Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2024 Season Opener April 6th

2024 Season Opener April 6th

Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest! Fireworks! Non-wing Sprints, Modifieds Super Stocks, and Bombers!

Fireworks Saturday April 6th

Fireworks Saturday April 6th

Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest opens the 2024 Season! Racing action provided by 410 Non-wing Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers!

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

Maverick Mayhem week kicks off at Lincoln Park Speedway on June 20, 2024 (Thursday)!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Season Opener coming April 6, 2024! With Fireworks!


6/3/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

6/3/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

34 entries

410 Sprints - Non-Winged


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 24P-Tye Mihocko[3]; 2. 14-Jadon Rogers[5]; 3. 28-Brandon Mattox[9]; 4. 38P-Seth Parker[6]; 5. 53-Brayden Fox[17]; 6. 04-Jordan Kinser[13]; 7. 34-Brent Beauchamp[4]; 8. 16-Harley Burns[8]; 9. 99-Alec Sipes[1]; 10. 22-Brandon Spencer[10]; 11. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[19]; 12. 78-Rob Caho Jr[18]; 13. 9Z-Zack Pretorius[16]; 14. 63-Frank Guerrini[7]; 15. 5M-Matthew McDonald[11]; 16. 9E-Shayna Ensign[20]; 17. 12-Adyn Schmidt[15]; 18. 31-Tim Creech II[12]; 19. 41-Ricky Lewis[14]; 20. 27-Evan Mosley[2]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 53-Brayden Fox[1]; 2. 78-Rob Caho Jr[2]; 3. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[4]; 4. 9E-Shayna Ensign[3]; 5. 0G-Kyle Shipley[5]; 6. 16K-Koby Barksdale[13]; 7. 11-Jack Hoyer[8]; 8. 27T-Cody Trammell[6]; 9. 24G-Mason Giddens[15]; 10. 00-Austin Cory[14]; 11. 26T-Matt Thompson[7]; 12. 24-Nate McMillin[9]; 13. 99J-Kyle Johnson[17]; 14. I1-Ivan Glotzbach[11]; 15. 14C-Nathan Carle[10]; 16. 77FR-Ryan Thomas[12]; 17. 79-Kevian Clodfelter[16]; 18. 2H-Brian Hayden[18]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 63-Frank Guerrini[1]; 2. 24P-Tye Mihocko[2]; 3. 28-Brandon Mattox[4]; 4. 04-Jordan Kinser[5]; 5. 53-Brayden Fox[7]; 6. 0G-Kyle Shipley[6]; 7. 24-Nate McMillin[8]; 8. 16K-Koby Barksdale[9]; 9. 99J-Kyle Johnson[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 38P-Seth Parker[4]; 2. 27-Evan Mosley[1]; 3. 22-Brandon Spencer[5]; 4. 41-Ricky Lewis[3]; 5. 78-Rob Caho Jr[6]; 6. 27T-Cody Trammell[7]; 7. 14C-Nathan Carle[9]; 8. 00-Austin Cory[8]; 9. (DNS) 2H-Brian Hayden

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Jadon Rogers[1]; 2. 99-Alec Sipes[2]; 3. 5M-Matthew McDonald[3]; 4. 12-Adyn Schmidt[6]; 5. 9E-Shayna Ensign[5]; 6. 26T-Matt Thompson[4]; 7. I1-Ivan Glotzbach[7]; 8. 24G-Mason Giddens[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 34-Brent Beauchamp[2]; 2. 16-Harley Burns[1]; 3. 31-Tim Creech II[5]; 4. 9Z-Zack Pretorius[4]; 5. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[3]; 6. 11-Jack Hoyer[8]; 7. 77FR-Ryan Thomas[6]; 8. 79-Kevian Clodfelter[7]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 24P-Tye Mihocko[5]; 2. 63-Frank Guerrini[2]; 3. 99J-Kyle Johnson[3]; 4. 28-Brandon Mattox[9]; 5. 04-Jordan Kinser[7]; 6. 0G-Kyle Shipley[1]; 7. 53-Brayden Fox[6]; 8. 24-Nate McMillin[8]; 9. 16K-Koby Barksdale[4]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 2H-Brian Hayden[2]; 2. 27-Evan Mosley[7]; 3. 41-Ricky Lewis[4]; 4. 38P-Seth Parker[5]; 5. 22-Brandon Spencer[8]; 6. 78-Rob Caho Jr[3]; 7. 27T-Cody Trammell[9]; 8. 00-Austin Cory[6]; 9. 14C-Nathan Carle[1]

Qualifying 3 (4 Laps): 1. 99-Alec Sipes[7]; 2. 14-Jadon Rogers[4]; 3. 5M-Matthew McDonald[2]; 4. 26T-Matt Thompson[6]; 5. 9E-Shayna Ensign[3]; 6. 12-Adyn Schmidt[8]; 7. I1-Ivan Glotzbach[5]; 8. 24G-Mason Giddens[1]

Qualifying 4 (4 Laps): 1. 34-Brent Beauchamp[4]; 2. 16-Harley Burns[7]; 3. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[6]; 4. 9Z-Zack Pretorius[2]; 5. 31-Tim Creech II[1]; 6. 77FR-Ryan Thomas[8]; 7. 79-Kevian Clodfelter[3]; 8. 11-Jack Hoyer[5]

Special 1 (20 Laps): 1. 27T-Cody Trammell[4]; 2. 16K-Koby Barksdale[2]; 3. I1-Ivan Glotzbach[10]; 4. 77FR-Ryan Thomas[12]; 5. 99J-Kyle Johnson[9]; 6. 24G-Mason Giddens[5]; 7. 0G-Kyle Shipley[1]; 8. 26T-Matt Thompson[7]; 9. 79-Kevian Clodfelter[13]; 10. 24-Nate McMillin[8]; 11. 00-Austin Cory[6]; 12. 2H-Brian Hayden[14]; 13. (DNS) 11-Jack Hoyer; 14. (DNS) 14C-Nathan Carle

20 entries

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 21-Derek Losh[1]; 2. 81M-Logan Mounce[2]; 3. 166-Travis Shoulders[3]; 4. 2M-Matt Mitchell[5]; 5. 99T-Tyler Loughmiller[4]; 6. 22W-Cody Wright[7]; 7. 2ND-Jake Leitzman[9]; 8. 45M-Wes McClara[11]; 9. 81P-Austin Phelps[16]; 10. 94-Matthew Cooley[13]; 11. 84-Scott Carrington[8]; 12. 711B-Jerry Bland Jr[6]; 13. 64-Bryce Shidler[14]; 14. L2-Nic Leitzman[18]; 15. 4C-Tom Cox[12]; 16. 28C-Thomas Creech[15]; 17. 14R-RT Gamble[10]; 18. 18C-Shane Coby[17]; 19. (DNS) 24L-Sydney Landes; 20. (DNS) 7LEX-Richie Lex

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 81M-Logan Mounce[3]; 2. 99T-Tyler Loughmiller[2]; 3. 22W-Cody Wright[1]; 4. 14R-RT Gamble[5]; 5. 94-Matthew Cooley[7]; 6. 81P-Austin Phelps[4]; 7. L2-Nic Leitzman[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Derek Losh[3]; 2. 2M-Matt Mitchell[2]; 3. 84-Scott Carrington[1]; 4. 45M-Wes McClara[5]; 5. 64-Bryce Shidler[6]; 6. (DNS) 7LEX-Richie Lex; 7. (DNS) 24L-Sydney Landes

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 166-Travis Shoulders[1]; 2. 711B-Jerry Bland Jr[3]; 3. 2ND-Jake Leitzman[4]; 4. 4C-Tom Cox[2]; 5. 28C-Thomas Creech[5]; 6. 18C-Shane Coby[6]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 81M-Logan Mounce[5]; 2. 99T-Tyler Loughmiller[3]; 3. 22W-Cody Wright[7]; 4. 81P-Austin Phelps[4]; 5. 14R-RT Gamble[6]; 6. L2-Nic Leitzman[1]; 7. 94-Matthew Cooley[2]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 21-Derek Losh[2]; 2. 2M-Matt Mitchell[3]; 3. 84-Scott Carrington[6]; 4. 7LEX-Richie Lex[1]; 5. 45M-Wes McClara[5]; 6. 64-Bryce Shidler[4]; 7. 24L-Sydney Landes[7]

Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 711B-Jerry Bland Jr[5]; 2. 4C-Tom Cox[1]; 3. 166-Travis Shoulders[3]; 4. 2ND-Jake Leitzman[2]; 5. 28C-Thomas Creech[4]; 6. 18C-Shane Coby[6]

23 entries

Indiana Super Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. R4-Larry Raines[3]; 2. 14G-Wade Goodale[5]; 3. 89-Josh Litton[4]; 4. 57-Devin Wallen[9]; 5. 14J-Jordan Almanza[1]; 6. 21R*-Cody Wright[22]; 7. 7-Travis Heramb[2]; 8. 0K-Shane Kelley[12]; 9. 72-Ryan Freeland[6]; 10. 00K-Ken Kelley[10]; 11. 2A-Gary Hayden[20]; 12. 33H-Frank Horvath[14]; 13. 78-Chris Campbell[17]; 14. 36-Ray Walters[7]; 15. 44-Terry Dean[18]; 16. 72F-Elijah Freeland[13]; 17. 9CJ-Jeff Allen[11]; 18. 55J-Justin Massie[8]; 19. 33-Davyn Ricketts[15]; 20. 43-Aaron Broderick[19]; 21. (DNS) 6K-Nick Kinnett; 22. (DNS) 4N-JD Nash

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14G-Wade Goodale[4]; 2. 7-Travis Heramb[3]; 3. 36-Ray Walters[2]; 4. 21R-Matt Raber[5]; 5. 0K-Shane Kelley[8]; 6. 33-Davyn Ricketts[7]; 7. 44-Terry Dean[6]; 8. 2A-Gary Hayden[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 89-Josh Litton[2]; 2. 14J-Jordan Almanza[3]; 3. 55J-Justin Massie[4]; 4. 00K-Ken Kelley[5]; 5. 72F-Elijah Freeland[1]; 6. 6K-Nick Kinnett[6]; 7. (DNS) 4N-JD Nash

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. R4-Larry Raines[3]; 2. 72-Ryan Freeland[1]; 3. 57-Devin Wallen[2]; 4. 9CJ-Jeff Allen[4]; 5. 33H-Frank Horvath[6]; 6. 78-Chris Campbell[5]; 7. 43-Aaron Broderick[7]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 14G-Wade Goodale[1]; 2. 7-Travis Heramb[8]; 3. 36-Ray Walters[5]; 4. 2A-Gary Hayden[6]; 5. 21R-Matt Raber[3]; 6. 44-Terry Dean[2]; 7. 33-Davyn Ricketts[4]; 8. 0K-Shane Kelley[7]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 55J-Justin Massie[2]; 2. 14J-Jordan Almanza[4]; 3. 89-Josh Litton[3]; 4. 72F-Elijah Freeland[6]; 5. 00K-Ken Kelley[7]; 6. 6K-Nick Kinnett[5]; 7. 4N-JD Nash[1]

Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 9CJ-Jeff Allen[1]; 2. R4-Larry Raines[5]; 3. 57-Devin Wallen[2]; 4. 72-Ryan Freeland[6]; 5. 78-Chris Campbell[3]; 6. 33H-Frank Horvath[4]; 7. 43-Aaron Broderick[7]

8 entries

Bombers


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 59-David Wallen[5]; 2. 121-Joseph Raber[2]; 3. 5C-Megan Cavaness[4]; 4. 4-David Bumgardner[3]; 5. 9-Corey Anstead[1]; 6. 81-Ethan Litton[7]; 7. Y9-Max Yunker[6]; 8. 75-James Phipps[8]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 121-Joseph Raber[1]; 2. 9-Corey Anstead[3]; 3. 4-David Bumgardner[5]; 4. 5C-Megan Cavaness[6]; 5. 59-David Wallen[4]; 6. Y9-Max Yunker[7]; 7. 81-Ethan Litton[2]; 8. 75-James Phipps[8]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 9-Corey Anstead[2]; 2. 81-Ethan Litton[6]; 3. 121-Joseph Raber[3]; 4. 59-David Wallen[1]; 5. 4-David Bumgardner[5]; 6. 5C-Megan Cavaness[7]; 7. Y9-Max Yunker[4]; 8. 75-James Phipps[8]

15 entries

IMCA Mod Lite


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 26H-Josh Hutchinson[2]; 2. 14M-Brenden McGlothlin[4]; 3. 41-Casey Davis[3]; 4. 65-Joe Boyll[7]; 5. 1-Jeff Cast[8]; 6. 00-Chris Hutton[5]; 7. 20-Tad Canada[6]; 8. 22D-Dale Grote[10]; 9. 11-Kyle Hutton[11]; 10. 5D-Jason White[13]; 11. 23H*-Jeff Brock[12]; 12. 17-Jimmy Arthur[1]; 13. 27-Andy Tragesser[14]; 14. (DNS) 42-Mike Barnhouse

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 26H-Josh Hutchinson[2]; 2. 41-Casey Davis[1]; 3. 00-Chris Hutton[3]; 4. 65-Joe Boyll[8]; 5. 42-Mike Barnhouse[5]; 6. 23H-Jeff Howe[4]; 7. 23H*-Jeff Brock[7]; 8. (DNS) 27-Andy Tragesser

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Jimmy Arthur[3]; 2. 14M-Brenden McGlothlin[2]; 3. 20-Tad Canada[7]; 4. 1-Jeff Cast[4]; 5. 22D-Dale Grote[1]; 6. 11-Kyle Hutton[6]; 7. 5D-Jason White[5]


Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us