Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


8/28/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

8/28/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Buckeye Bob 33 - Gary Rickets Memorial

Modifeds have a 33 lap feature event. Also a trophy dash.

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged23 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds29 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks23 entries
  • Bombers18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
2 7 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 5
3 1 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 9 33B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
5 15 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN 10
6 6 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
7 3 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -4
8 16 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 8
9 13 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 4
10 17 55H Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 7
11 14 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
12 10 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -2
13 8 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -5
14 11 10 Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -3
15 12 1 Lee Dakus Lee Dakus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
16 5 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -11
17 18 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
18 20 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 2
19 19 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
20 2 11L Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -18
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
2 3 55H Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
3 4 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
4 2 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
5 5 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 7 Eddie Lake Eddie Lake Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
7 6 17D Dylan Moan Dylan Moan Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -1
DNS 8 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
2 3 11L Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 1
3 1 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
4 6 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 2
5 5 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -2
7 7 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 8 17D Dylan Moan Dylan Moan Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
2 4 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 5 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
4 3 10 Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
5 1 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 7 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
2 4 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
3 5 33B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
4 3 1 Lee Dakus Lee Dakus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
5 2 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 55H Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
7 8 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 1
8 7 7 Eddie Lake Eddie Lake Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
2 7 11L Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA
3 5 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
4 1 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
5 8 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
6 2 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN
7 6 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
8 3 17D Dylan Moan Dylan Moan Sumner, IL Sumner, IL
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 2 10 Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH
3 4 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL
4 5 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
5 7 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
6 6 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 1 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
2 6 1 Lee Dakus Lee Dakus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 1 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN
4 3 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
5 5 33B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 4 55H Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
7 8 7 Eddie Lake Eddie Lake Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
8 2 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

33 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 7
2 4 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 2
3 6 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 3
4 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 2 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -3
6 13 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 7
7 17 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 10
8 18 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 10
9 21 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12
10 19 33 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 9
11 14 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
12 15 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
13 7 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -6
14 10 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -4
15 9 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6
16 1 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -15
17 11 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
18 20 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
19 16 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -3
20 5 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -15
21 12 9H John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -9
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
2 5 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
3 4 33 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 3 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
6 9 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
7 11 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
8 1 83T Jason Thornburg Jason Thornburg Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -7
9 12 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 3
10 10 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 13 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN -
DNS 6 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
DNS 2 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN 1
2 1 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
3 4 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 5 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 83T Jason Thornburg Jason Thornburg Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 1
6 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -3
7 7 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
8 8 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -
2 4 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 2
3 5 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
4 2 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 2
6 3 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -3
DNS 6 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 2 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
3 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
4 1 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
6 6 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
7 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
2 3 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 4 9H John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 1 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 33 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 6 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 7 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
3 8 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN
4 2 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
5 1 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
6 6 83T Jason Thornburg Jason Thornburg Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
7 7 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
8 4 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
2 6 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY
3 1 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
4 5 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN
5 7 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
6 2 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN
7 4 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 4 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
4 5 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
5 2 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 1 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
7 6 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 9H John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 5 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 2 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
4 3 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN
5 6 33 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 1 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 4 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
2 1 21N Wes McClara Wes McClara -1
3 3 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 14 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 10
5 20 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 15
6 18 87 Skylar Wilson Skylar Wilson N/a, IN N/a, IN 12
7 16 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer 9
8 15 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 7
9 10 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
10 12 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
11 13 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
12 11 G71 Gaeb Novak Gaeb Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -1
13 19 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN 6
14 22 4A* John Grenier Jr John Grenier Jr Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 8
15 8 95 Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -7
16 5 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -11
17 6 2MJ* Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -11
18 7 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -11
19 9 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -10
20 21 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 1
21 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -19
DNS 17 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
DNS 23 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
2 3 21N Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
3 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 6 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
5 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
6 5 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer -1
DNS 8 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN -
DNS 1 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 6 95 Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 5 G71 Gaeb Novak Gaeb Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 1
5 4 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -1
6 2 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
DNS 7 4A* John Grenier Jr John Grenier Jr Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
2 2 2MJ* Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
3 1 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
4 6 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
5 3 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
6 5 87 Skylar Wilson Skylar Wilson N/a, IN N/a, IN -1
7 7 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN -
8 8 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 3 21N Wes McClara Wes McClara
3 7 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
4 6 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
5 4 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer
6 5 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
7 1 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
8 8 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
2 2 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 3 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
4 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 7 G71 Gaeb Novak Gaeb Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
6 6 95 Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 1 4A* John Grenier Jr John Grenier Jr Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
2 7 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 4 2MJ* Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
4 6 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 1 87 Skylar Wilson Skylar Wilson N/a, IN N/a, IN
6 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 2 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
2 5 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 3
3 1 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -2
4 10 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 6
5 15 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 10
6 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
7 6 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
8 8 44W Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
9 14 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
10 12 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 2
11 13 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 2
12 7 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -5
13 11 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
14 9 17D Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -5
15 2 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -13
16 16 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
DNS 18 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 17 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
3 5 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 2
4 6 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
5 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza -1
6 7 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
7 8 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 1
8 1 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -7
9 9 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
2 3 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 4 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 5 44W Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
5 8 17D Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 3
6 6 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
7 7 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 2 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -6
DNS 9 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza
2 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
3 2 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 6 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
5 7 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
6 4 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN
7 1 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
8 8 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
9 5 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 9 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 4 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
4 8 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
5 1 44W Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
6 2 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
7 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
8 3 17D Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN
9 7 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us