Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
This Saturday May 25th

This Saturday May 25th

Visit the Capital of the Cushion! 410 NW sprints, modifieds, super stocks, bombers, and USAC Thunder Midgets!

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

Maverick Mayhem week kicks off at Lincoln Park Speedway on June 20, 2024 (Thursday)!


6/3/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

6/3/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Fan Rememberance

Additional info to come

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged34 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds20 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks23 entries
  • Bombers8 entries
  • IMCA Mod Lite15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
2 5 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 3
3 9 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 6
4 6 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 2
5 17 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 12
6 13 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 7
7 4 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -3
8 8 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
9 1 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -8
10 10 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -
11 19 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 8
12 18 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 6
13 16 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 3
14 7 63 Frank Guerrini Frank Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -7
15 11 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -4
16 20 9E Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 4
17 15 12 Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -2
18 12 31 Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
19 14 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -5
20 2 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -18
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
2 2 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
3 4 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
4 3 9E Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
6 13 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 7
7 8 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 1
8 6 27T Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
9 15 24G Mason Giddens Mason Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 6
10 14 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN 4
11 7 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
12 9 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
13 17 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
14 11 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
15 10 14C Nathan Carle Nathan Carle West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN -5
16 12 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
17 16 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -1
18 18 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Frank Guerrini Frank Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 2 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
3 4 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 1
4 5 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
6 6 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
7 8 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
8 9 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
9 3 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 3
2 1 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -1
3 5 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 2
4 3 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 1
6 7 27T Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
7 9 14C Nathan Carle Nathan Carle West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN 2
8 8 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -
DNS 2 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
2 2 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
3 3 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 6 12 Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 9E Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
6 4 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
7 7 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
8 8 24G Mason Giddens Mason Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
2 1 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 5 31 Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 4 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -2
6 8 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 2
7 6 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
8 7 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -1
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
2 2 63 Frank Guerrini Frank Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
3 3 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 9 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN
5 7 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
6 1 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
7 6 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
8 8 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
9 4 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
2 7 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN
3 4 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA
4 5 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
5 8 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
6 3 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN
7 9 27T Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
8 6 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN
9 1 14C Nathan Carle Nathan Carle West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
2 4 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
3 2 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
4 6 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 3 9E Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
6 8 12 Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN
7 5 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
8 1 24G Mason Giddens Mason Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN
2 7 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 6 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
4 2 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
5 1 31 Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 8 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 3 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN
8 5 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN
20 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27T Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 2 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -
3 10 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 7
4 12 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 8
5 9 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
6 5 24G Mason Giddens Mason Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN -1
7 1 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -6
8 7 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
9 13 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 4
10 8 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
11 6 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -5
12 14 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
DNS 3 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
DNS 11 14C Nathan Carle Nathan Carle West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
2 2 81M Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
3 3 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 5 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
5 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
6 7 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
7 9 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
8 11 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 3
9 16 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 7
10 13 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
11 8 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
12 6 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -6
13 14 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
14 18 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
15 12 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
16 15 28C Thomas Creech Thomas Creech Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO -1
17 10 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -7
18 17 18C Shane Coby Shane Coby -1
DNS 19 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 20 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81M Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
2 2 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 1 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
4 5 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
5 7 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
6 4 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -2
7 6 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
2 2 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
3 1 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 5 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
5 6 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
DNS 4 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
DNS 7 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 3 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
3 4 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
4 2 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
5 5 28C Thomas Creech Thomas Creech Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO -
6 6 18C Shane Coby Shane Coby -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 81M Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
2 3 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 7 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 4 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
5 6 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
6 1 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
7 2 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 3 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
3 6 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 1 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
5 5 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
6 4 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
7 7 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
2 1 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 3 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 2 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
5 4 28C Thomas Creech Thomas Creech Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO
6 6 18C Shane Coby Shane Coby

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 5 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
3 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
4 9 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
5 1 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -4
6 22 21R* Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16
7 2 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
8 12 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley centerpoint , IN centerpoint , IN 4
9 6 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -3
10 10 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -
11 20 2A Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 9
12 14 33H Frank Horvath Frank Horvath Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
13 17 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
14 7 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -7
15 18 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 3
16 13 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -3
17 11 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -6
18 8 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -10
19 15 33 Davyn Ricketts Davyn Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -4
20 19 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
DNS 16 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
DNS 21 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
2 3 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 5 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
5 8 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley centerpoint , IN centerpoint , IN 3
6 7 33 Davyn Ricketts Davyn Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 1
7 6 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -1
8 1 2A Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
3 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
4 5 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 1
5 1 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -4
6 6 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
DNS 7 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 1 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -1
3 2 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
5 6 33H Frank Horvath Frank Horvath Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
6 5 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
7 7 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
2 8 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 5 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 6 2A Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
5 3 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 2 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
7 4 33 Davyn Ricketts Davyn Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN
8 7 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley centerpoint , IN centerpoint , IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
2 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
3 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
4 6 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
5 7 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN
6 5 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
7 1 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
2 5 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 2 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 6 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
5 3 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 4 33H Frank Horvath Frank Horvath Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
7 7 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
2 2 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
3 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 3 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
5 1 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
6 7 81 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
7 6 Y9 Max Yunker Max Yunker Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
8 8 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
2 3 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 5 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
4 6 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
5 4 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
6 7 Y9 Max Yunker Max Yunker Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 1
7 2 81 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -5
8 8 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 6 81 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
4 1 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 5 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
6 7 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 4 Y9 Max Yunker Max Yunker Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
8 8 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN

IMCA Mod Lite

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26H Josh Hutchinson Josh Hutchinson Freeman Spur, IL Freeman Spur, IL 1
2 4 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 3 41 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
4 7 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
5 8 1 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
6 5 00 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN -1
7 6 20 Tad Canada Tad Canada -1
8 10 22D Dale Grote Dale Grote Springville, IN Springville, IN 2
9 11 11 Kyle Hutton Kyle Hutton none, IN none, IN 2
10 13 5D Jason White Jason White Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
11 12 23H* Jeff Brock Jeff Brock Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
12 1 17 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -11
13 14 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 1
DNS 9 42 Mike Barnhouse Mike Barnhouse Virden, IL Virden, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26H Josh Hutchinson Josh Hutchinson Freeman Spur, IL Freeman Spur, IL 1
2 1 41 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
3 3 00 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN -
4 8 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
5 5 42 Mike Barnhouse Mike Barnhouse Virden, IL Virden, IL -
6 4 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
7 7 23H* Jeff Brock Jeff Brock Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
DNS 6 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
2 2 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 7 20 Tad Canada Tad Canada 4
4 4 1 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 1 22D Dale Grote Dale Grote Springville, IN Springville, IN -4
6 6 11 Kyle Hutton Kyle Hutton none, IN none, IN -
7 5 5D Jason White Jason White Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -2
All transfer

Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us