Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


7/16/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/16/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

32 entries

410 Sprints - Non-Winged


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 44-Geoff Ensign[4]; 2. 14-Jadon Rogers[5]; 3. 2H-Brian Hayden[9]; 4. 34C-Sterling Cling[3]; 5. 24P-Tye Mihocko[11]; 6. 04-AJ Hopkins[6]; 7. 34-Brent Beauchamp[15]; 8. 57-Cole Bodine[1]; 9. 53-Brayden Fox[7]; 10. 9Z-Zack Pretorius[14]; 11. 5M-Matthew McDonald[10]; 12. 38P-Seth Parker[18]; 13. 73-Blake Vermillion[12]; 14. 16B-Harley Burns[17]; 15. 5-Jesse Vermillion[19]; 16. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[13]; 17. 7-Travis Thompson[16]; 18. 11H-Jack Hoyer[20]; 19. 16K-Koby Barksdale[8]; 20. 22-Brandon Spencer[2]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 16B-Harley Burns[7]; 2. 38P-Seth Parker[1]; 3. 5-Jesse Vermillion[11]; 4. 11H-Jack Hoyer[3]; 5. 32-Garrett Aitken[2]; 6. 77FR-Ryan Thomas[5]; 7. 97-Austin Nigh[10]; 8. 55-Josh Hodge[13]; 9. 8-Broc Hunnell[4]; 10. 83-Carl Rhuebottom[15]; 11. 7C-Brady Click[14]; 12. 11-Nevil Algie[9]; 13. 88-Will Barnett[16]; 14. 4R-John Sluss[6]; 15. I1-Ivan Glotzbach[8]; 16. 20D-Chad Davenport[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 04-AJ Hopkins[4]; 2. 22-Brandon Spencer[1]; 3. 2H-Brian Hayden[2]; 4. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[5]; 5. 38P-Seth Parker[3]; 6. 77FR-Ryan Thomas[6]; 7. 11-Nevil Algie[7]; 8. 55-Josh Hodge[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Jadon Rogers[3]; 2. 57-Cole Bodine[1]; 3. 5M-Matthew McDonald[4]; 4. 9Z-Zack Pretorius[2]; 5. 32-Garrett Aitken[6]; 6. 4R-John Sluss[5]; 7. 97-Austin Nigh[7]; 8. 7C-Brady Click[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Geoff Ensign[1]; 2. 53-Brayden Fox[2]; 3. 24P-Tye Mihocko[5]; 4. 34-Brent Beauchamp[4]; 5. 11H-Jack Hoyer[3]; 6. 16B-Harley Burns[6]; 7. 5-Jesse Vermillion[7]; 8. 83-Carl Rhuebottom[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 34C-Sterling Cling[1]; 2. 16K-Koby Barksdale[4]; 3. 73-Blake Vermillion[7]; 4. 7-Travis Thompson[3]; 5. 8-Broc Hunnell[2]; 6. I1-Ivan Glotzbach[5]; 7. 20D-Chad Davenport[6]; 8. 88-Will Barnett[8]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 22-Brandon Spencer[1]; 2. 2H-Brian Hayden[3]; 3. 38P-Seth Parker[4]; 4. 04-AJ Hopkins[7]; 5. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[8]; 6. 77FR-Ryan Thomas[5]; 7. 11-Nevil Algie[2]; 8. 55-Josh Hodge[6]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 57-Cole Bodine[8]; 2. 9Z-Zack Pretorius[4]; 3. 14-Jadon Rogers[2]; 4. 5M-Matthew McDonald[6]; 5. 4R-John Sluss[7]; 6. 32-Garrett Aitken[3]; 7. 97-Austin Nigh[5]; 8. 7C-Brady Click[1]

Qualifying 3 (4 Laps): 1. 44-Geoff Ensign[4]; 2. 53-Brayden Fox[7]; 3. 11H-Jack Hoyer[2]; 4. 34-Brent Beauchamp[1]; 5. 24P-Tye Mihocko[3]; 6. 16B-Harley Burns[5]; 7. 5-Jesse Vermillion[6]; 8. 83-Carl Rhuebottom[8]

Qualifying 4 (4 Laps): 1. 34C-Sterling Cling[3]; 2. 8-Broc Hunnell[5]; 3. 7-Travis Thompson[1]; 4. 16K-Koby Barksdale[2]; 5. I1-Ivan Glotzbach[6]; 6. 20D-Chad Davenport[8]; 7. 73-Blake Vermillion[4]; 8. 88-Will Barnett[7]

15 entries

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 2M-Matt Mitchell[2]; 2. 28-Jeff Deckard[1]; 3. 45M-Wes McClara[7]; 4. 99T-Tyler Loughmiller[6]; 5. 7LEX-Richie Lex[11]; 6. 15J-Jimmy Hayden[10]; 7. 2B-Brent Hudson[3]; 8. 121-Matthew Cooley[8]; 9. 22W-Cody Wright[4]; 10. 4C-Tom Cox[14]; 11. 84-Scott Carrington[9]; 12. 60-Aaron Pace[15]; 13. 83J-James Weintraut[12]; 14. 14R-RT Gamble[5]; 15. (DNS) 51-Rob Brickert

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Jeff Deckard[4]; 2. 2B-Brent Hudson[5]; 3. 14R-RT Gamble[6]; 4. 45M-Wes McClara[7]; 5. 84-Scott Carrington[8]; 6. 7LEX-Richie Lex[2]; 7. 51-Rob Brickert[3]; 8. 60-Aaron Pace[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2M-Matt Mitchell[1]; 2. 22W-Cody Wright[2]; 3. 99T-Tyler Loughmiller[3]; 4. 121-Matthew Cooley[4]; 5. 15J-Jimmy Hayden[6]; 6. 83J-James Weintraut[7]; 7. 4C-Tom Cox[5]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 60-Aaron Pace[7]; 2. 7LEX-Richie Lex[8]; 3. 51-Rob Brickert[3]; 4. 28-Jeff Deckard[1]; 5. 2B-Brent Hudson[5]; 6. 14R-RT Gamble[2]; 7. 45M-Wes McClara[6]; 8. 84-Scott Carrington[4]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 2M-Matt Mitchell[6]; 2. 22W-Cody Wright[2]; 3. 99T-Tyler Loughmiller[3]; 4. 121-Matthew Cooley[4]; 5. 4C-Tom Cox[5]; 6. 15J-Jimmy Hayden[1]; 7. 83J-James Weintraut[7]

15 entries

Indiana Super Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 55J-Justin Massie[2]; 2. 57-Devin Wallen[1]; 3. 4R-Larry Raines[3]; 4. 7-Travis Heramb[5]; 5. 17-Scotty Massie[4]; 6. 2R-Hayden Rogers[8]; 7. 14WG-Wade Goodale[9]; 8. 72-Ryan Freeland[11]; 9. 72F-Elijah Freeland[6]; 10. 3-James Campbell[12]; 11. 42-Paul Wright[10]; 12. 6K-Nick Kinnett[14]; 13. G2-Ralph Groomer[7]; 14. 44-Terry Dean[13]; 15. (DNS) 3V-Mekenzie VanArsdale

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Devin Wallen[1]; 2. 4R-Larry Raines[4]; 3. 7-Travis Heramb[3]; 4. G2-Ralph Groomer[6]; 5. 14WG-Wade Goodale[2]; 6. 72-Ryan Freeland[5]; 7. 44-Terry Dean[7]; 8. (DNS) 3V-Mekenzie VanArsdale

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 55J-Justin Massie[5]; 2. 17-Scotty Massie[1]; 3. 72F-Elijah Freeland[7]; 4. 2R-Hayden Rogers[4]; 5. 42-Paul Wright[3]; 6. 3-James Campbell[2]; 7. (DNS) 6K-Nick Kinnett

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 57-Devin Wallen[6]; 2. 14WG-Wade Goodale[5]; 3. 7-Travis Heramb[3]; 4. 4R-Larry Raines[7]; 5. 72-Ryan Freeland[1]; 6. G2-Ralph Groomer[8]; 7. 44-Terry Dean[4]; 8. 3V-Mekenzie VanArsdale[2]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 17-Scotty Massie[5]; 2. 3-James Campbell[2]; 3. 42-Paul Wright[3]; 4. 2R-Hayden Rogers[6]; 5. 55J-Justin Massie[7]; 6. 6K-Nick Kinnett[1]; 7. 72F-Elijah Freeland[4]

12 entries

Bombers


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 5C-Megan Cavaness[1]; 2. 121-Joseph Raber[3]; 3. 14J-Jordan Almanza[2]; 4. 11T-Tyler Rodgers[6]; 5. 59-David Wallen[5]; 6. 7T-Jeremy Tate[7]; 7. 9-Corey Anstead[10]; 8. 71T-Cody Tate[4]; 9. 33H-Jason Horvath[8]; 10. 441-Brad Davis[11]; 11. 42-Albert Orr[9]; 12. (DNS) 10C-Larry Cowan

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 121-Joseph Raber[1]; 2. 9-Corey Anstead[2]; 3. 71T-Cody Tate[3]; 4. 11T-Tyler Rodgers[5]; 5. 33H-Jason Horvath[6]; 6. 441-Brad Davis[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14J-Jordan Almanza[1]; 2. 5C-Megan Cavaness[2]; 3. 59-David Wallen[3]; 4. 7T-Jeremy Tate[4]; 5. 42-Albert Orr[5]; 6. 10C-Larry Cowan[6]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 121-Joseph Raber[1]; 2. 9-Corey Anstead[5]; 3. 71T-Cody Tate[6]; 4. 441-Brad Davis[4]; 5. 11T-Tyler Rodgers[3]; 6. 33H-Jason Horvath[2]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 14J-Jordan Almanza[2]; 2. 5C-Megan Cavaness[4]; 3. 59-David Wallen[5]; 4. 7T-Jeremy Tate[6]; 5. 42-Albert Orr[3]; 6. 10C-Larry Cowan[1]


Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us