 3 7 281 -781
18 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN 0 1 6 6 278 -784
19 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN 0 1 3 6 235 -827
20 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN 0 0 2 5 184 -878
21 98 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg 0 0 0 3 154 -908
22 9 Cole Williamson Cole Williamson Clay City, IN 0 0 0 3 140 -922
23 5X Bobby Tarrh Bobby Tarrh Terre Haute, IN 0 0 2 3 122 -940
24 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN 0 0 2 3 118 -944
25 51L Travis Larson Travis Larson Otterbein, IN 0 0 0 2 118 -944
26 4 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN 0 0 1 3 104 -958
27 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN 0 0 0 1 88 -974
28 17D Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN 0 0 0 3 86 -976
29 33H Jason Horvath Jason Horvath 0 0 1 2 72 -990
30 6 Alex Beach Alex Beach Greencastle, IN 0 0 0 2 64 -998
31 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden 0 0 0 1 52 -1010
32 72T Jason Trimmner II Jason Trimmner II Indianapolis, IN 0 0 0 1 34 -1028
33 17B Brenden Birkla Brenden Birkla Mooresville, IN 0 0 0 2 32 -1030
34 33H Frank Horvath Frank Horvath Mooresville, IN 0 0 0 1 26 -1036
35 X225 Trevor Bitterling Trevor Bitterling Star City, IN 25 -1037
36 52 BRYCE BLEVINS BRYCE BLEVINS Greencastle, IN 0 0 0 1 22 -1040
37 38 Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN 0 0 0 1 20 -1042
38 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II 20 -1042
39 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN 20 -1042
40 95 Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN 20 -1042
41 59 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN 0 1 1 1 10 -1052
42 77T Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN 0 0 1 1 10 -1052
43 14 Jacob Ham Jacob Ham Martinsville, IN 10 -1052
Back to All Classes

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us