Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
This Saturday May 25th

This Saturday May 25th

Visit the Capital of the Cushion! 410 NW sprints, modifieds, super stocks, bombers, and USAC Thunder Midgets!

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

Maverick Mayhem week kicks off at Lincoln Park Speedway on June 20, 2024 (Thursday)!


7/3/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/3/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

37 entries

410 Sprints - Non-Winged


A Feature: 1. 9K-Kevin Thomas Jr[14]; 2. 4-Justin Grant[2]; 3. 69-Brady Bacon[3]; 4. 77M-CJ Leary[4]; 5. 74X-Shane Cottle[6]; 6. 21AZ-Jake Swanson[7]; 7. 19AZ-Tanner Thorson[5]; 8. 3R-Kyle Cummins[18]; 9. 91-Riley Kreisel[1]; 10. 71P-Cannon McIntosh[12]; 11. 5S-Chase Stockon[16]; 12. 39BC-Cole Bodine[8]; 13. 2E-Carson Short[19]; 14. 15-Carson Garrett[10]; 15. 5N-Paul Nienhiser[13]; 16. 53-Brayden Fox[11]; 17. 12-Robert Ballou[20]; 18. 19-Chris Windom[15]; 19. 6-Mario Clouser[9]; 20. 11-Stephen Schnapf[21]; 21. 36-Collin Ambrose[22]; 22. 16-Harley Burns[17]

B Feature: 1. 39BC-Cole Bodine[1]; 2. 15-Carson Garrett[2]; 3. 53-Brayden Fox[3]; 4. 12-Robert Ballou[10]; 5. 11-Stephen Schnapf[11]; 6. 36-Collin Ambrose[13]; 7. 11P-Brady Short[8]; 8. 57R-Nate McMillin[7]; 9. 33-Jake Scott[15]; 10. 2C-Tim Creech II[14]; 11. 5D-Zach Daum[12]; 12. 99-Alec Sipes[6]; 13. 77FR-Ryan Thomas[4]; 14. 17S-Shey Owens[17]; 15. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[16]; 16. 18C-Cindy Chambers[19]; 17. 7R-Ryan Bond[18]; 18. 28-Brandon Mattox[5]; 19. (DNS) 71B-Braxton Cummings

Heat 1: 1. 21AZ-Jake Swanson[2]; 2. 9K-Kevin Thomas Jr[3]; 3. 4-Justin Grant[5]; 4. 74X-Shane Cottle[6]; 5. 15-Carson Garrett[4]; 6. 99-Alec Sipes[1]; 7. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[9]; 8. 71B-Braxton Cummings[7]; 9. (DNS) 36-Collin Ambrose

Heat 2: 1. 77M-CJ Leary[6]; 2. 71P-Cannon McIntosh[4]; 3. 91-Riley Kreisel[5]; 4. 16-Harley Burns[2]; 5. 77FR-Ryan Thomas[3]; 6. 57R-Nate McMillin[1]; 7. 11-Stephen Schnapf[7]; 8. 7R-Ryan Bond[9]; 9. 19C-Daniel Clodfelter[8]

Heat 3: 1. 19AZ-Tanner Thorson[6]; 2. 2E-Carson Short[1]; 3. 19-Chris Windom[3]; 4. 5S-Chase Stockon[2]; 5. 39BC-Cole Bodine[5]; 6. 12-Robert Ballou[7]; 7. 53-Brayden Fox[4]; 8. 2C-Tim Creech II[8]; 9. 17S-Shey Owens[9]

Heat 4: 1. 69-Brady Bacon[6]; 2. 3R-Kyle Cummins[2]; 3. 6-Mario Clouser[5]; 4. 5N-Paul Nienhiser[4]; 5. 11P-Brady Short[1]; 6. 28-Brandon Mattox[3]; 7. 5D-Zach Daum[7]; 8. 33-Jake Scott[8]; 9. 18C-Cindy Chambers[9]

Qualifying: 1. 74X-Shane Cottle, 00:12.721[2]; 2. 77M-CJ Leary, 00:12.889[13]; 3. 19AZ-Tanner Thorson, 00:12.923[25]; 4. 4-Justin Grant, 00:12.970[1]; 5. 91-Riley Kreisel, 00:13.005[7]; 6. 15-Carson Garrett, 00:13.093[8]; 7. 71P-Cannon McIntosh, 00:13.111[10]; 8. 9K-Kevin Thomas Jr, 00:13.186[4]; 9. 69-Brady Bacon, 00:13.190[34]; 10. 39BC-Cole Bodine, 00:13.219[22]; 11. 6-Mario Clouser, 00:13.255[27]; 12. 77FR-Ryan Thomas, 00:13.301[6]; 13. 53-Brayden Fox, 00:13.394[29]; 14. 5N-Paul Nienhiser, 00:13.447[19]; 15. 19-Chris Windom, 00:13.486[37]; 16. 28-Brandon Mattox, 00:13.514[20]; 17. 5S-Chase Stockon, 00:13.549[28]; 18. 3R-Kyle Cummins, 00:13.565[23]; 19. 2E-Carson Short, 00:13.647[31]; 20. 21AZ-Jake Swanson, 00:13.654[15]; 21. 11P-Brady Short, 00:13.724[36]; 22. 12-Robert Ballou, 00:13.760[21]; 23. 16-Harley Burns, 00:13.885[17]; 24. 99-Alec Sipes, 00:13.889[9]; 25. 5D-Zach Daum, 00:13.936[33]; 26. 57R-Nate McMillin, 00:13.968[16]; 27. 71B-Braxton Cummings, 00:13.980[14]; 28. 2C-Tim Creech II, 00:14.002[24]; 29. 11-Stephen Schnapf, 00:14.029[5]; 30. 36-Collin Ambrose, 00:14.034[11]; 31. 19C-Daniel Clodfelter, 00:14.037[3]; 32. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert, 00:14.185[12]; 33. 33-Jake Scott, 00:14.275[32]; 34. 7R-Ryan Bond, 00:14.382[18]; 35. 17S-Shey Owens, 00:14.393[30]; 36. 18C-Cindy Chambers, 00:14.558[26]; 37. 2-Brian Carber, 00:59.999[35]

15 entries

Midgets


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 86-Shane Cottle[1]; 2. 19AZ-Hayden Reinbold[2]; 3. 75AU-Bryan Stanfill[3]; 4. 26-Chance Crum[4]; 5. 88-Tyler Nelson[6]; 6. 17L-Billy Lawless[5]; 7. 10-Chet Gehrke[7]; 8. 4K-Kayla Roell[8]; 9. 11C-Glen Waterland[15]; 10. 21D-Justin Dickerson[13]; 11. 11-Jeff Schindler[9]; 12. 20N-Mark Neff[10]; 13. 12X-Don Epley[14]; 14. 67-Jonathan Miller[11]; 15. 83-Jeff Beasley[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 86-Shane Cottle[4]; 2. 75AU-Bryan Stanfill[3]; 3. 17L-Billy Lawless[5]; 4. 10-Chet Gehrke[1]; 5. 11-Jeff Schindler[7]; 6. 67-Jonathan Miller[2]; 7. 21D-Justin Dickerson[6]; 8. 11C-Glen Waterland[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19AZ-Hayden Reinbold[4]; 2. 26-Chance Crum[2]; 3. 88-Tyler Nelson[3]; 4. 4K-Kayla Roell[5]; 5. 20N-Mark Neff[6]; 6. 83-Jeff Beasley[1]; 7. 12X-Don Epley[7]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 86-Shane Cottle[3]; 2. 75AU-Bryan Stanfill[5]; 3. 67-Jonathan Miller[8]; 4. 10-Chet Gehrke[2]; 5. 17L-Billy Lawless[4]; 6. 21D-Justin Dickerson[6]; 7. 11-Jeff Schindler[7]; 8. 11C-Glen Waterland[1]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 19AZ-Hayden Reinbold[4]; 2. 88-Tyler Nelson[5]; 3. 26-Chance Crum[2]; 4. 83-Jeff Beasley[6]; 5. 4K-Kayla Roell[7]; 6. 20N-Mark Neff[3]; 7. 12X-Don Epley[1]


Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us