Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Sunday Oct 2

Sunday Oct 2

Powder Puff and Mechanics open to all classes!


8/28/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

8/28/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

23 entries

410 Sprints - Non-Winged


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 24P-Shane Cockrum[4]; 2. 04-AJ Hopkins[7]; 3. 26T-Matt Thompson[1]; 4. 33B-Harley Burns[9]; 5. 33$-Shane O'Banion[15]; 6. 53-Brayden Fox[6]; 7. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[3]; 8. 77-Hunter O'Neal[16]; 9. 22-Brandon Spencer[13]; 10. 55H-Josh Hodge[17]; 11. 17S-Shey Owens[14]; 12. 27-Evan Mosley[10]; 13. 11P-Brady Short[8]; 14. 10-Saban Bibent[11]; 15. 1-Lee Dakus[12]; 16. 33-Jake Scott[5]; 17. 9-Jim Tribby[18]; 18. 37-David Gross[20]; 19. 98-Billy Winsemann[19]; 20. 11L-Ricky Lewis[2]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 77-Hunter O'Neal[1]; 2. 55H-Josh Hodge[3]; 3. 9-Jim Tribby[4]; 4. 98-Billy Winsemann[2]; 5. 37-David Gross[5]; 6. 7-Eddie Lake[7]; 7. 17D-Dylan Moan[6]; 8. (DNS) 5M-Matthew McDonald

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Jake Scott[2]; 2. 11L-Ricky Lewis[3]; 3. 04-AJ Hopkins[1]; 4. 27-Evan Mosley[6]; 5. 22-Brandon Spencer[5]; 6. 77-Hunter O'Neal[4]; 7. 9-Jim Tribby[7]; 8. 17D-Dylan Moan[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 24P-Shane Cockrum[2]; 2. 26T-Matt Thompson[4]; 3. 11P-Brady Short[5]; 4. 10-Saban Bibent[3]; 5. 17S-Shey Owens[1]; 6. 98-Billy Winsemann[6]; 7. (DNS) 5M-Matthew McDonald

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[1]; 2. 53-Brayden Fox[4]; 3. 33B-Harley Burns[5]; 4. 1-Lee Dakus[3]; 5. 33$-Shane O'Banion[2]; 6. 55H-Josh Hodge[6]; 7. 37-David Gross[8]; 8. 7-Eddie Lake[7]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 77-Hunter O'Neal[4]; 2. 11L-Ricky Lewis[7]; 3. 33-Jake Scott[5]; 4. 04-AJ Hopkins[1]; 5. 22-Brandon Spencer[8]; 6. 27-Evan Mosley[2]; 7. 9-Jim Tribby[6]; 8. 17D-Dylan Moan[3]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 26T-Matt Thompson[3]; 2. 10-Saban Bibent[2]; 3. 24P-Shane Cockrum[4]; 4. 17S-Shey Owens[5]; 5. 11P-Brady Short[7]; 6. 98-Billy Winsemann[6]; 7. 5M-Matthew McDonald[1]

Qualifying 3 (4 Laps): 1. 53-Brayden Fox[7]; 2. 1-Lee Dakus[6]; 3. 33$-Shane O'Banion[1]; 4. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[3]; 5. 33B-Harley Burns[5]; 6. 55H-Josh Hodge[4]; 7. 7-Eddie Lake[8]; 8. 37-David Gross[2]

29 entries

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds


A Feature 1 (33 Laps): 1. 34W-James Walters[8]; 2. 22-Will Bennett[4]; 3. 15J-Jimmy Hayden[6]; 4. 28-Jeff Deckard[3]; 5. 4X-Michael Fish[2]; 6. 8-Jim Mallery[13]; 7. 22W-Cody Wright[17]; 8. 51-Rob Brickert[18]; 9. D48-Derek Groomer[21]; 10. 33-Paul Bumgardner[19]; 11. 94-Matthew Cooley[14]; 12. 2H-Brian Hayden[15]; 13. 24L-Sydney Landes[7]; 14. 2M-Matt Mitchell[10]; 15. 29J-Jordan Wever[9]; 16. 91-Nathan Voorhies[1]; 17. 99T-Tyler Loughmiller[11]; 18. 2ND-Jake Leitzman[20]; 19. 44-Andy Sherley[16]; 20. 96-Cole Parker[5]; 21. 9H-John DeMoss[12]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 22W-Cody Wright[8]; 2. 51-Rob Brickert[5]; 3. 33-Paul Bumgardner[4]; 4. 2ND-Jake Leitzman[3]; 5. I1-Ivan Glotzbach[7]; 6. 83J-James Weintraut[9]; 7. 46-john warner[11]; 8. 83T-Jason Thornburg[1]; 9. 27C-Justin Cundiff[12]; 10. D48-Derek Groomer[10]; 11. (DNS) 4N-JD Nash; 12. (DNS) 25-Tyler Nicely; 13. (DNS) 66-Cole Falloway

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 96-Cole Parker[2]; 2. 91-Nathan Voorhies[1]; 3. 29J-Jordan Wever[4]; 4. 8-Jim Mallery[5]; 5. 83T-Jason Thornburg[6]; 6. 51-Rob Brickert[3]; 7. 83J-James Weintraut[7]; 8. 27C-Justin Cundiff[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Will Bennett[1]; 2. 15J-Jimmy Hayden[4]; 3. 2M-Matt Mitchell[5]; 4. 94-Matthew Cooley[2]; 5. 66-Cole Falloway[7]; 6. 25-Tyler Nicely[3]; 7. (DNS) 4N-JD Nash

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Jeff Deckard[4]; 2. 24L-Sydney Landes[2]; 3. 99T-Tyler Loughmiller[5]; 4. 2H-Brian Hayden[1]; 5. 2ND-Jake Leitzman[7]; 6. I1-Ivan Glotzbach[6]; 7. D48-Derek Groomer[3]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 4X-Michael Fish[2]; 2. 34W-James Walters[3]; 3. 9H-John DeMoss[4]; 4. 44-Andy Sherley[1]; 5. 33-Paul Bumgardner[5]; 6. 22W-Cody Wright[6]; 7. 46-john warner[7]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 29J-Jordan Wever[5]; 2. 51-Rob Brickert[3]; 3. 96-Cole Parker[8]; 4. 91-Nathan Voorhies[2]; 5. 8-Jim Mallery[1]; 6. 83T-Jason Thornburg[6]; 7. 83J-James Weintraut[7]; 8. 27C-Justin Cundiff[4]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 15J-Jimmy Hayden[3]; 2. 25-Tyler Nicely[6]; 3. 94-Matthew Cooley[1]; 4. 22-Will Bennett[5]; 5. 2M-Matt Mitchell[7]; 6. 4N-JD Nash[2]; 7. 66-Cole Falloway[4]

Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 28-Jeff Deckard[7]; 2. D48-Derek Groomer[3]; 3. 24L-Sydney Landes[4]; 4. 2H-Brian Hayden[5]; 5. 99T-Tyler Loughmiller[2]; 6. I1-Ivan Glotzbach[1]; 7. 2ND-Jake Leitzman[6]

Qualifying 4 (3 Laps): 1. 9H-John DeMoss[7]; 2. 34W-James Walters[5]; 3. 4X-Michael Fish[2]; 4. 44-Andy Sherley[3]; 5. 33-Paul Bumgardner[6]; 6. 22W-Cody Wright[1]; 7. 46-john warner[4]

23 entries

Indiana Super Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 55J-Justin Massie[4]; 2. 21N-Wes McClara[1]; 3. 7-Travis Heramb[3]; 4. 81P-Austin Phelps[14]; 5. 9MM-Andrew Pollock[20]; 6. 87-Skylar Wilson[18]; 7. 72T-Jason Trimmer[16]; 8. 2R-Hayden Rogers[15]; 9. 14G-Wade Goodale[10]; 10. 59-David Wallen[12]; 11. 57-Devin Wallen[13]; 12. G71-Gaeb Novak[11]; 13. 3V-Mekenzie Vanarsdale[19]; 14. 4A*-John Grenier Jr[22]; 15. 95-Larry Shelley JR[8]; 16. 3-Jack Campbell[5]; 17. 2MJ*-Gary Hayden[6]; 18. R4-Larry Raines[7]; 19. 36-Ray Walters[9]; 20. 6K-Nick Kinnett[21]; 21. 89-Josh Litton[2]; 22. (DNS) 10-Randy Brawley; 23. (DNS) 75K-Logan Kinnett

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 55J-Justin Massie[2]; 2. 21N-Wes McClara[3]; 3. R4-Larry Raines[4]; 4. 14G-Wade Goodale[6]; 5. 57-Devin Wallen[7]; 6. 72T-Jason Trimmer[5]; 7. (DNS) 75K-Logan Kinnett; 8. (DNS) 6K-Nick Kinnett

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Travis Heramb[1]; 2. 3-Jack Campbell[3]; 3. 95-Larry Shelley JR[6]; 4. G71-Gaeb Novak[5]; 5. 81P-Austin Phelps[4]; 6. 10-Randy Brawley[2]; 7. (DNS) 4A*-John Grenier Jr

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 89-Josh Litton[4]; 2. 2MJ*-Gary Hayden[2]; 3. 36-Ray Walters[1]; 4. 59-David Wallen[6]; 5. 2R-Hayden Rogers[3]; 6. 87-Skylar Wilson[5]; 7. 3V-Mekenzie Vanarsdale[7]; 8. 9MM-Andrew Pollock[8]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. R4-Larry Raines[2]; 2. 21N-Wes McClara[3]; 3. 55J-Justin Massie[7]; 4. 6K-Nick Kinnett[6]; 5. 72T-Jason Trimmer[4]; 6. 14G-Wade Goodale[5]; 7. 57-Devin Wallen[1]; 8. 75K-Logan Kinnett[8]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 81P-Austin Phelps[5]; 2. 3-Jack Campbell[2]; 3. 10-Randy Brawley[3]; 4. 7-Travis Heramb[4]; 5. G71-Gaeb Novak[7]; 6. 95-Larry Shelley JR[6]; 7. 4A*-John Grenier Jr[1]

Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 89-Josh Litton[3]; 2. 2R-Hayden Rogers[7]; 3. 2MJ*-Gary Hayden[4]; 4. 36-Ray Walters[6]; 5. 87-Skylar Wilson[1]; 6. 59-David Wallen[5]; 7. 3V-Mekenzie Vanarsdale[2]

18 entries

Bombers


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 121-Joseph Raber[3]; 2. 11T-Tyler Rodgers[5]; 3. 38-Josh Foxworthy[1]; 4. 14J-Jordan Almanza[10]; 5. 5-David Bumgardner[15]; 6. 5C-Megan Cavaness[4]; 7. 21R-Matt Raber[6]; 8. 44W-Jeremy Tate[8]; 9. 59-David Wallen[14]; 10. 77-Randy Foxworthy[12]; 11. 441-Brad Davis[13]; 12. 1911-Jason Carson[7]; 13. 42-Albert Orr[11]; 14. 17D-Nik Davis[9]; 15. 24H-Gary Hayden[2]; 16. 54BH-Katie Grigsby[16]; 17. (DNS) 56-CJ Bryan; 18. (DNS) 66-Phil Cotten

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 121-Joseph Raber[2]; 2. 38-Josh Foxworthy[3]; 3. 11T-Tyler Rodgers[5]; 4. 1911-Jason Carson[6]; 5. 14J-Jordan Almanza[4]; 6. 42-Albert Orr[7]; 7. 441-Brad Davis[8]; 8. 5-David Bumgardner[1]; 9. 66-Phil Cotten[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 24H-Gary Hayden[1]; 2. 5C-Megan Cavaness[3]; 3. 21R-Matt Raber[4]; 4. 44W-Jeremy Tate[5]; 5. 17D-Nik Davis[8]; 6. 77-Randy Foxworthy[6]; 7. 59-David Wallen[7]; 8. 54BH-Katie Grigsby[2]; 9. (DNS) 56-CJ Bryan

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 14J-Jordan Almanza[9]; 2. 38-Josh Foxworthy[3]; 3. 121-Joseph Raber[2]; 4. 5-David Bumgardner[6]; 5. 11T-Tyler Rodgers[7]; 6. 1911-Jason Carson[4]; 7. 42-Albert Orr[1]; 8. 441-Brad Davis[8]; 9. 66-Phil Cotten[5]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 21R-Matt Raber[6]; 2. 5C-Megan Cavaness[9]; 3. 54BH-Katie Grigsby[4]; 4. 24H-Gary Hayden[8]; 5. 44W-Jeremy Tate[1]; 6. 77-Randy Foxworthy[2]; 7. 59-David Wallen[5]; 8. 17D-Nik Davis[3]; 9. 56-CJ Bryan[7]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us