Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


6/25/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

6/25/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

20 entries

410 Sprints - Non-Winged


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 47BC-Emerson Axsom[3]; 2. 24P-Tye Mihocko[7]; 3. 53-Brayden Fox[9]; 4. 77-AJ Hopkins[2]; 5. 57-Cole Bodine[1]; 6. 99-Alec Sipes[6]; 7. 9Z-Zack Pretorius[8]; 8. 38P-Seth Parker[13]; 9. 04-Geoff Ensign[12]; 10. 91-Riley Kreisel[11]; 11. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[17]; 12. 33-Jake Scott[4]; 13. 55-Josh Hodge[16]; 14. 77FR-Ryan Thomas[5]; 15. 20D-Chad Davenport[15]; 16. 22-Brandon Spencer[10]; 17. 11-Nevil Algie[18]; 18. 27M-Evan Mosley[14]; 19. 26T-Matt Thompson[20]; 20. (DNS) 16B-Harley Burns

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Cole Bodine[2]; 2. 33-Jake Scott[3]; 3. 24P-Tye Mihocko[5]; 4. 22-Brandon Spencer[6]; 5. 38P-Seth Parker[1]; 6. 55-Josh Hodge[7]; 7. 16B-Harley Burns[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 77-AJ Hopkins[4]; 2. 77FR-Ryan Thomas[1]; 3. 9Z-Zack Pretorius[2]; 4. 91-Riley Kreisel[6]; 5. 27M-Evan Mosley[5]; 6. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[7]; 7. 26T-Matt Thompson[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 47BC-Emerson Axsom[3]; 2. 99-Alec Sipes[1]; 3. 53-Brayden Fox[4]; 4. 04-Geoff Ensign[2]; 5. 20D-Chad Davenport[5]; 6. 11-Nevil Algie[6]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 16B-Harley Burns[6]; 2. 33-Jake Scott[3]; 3. 57-Cole Bodine[4]; 4. 38P-Seth Parker[7]; 5. 24P-Tye Mihocko[1]; 6. 22-Brandon Spencer[5]; 7. 55-Josh Hodge[2]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 77-AJ Hopkins[7]; 2. 26T-Matt Thompson[2]; 3. 9Z-Zack Pretorius[5]; 4. 77FR-Ryan Thomas[1]; 5. 27M-Evan Mosley[3]; 6. 91-Riley Kreisel[4]; 7. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[6]

Qualifying 3 (4 Laps): 1. 53-Brayden Fox[1]; 2. 47BC-Emerson Axsom[2]; 3. 04-Geoff Ensign[6]; 4. 99-Alec Sipes[3]; 5. 20D-Chad Davenport[5]; 6. 11-Nevil Algie[4]

18 entries

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 2M-Matt Mitchell[3]; 2. 8K-Levi Kissinger[4]; 3. 28-Jeff Deckard[2]; 4. 22-Will Bennett[1]; 5. 51-Rob Brickert[8]; 6. 99T-Tyler Loughmiller[6]; 7. 2B-Brent Hudson[12]; 8. 22W-Cody Wright[9]; 9. 14R-RT Gamble[10]; 10. 81-Justin Cary[16]; 11. 24L-Sydney Landes[5]; 12. 83T-Jason Thornburg[18]; 13. 83J-James Weintraut[15]; 14. 71B-Boomer Houk[11]; 15. 23B-Ethan Boomsma[14]; 16. 00-John Hipps[7]; 17. (DNS) 15J-Jimmy Hayden; 18. (DNS) 44-Andy Sherley

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8K-Levi Kissinger[2]; 2. 28-Jeff Deckard[4]; 3. 24L-Sydney Landes[5]; 4. 00-John Hipps[8]; 5. 22W-Cody Wright[7]; 6. 71B-Boomer Houk[6]; 7. 15J-Jimmy Hayden[3]; 8. 83J-James Weintraut[1]; 9. 44-Andy Sherley[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2M-Matt Mitchell[4]; 2. 22-Will Bennett[3]; 3. 99T-Tyler Loughmiller[2]; 4. 51-Rob Brickert[5]; 5. 14R-RT Gamble[1]; 6. 2B-Brent Hudson[7]; 7. 23B-Ethan Boomsma[6]; 8. 81-Justin Cary[9]; 9. 83T-Jason Thornburg[8]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 28-Jeff Deckard[2]; 2. 15J-Jimmy Hayden[6]; 3. 8K-Levi Kissinger[7]; 4. 83J-James Weintraut[1]; 5. 24L-Sydney Landes[8]; 6. 71B-Boomer Houk[4]; 7. 22W-Cody Wright[9]; 8. 00-John Hipps[5]; 9. 44-Andy Sherley[3]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 2M-Matt Mitchell[3]; 2. 22-Will Bennett[2]; 3. 99T-Tyler Loughmiller[9]; 4. 14R-RT Gamble[1]; 5. 51-Rob Brickert[4]; 6. 23B-Ethan Boomsma[6]; 7. 2B-Brent Hudson[5]; 8. 83T-Jason Thornburg[7]; 9. 81-Justin Cary[8]

13 entries

Indiana Super Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. R4-Larry Raines[3]; 2. 14WG-Wade Goodale[2]; 3. 57-Devin Wallen[5]; 4. 7-Travis Heramb[6]; 5. 55J-Justin Massie[4]; 6. 42-Paul Wright[1]; 7. 72F-Elijah Freeland[9]; 8. 3-James Campbell[7]; 9. 2R-Hayden Rogers[10]; 10. 2A-Mason Adams[11]; 11. 72-Ryan Freeland[8]; 12. 3V-Mekenzie VanArsdale[12]; 13. 40-Jeremy Stierwalt[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. R4-Larry Raines[4]; 2. 42-Paul Wright[2]; 3. 57-Devin Wallen[1]; 4. 3-James Campbell[3]; 5. 72F-Elijah Freeland[5]; 6. 2A-Mason Adams[7]; 7. 40-Jeremy Stierwalt[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14WG-Wade Goodale[1]; 2. 55J-Justin Massie[4]; 3. 7-Travis Heramb[3]; 4. 72-Ryan Freeland[2]; 5. 2R-Hayden Rogers[5]; 6. 3V-Mekenzie VanArsdale[6]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. R4-Larry Raines[5]; 2. 3-James Campbell[3]; 3. 42-Paul Wright[1]; 4. 57-Devin Wallen[6]; 5. 72F-Elijah Freeland[2]; 6. 40-Jeremy Stierwalt[7]; 7. 2A-Mason Adams[4]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 55J-Justin Massie[2]; 2. 7-Travis Heramb[1]; 3. 72-Ryan Freeland[5]; 4. 14WG-Wade Goodale[3]; 5. 2R-Hayden Rogers[4]; 6. 3V-Mekenzie VanArsdale[6]

12 entries

Bombers


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 5C-Megan Cavaness[2]; 2. 9-Corey Anstead[7]; 3. 59-David Wallen[10]; 4. 14J-Jordan Almanza[1]; 5. 121-Joseph Raber[3]; 6. 11T-Tyler Rodgers[6]; 7. 71T*-Jeremy Tate[11]; 8. 10C-Larry Cowan[8]; 9. 42-Albert Orr[5]; 10. 5X-Bobby Tarrh[9]; 11. 6-Alex Beach[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14J-Jordan Almanza[4]; 2. 121-Joseph Raber[1]; 3. 59-David Wallen[3]; 4. 11T-Tyler Rodgers[2]; 5. 71T-Cody Tate[5]; 6. 5X-Bobby Tarrh[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5C-Megan Cavaness[4]; 2. 6-Alex Beach[1]; 3. 42-Albert Orr[5]; 4. 9-Corey Anstead[3]; 5. 10C-Larry Cowan[6]; 6. 71T*-Jeremy Tate[2]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 14J-Jordan Almanza[4]; 2. 59-David Wallen[6]; 3. 11T-Tyler Rodgers[2]; 4. 121-Joseph Raber[3]; 5. 71T-Cody Tate[1]; 6. 5X-Bobby Tarrh[5]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 5C-Megan Cavaness[4]; 2. 9-Corey Anstead[6]; 3. 71T*-Jeremy Tate[5]; 4. 6-Alex Beach[2]; 5. 42-Albert Orr[1]; 6. 10C-Larry Cowan[3]

9 entries

Steel Block Sprints


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 98-Billy Winsemann[1]; 2. 9-Shayna Ensign[2]; 3. 8-Michael Clark[4]; 4. 17C-Steven Hobbs[7]; 5. 87-Tony Helton[3]; 6. 21S-Bryar Schroeter[6]; 7. 37-Dave Gross[5]; 8. 31-Dan Ingram[8]; 9. 8K-Tim Key[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 87-Tony Helton[4]; 2. 98-Billy Winsemann[3]; 3. 37-Dave Gross[2]; 4. 17C-Steven Hobbs[1]; 5. 8K-Tim Key[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Shayna Ensign[4]; 2. 8-Michael Clark[3]; 3. 21S-Bryar Schroeter[1]; 4. 31-Dan Ingram[2]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 87-Tony Helton[2]; 2. 98-Billy Winsemann[1]; 3. 37-Dave Gross[5]; 4. 17C-Steven Hobbs[4]; 5. 8K-Tim Key[3]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 9-Shayna Ensign[2]; 2. 8-Michael Clark[3]; 3. 31-Dan Ingram[1]; 4. 21S-Bryar Schroeter[4]

9 entries

Hornets


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 39-Abby Stierwalt[2]; 2. 03-Jill Stidam[3]; 3. 17-Ryan Shepherd[4]; 4. 4-Noah Beasley[6]; 5. 21FC-Frank Cotton[8]; 6. 5H-Hayden Beasley[7]; 7. 94-Mark Dailey Jr[5]; 8. 40-Austin Stidham[1]; 9. 79-Mark Dailey III[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Austin Stidham[7]; 2. 39-Abby Stierwalt[8]; 3. 03-Jill Stidam[5]; 4. 17-Ryan Shepherd[2]; 5. 94-Mark Dailey Jr[3]; 6. 4-Noah Beasley[6]; 7. 5H-Hayden Beasley[1]; 8. 21FC-Frank Cotton[9]; 9. 79-Mark Dailey III[4]


Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us