Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


7/16/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/16/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Saturday Night Racing

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged32 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds15 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks15 entries
  • Bombers12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 3
2 5 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 3
3 9 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 6
4 3 34C Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -1
5 11 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
6 6 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
7 15 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 8
8 1 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -7
9 7 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -2
10 14 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 4
11 10 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
12 18 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 6
13 12 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
14 17 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
15 19 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
16 13 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -3
17 16 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
18 20 11H Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 2
19 8 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -11
20 2 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -18
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
2 1 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
3 11 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 8
4 3 11H Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL -3
6 5 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
7 10 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 3
8 13 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 5
9 4 8 Broc Hunnell Broc Hunnell Eolia, MO Eolia, MO -5
10 15 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
11 14 7C Brady Click Brady Click Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 3
12 9 11 Nevil Algie Nevil Algie Reelsville, IN Reelsville, IN -3
13 16 88 Will Barnett Will Barnett Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
14 6 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -8
15 8 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -7
16 12 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
2 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -1
3 2 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
4 5 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -2
6 6 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 7 11 Nevil Algie Nevil Algie Reelsville, IN Reelsville, IN -
8 8 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
2 1 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -1
3 4 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
4 2 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL 1
6 5 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
7 7 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
8 8 7C Brady Click Brady Click Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
2 2 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
3 5 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
4 4 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 11H Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -2
6 6 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
7 7 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 8 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34C Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
2 4 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
3 7 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
4 3 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 8 Broc Hunnell Broc Hunnell Eolia, MO Eolia, MO -3
6 5 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
7 6 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
8 8 88 Will Barnett Will Barnett Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
2 3 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
3 4 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
4 7 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
5 8 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
6 5 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 2 11 Nevil Algie Nevil Algie Reelsville, IN Reelsville, IN
8 6 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN
2 4 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
3 2 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
4 6 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
5 7 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 3 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL
7 5 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
8 1 7C Brady Click Brady Click Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
2 7 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
3 2 11H Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN
4 1 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN
5 3 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
6 5 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 6 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
8 8 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 34C Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ
2 5 8 Broc Hunnell Broc Hunnell Eolia, MO Eolia, MO
3 1 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 2 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK
5 6 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
6 8 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
7 4 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
8 7 88 Will Barnett Will Barnett Brazil, IN Brazil, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
2 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 7 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 4
4 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
5 11 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 6
6 10 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 4
7 3 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
8 8 121 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
9 4 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
10 14 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 4
11 9 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
12 15 60 Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
13 12 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
14 5 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -9
DNS 13 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 5 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 6 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 3
4 7 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 3
5 8 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
6 2 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -4
7 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -4
8 1 60 Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
2 2 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 3 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 4 121 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
5 6 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 1
6 7 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
7 5 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 60 Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
2 8 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
3 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
4 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 5 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 2 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
7 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
8 4 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 2 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 3 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 4 121 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
5 5 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
6 1 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
7 7 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
2 1 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 3 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 5 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 4 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
6 8 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
7 9 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
8 11 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 3
9 6 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -3
10 12 3 James Campbell James Campbell 2
11 10 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
12 14 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 2
13 7 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
14 13 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -1
DNS 15 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 4 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 3 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 6 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
5 2 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -3
6 5 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -1
7 7 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
DNS 8 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 4
2 1 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
3 7 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 4
4 4 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
5 3 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 2 3 James Campbell James Campbell -4
DNS 6 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 5 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
3 3 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 7 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 1 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
6 8 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 4 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
8 2 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
2 2 3 James Campbell James Campbell
3 3 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 6 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 7 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
6 1 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
7 4 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
3 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -1
4 6 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 2
5 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 7 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
7 10 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
8 4 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
9 8 33H Jason Horvath Jason Horvath -1
10 11 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 1
11 9 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
DNS 12 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
2 2 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
4 5 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 1
5 6 33H Jason Horvath Jason Horvath 1
6 4 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
2 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 3 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 4 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
5 5 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
6 6 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
2 5 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 6 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
4 4 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
5 3 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
6 2 33H Jason Horvath Jason Horvath
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
2 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 6 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
5 3 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
6 1 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us