Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


7/3/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/3/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 2 with MSCS/USAC Sprints

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged37 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Car Series MSCS
  • Midgets15 entries
    • USAC National Midgets
  • Mini Sprints
    • Midwest Mini Sprint Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 13
2 2 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
3 3 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 4 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
5 6 74X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
6 7 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 1
7 5 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -2
8 18 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 10
9 1 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -8
10 12 71P Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
11 16 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 5
12 8 39BC Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -4
13 19 2E Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 6
14 10 15 Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -4
15 13 5N Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -2
16 11 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -5
17 20 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 3
18 15 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -3
19 9 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -10
20 21 11 Stephen Schnapf Stephen Schnapf Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN 1
21 22 36 Collin Ambrose Collin Ambrose Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 1
22 17 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39BC Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -
2 2 15 Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -
3 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
4 10 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 6
5 11 11 Stephen Schnapf Stephen Schnapf Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN 6
6 13 36 Collin Ambrose Collin Ambrose Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 7
7 8 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
8 7 57R Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
9 15 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 6
10 14 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
11 12 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 1
12 6 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -6
13 4 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -9
14 17 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
15 16 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
16 19 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
17 18 7R Ryan Bond Ryan Bond Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 1
18 5 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -13
DNS 9 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 1
2 3 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
3 5 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 2
4 6 74X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
5 4 15 Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -1
6 1 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -5
7 9 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
8 7 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
DNS 8 36 Collin Ambrose Collin Ambrose Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 5
2 4 71P Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
3 5 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 2
4 2 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
5 3 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
6 1 57R Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
7 7 11 Stephen Schnapf Stephen Schnapf Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN -
8 9 7R Ryan Bond Ryan Bond Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 1
9 8 19C Daniel Clodfelter Daniel Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 5
2 1 2E Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -1
3 3 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
4 2 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -2
5 5 39BC Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -
6 7 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 1
7 4 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -3
8 8 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
9 9 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
2 2 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
3 5 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
4 4 5N Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
5 1 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -4
6 3 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -3
7 7 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
8 8 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
9 9 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 74X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.721
2 13 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 12.889
3 25 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 12.923
4 1 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 12.970
5 7 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 13.005
6 8 15 Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 13.093
7 10 71P Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 13.111
8 4 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 13.186
9 34 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.190
10 22 39BC Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 13.219
11 27 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.255
12 6 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.301
13 29 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 13.394
14 19 5N Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 13.447
15 37 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.486
16 20 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 13.514
17 28 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 13.549
18 23 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 13.565
19 31 2E Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 13.647
20 15 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 13.654
21 36 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 13.724
22 21 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 13.760
23 17 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 13.885
24 9 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 13.889
25 33 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 13.936
26 16 57R Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 13.968
27 14 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.980
28 24 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.002
29 5 11 Stephen Schnapf Stephen Schnapf Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN 14.029
30 11 36 Collin Ambrose Collin Ambrose Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 14.034
31 3 19C Daniel Clodfelter Daniel Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 14.037
32 12 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 14.185
33 32 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 14.275
34 18 7R Ryan Bond Ryan Bond Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 14.382
35 30 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.393
36 26 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.558
37 35 2 Brian Carber Brian Carber Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA 59.999

Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 2 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
3 3 75AU Bryan Stanfill Bryan Stanfill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 4 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 6 88 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 5 17L Billy Lawless Billy Lawless Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
7 7 10 Chet Gehrke Chet Gehrke -
8 8 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -
9 15 11C Glen Waterland Glen Waterland Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 6
10 13 21D Justin Dickerson Justin Dickerson Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 3
11 9 11 Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -2
12 10 20N Mark Neff Mark Neff Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
13 14 12X Don Epley Don Epley Newton, AL Newton, AL 1
14 11 67 Jonathan Miller Jonathan Miller Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -3
15 12 83 Jeff Beasley Jeff Beasley Urbana, IL Urbana, IL -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 86 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
2 3 75AU Bryan Stanfill Bryan Stanfill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
3 5 17L Billy Lawless Billy Lawless Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
4 1 10 Chet Gehrke Chet Gehrke -3
5 7 11 Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 2
6 2 67 Jonathan Miller Jonathan Miller Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -4
7 6 21D Justin Dickerson Justin Dickerson Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -1
8 8 11C Glen Waterland Glen Waterland Westminster, CO Westminster, CO -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 3
2 2 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 3 88 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 5 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 1
5 6 20N Mark Neff Mark Neff Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
6 1 83 Jeff Beasley Jeff Beasley Urbana, IL Urbana, IL -5
7 7 12X Don Epley Don Epley Newton, AL Newton, AL -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 86 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN
2 5 75AU Bryan Stanfill Bryan Stanfill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
3 8 67 Jonathan Miller Jonathan Miller Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI
4 2 10 Chet Gehrke Chet Gehrke
5 4 17L Billy Lawless Billy Lawless Fresno, CA Fresno, CA
6 6 21D Justin Dickerson Justin Dickerson Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN
7 7 11 Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
8 1 11C Glen Waterland Glen Waterland Westminster, CO Westminster, CO
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ
2 5 88 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 2 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
4 6 83 Jeff Beasley Jeff Beasley Urbana, IL Urbana, IL
5 7 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN
6 3 20N Mark Neff Mark Neff Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ
7 1 12X Don Epley Don Epley Newton, AL Newton, AL

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us