Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2024 Season Opener April 6th

2024 Season Opener April 6th

Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest! Fireworks! Non-wing Sprints, Modifieds Super Stocks, and Bombers!

Fireworks Saturday April 6th

Fireworks Saturday April 6th

Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest opens the 2024 Season! Racing action provided by 410 Non-wing Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers!

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

Maverick Mayhem week kicks off at Lincoln Park Speedway on June 20, 2024 (Thursday)!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Season Opener coming April 6, 2024! With Fireworks!


9/9/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

9/9/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Red Hayden Memorial

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will each have a 30 lap A feature
Additional $500.00 to each A feature winner.

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged31 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds18 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks24 entries
  • Bombers22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 4
2 9 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 7
3 1 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
4 6 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
5 7 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
6 8 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 2
7 2 6C Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -5
8 16 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 8
9 12 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
10 4 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -6
11 14 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
12 18 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 6
13 3 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -10
14 10 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
15 15 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
16 20 16S Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 4
17 11 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
18 21 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
19 13 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -6
20 17 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -3
21 19 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
2 15 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 13
3 3 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 5 16S Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
6 8 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
7 6 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
8 12 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
9 10 94 Jarrett Miller Jarrett Miller Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 1
10 14 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
11 2 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -9
12 9 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
13 7 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -6
14 13 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -1
15 11 11A Nathan Ervin Nathan Ervin Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -
3 5 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
4 4 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -4
6 7 16S Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 1
7 6 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
8 8 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
2 2 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 4 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 3 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 1
6 5 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
7 8 94 Jarrett Miller Jarrett Miller Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 1
8 7 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
2 1 6C Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
3 5 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
4 3 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
6 7 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
7 8 11A Nathan Ervin Nathan Ervin Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 1
8 2 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
2 2 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 3 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
4 5 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
6 4 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -2
7 7 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN
2 6 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
3 7 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
4 1 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN
5 4 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
6 3 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
7 8 16S Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN
8 5 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
2 8 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 2 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 1 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 6 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 4 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN
7 3 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
8 7 94 Jarrett Miller Jarrett Miller Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 6C Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL
2 4 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
3 7 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL
4 5 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
5 3 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 1 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
7 6 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
8 8 11A Nathan Ervin Nathan Ervin Logansport, IN Logansport, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL
2 7 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 3 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
4 2 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
5 5 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
6 1 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH
7 6 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN 2
2 2 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 1 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -2
4 5 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
5 9 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 4
6 10 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
7 7 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
8 11 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
9 15 83 Kasey Schrock Kasey Schrock Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 6
10 13 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
11 4 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -7
12 16 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
13 17 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 4
14 14 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
15 6 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -9
16 12 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -4
17 8 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -9
DNS 18 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
2 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 3 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
4 1 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -3
5 5 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
6 9 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
7 7 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
8 6 83 Kasey Schrock Kasey Schrock Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -2
9 8 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN 1
2 4 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
3 3 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -
4 1 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -3
5 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 6 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -
7 7 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
8 8 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
DNS 9 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 3 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
3 8 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
4 4 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
5 1 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN
6 6 83 Kasey Schrock Kasey Schrock Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL
7 9 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
8 5 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
9 2 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 3 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
3 9 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN
4 5 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN
5 2 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 7 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN
7 4 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
8 8 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
9 6 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 6 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 4
3 2 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 4 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
5 10 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN 5
6 5 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -1
7 14 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 7
8 17 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 9
9 7 3 James Campbell James Campbell -2
10 16 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 6
11 15 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN 4
12 18 78W* Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
13 8 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -5
14 19 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
15 20 45 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN 5
16 12 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
17 9 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -8
18 11 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -7
19 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -18
20 13 39 Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -7
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
2 6 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
3 9 78W* Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
4 7 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
5 5 45 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 9P Chris Pruden Chris Pruden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -5
7 4 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
8 2 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
DNS 8 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 1 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 6 3 James Campbell James Campbell 3
4 3 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
5 5 39 Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 9P Chris Pruden Chris Pruden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
7 7 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 4 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 5 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 3
3 4 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
4 1 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
5 7 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
7 6 45 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -1
8 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 1 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain -1
3 2 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
4 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 6 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
7 5 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
8 8 78W* Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN
2 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 5 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 2 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 6 39 Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 3 3 James Campbell James Campbell
7 8 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
8 1 9P Chris Pruden Chris Pruden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 8 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
3 7 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 1 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
5 5 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
6 3 45 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN
7 2 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
8 6 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 3 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
3 4 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain
4 2 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 1 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 6 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN
7 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
8 8 78W* Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN

Bombers

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 2
2 6 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 4
3 10 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 7
4 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
5 11 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
6 1 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5
7 16 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 9
8 8 6C Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -
9 18 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 9
10 15 21K Will Stantz Will Stantz Clay City, IN Clay City, IN 5
11 9 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
12 17 13W Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
13 7 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -6
14 13 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -1
15 2 32 Adam Perkins Adam Perkins -13
16 14 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody -2
17 12 7X Mike Vancleave Mike Vancleave Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -5
18 5 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -13
19 19 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN -
DNS 20 2 Codie Proctor Codie Proctor Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -
DNS 21 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
DNS 22 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
2 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
3 1 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -2
4 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 4 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -1
6 6 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
7 7 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 8 2 Codie Proctor Codie Proctor Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
2 4 32 Adam Perkins Adam Perkins 2
3 1 6C Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -2
4 3 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 5 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody -
6 6 13W Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 7 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
2 2 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
3 1 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
4 5 7X Mike Vancleave Mike Vancleave Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN 1
5 4 21K Will Stantz Will Stantz Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -1
DNS 6 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
DNS 7 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
2 5 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
3 8 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN
4 4 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
5 3 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 1 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
7 7 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
8 6 2 Codie Proctor Codie Proctor Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 5 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
3 6 6C Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN
4 7 32 Adam Perkins Adam Perkins
5 3 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody
6 4 13W Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
7 1 75 James Phipps James Phipps Waynetown, IN Waynetown, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 5 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 7 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 1 21K Will Stantz Will Stantz Clay City, IN Clay City, IN
5 6 7X Mike Vancleave Mike Vancleave Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN
6 2 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
7 4 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN

Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us