Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


5/25/2019 - Lincoln Park Speedway

5/25/2019 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

MSCS Sprints $2,500.00 to win

Special Event Pricing

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged40 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Car Series MSCS
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds19 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks20 entries
  • Bombers22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 6 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
3 1 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -2
4 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 7 40 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
6 10 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 4
7 11 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 4
8 16 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble 8
9 13 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
10 14 13 Nathan Krengle Nathan Krengle Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 4
11 19 55S Scott Crouch Scott Crouch Danville, IN Danville, IN 8
12 17 32 Donald Smiley Donald Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
13 12 19 Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich -1
14 15 40A Alex Reid Alex Reid Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
15 2 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -13
16 9 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -7
17 4 22P Wil Prater Wil Prater Paris, IL Paris, IL -13
DNS 8 58 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
DNS 18 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 1
2 4 22P Wil Prater Wil Prater Paris, IL Paris, IL 2
3 3 40 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 6 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
5 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 1 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble -5
7 7 55S Scott Crouch Scott Crouch Danville, IN Danville, IN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 2
2 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
3 5 58 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 2
4 4 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
5 2 13 Nathan Krengle Nathan Krengle Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -3
6 1 32 Donald Smiley Donald Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
2 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
4 4 19 Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich -
5 5 40A Alex Reid Alex Reid Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 2 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
All transfer

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 8 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
3 1 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
4 4 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
5 5 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 7 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
7 3 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
8 14 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 6
9 6 742 Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
10 15 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
11 11 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -
12 16 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 4
13 18 75 Jeff Starks Jeff Starks Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 5
14 10 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
15 19 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 4
16 12 34 Kenny Weaver Kenny Weaver Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -4
17 17 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
18 9 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -9
19 13 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -6
DNS 20 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
2 6 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
3 5 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
4 3 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
5 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
6 7 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 1
7 1 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 4 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 2 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -2
5 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
6 5 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
7 7 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
2 3 742 Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 1 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 2 34 Kenny Weaver Kenny Weaver Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -2
5 6 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 4 75 Jeff Starks Jeff Starks Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 1
2 7 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 5
3 3 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
4 10 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 6
5 5 5X David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 8 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 2
7 6 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks -1
8 11 21R Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
9 14 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins 5
10 9 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
11 22 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11
12 17 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN 5
13 12 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
14 15 54J Jerry Hutto Jerry Hutto Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
15 16 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
16 18 32 DJ Smiley DJ Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
17 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -13
18 13 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
19 20 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 1
20 19 17 Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -1
21 21 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
22 1 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -21

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
2 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
3 6 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 3
4 1 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
5 8 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
6 7 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
7 3 17 Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -4
8 4 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 3
2 2 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 6 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
4 5 21R Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
5 1 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins -4
6 3 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -3
7 7 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
2 6 5X David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
3 5 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 2
4 2 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
5 7 54J Jerry Hutto Jerry Hutto Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
6 1 32 DJ Smiley DJ Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
7 4 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -3
All transfer

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us