Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


4/23/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

4/23/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

18 entries

410 Sprints - Non-Winged


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 04-Geoff Ensign[3]; 2. 34-Brent Beauchamp[2]; 3. 24P-Tye Mihocko[5]; 4. 99-Alec Sipes[7]; 5. 77S-Travis Berryhill[1]; 6. 53-Brayden Fox[4]; 7. 22-Brandon Spencer[6]; 8. N2-Nic Harris[8]; 9. 16B-Harley Burns[9]; 10. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[11]; 11. 9Z-Zack Pretorius[15]; 12. 27-Matt Brannin[13]; 13. 26T-Matt Thompson[16]; 14. 4U-Allen Howard Jr[10]; 15. I1-Ivan Glotzbach[14]; 16. 24M-Hunter Maddox[17]; 17. 2H-Brian Hayden[18]; 18. (DNS) 4R-John Sluss

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 04-Geoff Ensign[4]; 2. 77S-Travis Berryhill[6]; 3. 24P-Tye Mihocko[5]; 4. 99-Alec Sipes[1]; 5. 16B-Harley Burns[3]; 6. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[2]; 7. 27-Matt Brannin[8]; 8. 9Z-Zack Pretorius[7]; 9. 24M-Hunter Maddox[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 34-Brent Beauchamp[4]; 2. 53-Brayden Fox[2]; 3. 22-Brandon Spencer[5]; 4. N2-Nic Harris[6]; 5. 4U-Allen Howard Jr[9]; 6. 4R-John Sluss[7]; 7. I1-Ivan Glotzbach[8]; 8. 26T-Matt Thompson[3]; 9. (DNS) 2H-Brian Hayden

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 04-Geoff Ensign[2]; 2. 16B-Harley Burns[6]; 3. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[1]; 4. 99-Alec Sipes[3]; 5. 24P-Tye Mihocko[7]; 6. 77S-Travis Berryhill[4]; 7. 9Z-Zack Pretorius[8]; 8. 27-Matt Brannin[5]; 9. 24M-Hunter Maddox[9]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 34-Brent Beauchamp[8]; 2. 26T-Matt Thompson[9]; 3. 53-Brayden Fox[4]; 4. 2H-Brian Hayden[1]; 5. 22-Brandon Spencer[7]; 6. N2-Nic Harris[5]; 7. 4R-John Sluss[2]; 8. I1-Ivan Glotzbach[6]; 9. 4U-Allen Howard Jr[3]

13 entries

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 99T-Tyler Loughmiller[2]; 2. 51-Rob Brickert[3]; 3. 22-Will Bennett[5]; 4. 22W-Cody Wright[9]; 5. 44-Andy Sherley[1]; 6. 83-Kasey Schrock[6]; 7. 2B-Brent Hudson[13]; 8. 23B-Ethan Boomsma[12]; 9. 14R-RT Gamble[11]; 10. 2M-Matt Mitchell[4]; 11. 16-Ed Kuhn[7]; 12. 15J-Jimmy Hayden[8]; 13. 23R-Nick Richards[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Andy Sherley[2]; 2. 51-Rob Brickert[4]; 3. 22-Will Bennett[3]; 4. 16-Ed Kuhn[1]; 5. 22W-Cody Wright[5]; 6. 14R-RT Gamble[6]; 7. 2B-Brent Hudson[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99T-Tyler Loughmiller[2]; 2. 2M-Matt Mitchell[4]; 3. 83-Kasey Schrock[1]; 4. 15J-Jimmy Hayden[3]; 5. 23R-Nick Richards[5]; 6. 23B-Ethan Boomsma[6]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 51-Rob Brickert[6]; 2. 22-Will Bennett[5]; 3. 44-Andy Sherley[3]; 4. 16-Ed Kuhn[1]; 5. 22W-Cody Wright[2]; 6. 14R-RT Gamble[7]; 7. 2B-Brent Hudson[4]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 2M-Matt Mitchell[2]; 2. 15J-Jimmy Hayden[5]; 3. 99T-Tyler Loughmiller[4]; 4. 83-Kasey Schrock[3]; 5. 23R-Nick Richards[6]; 6. 23B-Ethan Boomsma[1]

19 entries

Indiana Super Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 55J-Justin Massie[5]; 2. 81P-Austin Phelps[1]; 3. 4R-Larry Raines[6]; 4. 7-Travis Heramb[3]; 5. X-Kenny Carmichael Sr[8]; 6. 2R-Hayden Rogers[12]; 7. 33-Scott Ricketts[9]; 8. 3-James Campbell[2]; 9. 57-Devin Wallen[11]; 10. 59-David Wallen[7]; 11. 72-Ryan Freeland[10]; 12. 36-Ray Walters[15]; 13. 3V-Mekenzie VanArsdale[16]; 14. 05B-Josh Boller[4]; 15. (DNS) 6K-Nick Kinnett; 16. (DNS) 2A-Mason Adams; 17. (DNS) 30S-Coby Shoemaker; 18. (DNS) 44-Terry Dean; 19. (DNS) 14-Austin Perry

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 81P-Austin Phelps[2]; 2. 05B-Josh Boller[7]; 3. 59-David Wallen[6]; 4. 72-Ryan Freeland[4]; 5. 14-Austin Perry[3]; 6. 3V-Mekenzie VanArsdale[5]; 7. 2A-Mason Adams[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3-James Campbell[2]; 2. 55J-Justin Massie[4]; 3. X-Kenny Carmichael Sr[3]; 4. 57-Devin Wallen[5]; 5. 30S-Coby Shoemaker[1]; 6. (DNS) 44-Terry Dean

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Travis Heramb[2]; 2. 4R-Larry Raines[3]; 3. 33-Scott Ricketts[4]; 4. 2R-Hayden Rogers[5]; 5. 36-Ray Walters[1]; 6. (DNS) 6K-Nick Kinnett

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 72-Ryan Freeland[7]; 2. 14-Austin Perry[3]; 3. 81P-Austin Phelps[1]; 4. 2A-Mason Adams[6]; 5. 3V-Mekenzie VanArsdale[2]; 6. 59-David Wallen[4]; 7. 05B-Josh Boller[5]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 55J-Justin Massie[3]; 2. X-Kenny Carmichael Sr[4]; 3. 3-James Campbell[1]; 4. 30S-Coby Shoemaker[2]; 5. 57-Devin Wallen[6]; 6. 44-Terry Dean[5]

Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 33-Scott Ricketts[2]; 2. 4R-Larry Raines[5]; 3. 7-Travis Heramb[3]; 4. 36-Ray Walters[1]; 5. 2R-Hayden Rogers[6]; 6. 6K-Nick Kinnett[4]

18 entries

Bombers


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 9MM-Andrew Pollock[2]; 2. 121-Joseph Raber[3]; 3. 14J-Jordan Almanza[5]; 4. 38-Josh Foxworthy[1]; 5. 5-David Bumgardner[10]; 6. 7T-Jeremy Tate[9]; 7. 51-David Shepherd[6]; 8. 5C-Megan Cavaness[7]; 9. 1911-Jason Carson[8]; 10. 77-Randy Foxworthy[11]; 11. 46-Junior Shepherd[17]; 12. 9-Corey Anstead[15]; 13. 441-Brad Davis[12]; 14. 10C-Larry Cowan[16]; 15. 54BH-Katie Grigsby[13]; 16. 17D-Nik Davis[4]; 17. 71T-Cody Tate[14]; 18. (DNS) 4-Mathew Grimes

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 38-Josh Foxworthy[3]; 2. 9MM-Andrew Pollock[4]; 3. 17D-Nik Davis[7]; 4. 51-David Shepherd[8]; 5. 1911-Jason Carson[5]; 6. 77-Randy Foxworthy[9]; 7. 54BH-Katie Grigsby[6]; 8. 9-Corey Anstead[2]; 9. (DNS) 4-Mathew Grimes

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5-David Bumgardner[1]; 2. 121-Joseph Raber[2]; 3. 14J-Jordan Almanza[3]; 4. 5C-Megan Cavaness[4]; 5. 7T-Jeremy Tate[5]; 6. 441-Brad Davis[6]; 7. 71T-Cody Tate[7]; 8. 10C-Larry Cowan[9]; 9. 46-Junior Shepherd[8]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 9MM-Andrew Pollock[7]; 2. 38-Josh Foxworthy[9]; 3. 9-Corey Anstead[4]; 4. 4-Mathew Grimes[6]; 5. 1911-Jason Carson[2]; 6. 54BH-Katie Grigsby[8]; 7. 17D-Nik Davis[5]; 8. 51-David Shepherd[1]; 9. 77-Randy Foxworthy[3]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 5C-Megan Cavaness[2]; 2. 14J-Jordan Almanza[3]; 3. 121-Joseph Raber[6]; 4. 5-David Bumgardner[1]; 5. 7T-Jeremy Tate[8]; 6. 441-Brad Davis[4]; 7. 71T-Cody Tate[7]; 8. 46-Junior Shepherd[9]; 9. 10C-Larry Cowan[5]

15 entries

305 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 23-John Paynter Jr[1]; 2. 78-Justin Clark[2]; 3. 14-Ethan Barrow[15]; 4. 3C-Ryan Tusing[8]; 5. 15J-Jeff Wimmenauer[4]; 6. 37-Bryce Norris[10]; 7. 39-Justin Mathews[13]; 8. 79-Chris Miller[9]; 9. 26-Keith Langley[3]; 10. 83-Carson Dillion[7]; 11. 71-Brad Sexton[12]; 12. 81-Alan Brown[11]; 13. 11R-Blayne Ridgley[14]; 14. 21G-Roman Gephart[6]; 15. (DQ) 22H-Rod Henning[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-John Paynter Jr[4]; 2. 26-Keith Langley[2]; 3. 22H-Rod Henning[3]; 4. 83-Carson Dillion[1]; 5. 79-Chris Miller[6]; 6. 81-Alan Brown[5]; 7. 39-Justin Mathews[8]; 8. (DNS) 14-Ethan Barrow

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 78-Justin Clark[2]; 2. 15J-Jeff Wimmenauer[4]; 3. 21G-Roman Gephart[1]; 4. 3C-Ryan Tusing[3]; 5. 37-Bryce Norris[6]; 6. 71-Brad Sexton[5]; 7. 11R-Blayne Ridgley[7]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 23-John Paynter Jr[7]; 2. 26-Keith Langley[8]; 3. 83-Carson Dillion[1]; 4. 81-Alan Brown[3]; 5. 79-Chris Miller[2]; 6. 14-Ethan Barrow[6]; 7. 39-Justin Mathews[5]; 8. (DQ) 22H-Rod Henning[4]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 15J-Jeff Wimmenauer[2]; 2. 3C-Ryan Tusing[3]; 3. 78-Justin Clark[4]; 4. 21G-Roman Gephart[5]; 5. 71-Brad Sexton[6]; 6. 37-Bryce Norris[1]; 7. 11R-Blayne Ridgley[7]


Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us