Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
8th Annual Bill Gardner Sprintacular July 1 & 2

8th Annual Bill Gardner Sprintacular July 1 & 2

Night 1 - MSCS/USAC Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers Night 2 - USAC/MSCS Sprints, MMSA, and 305 Racesavers

Bill Gardner Sprintacular July 1 & 2

Bill Gardner Sprintacular July 1 & 2

Don't miss the action at "The Capital of the Cushion"!

July 1st - Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 1

July 1st - Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 1

MSCS/USAC Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers!

Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 2 July 2nd

Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 2 July 2nd

USAC/MSCS Sprints, MMSA, and 305 Racesaver Sprints


2018 Points

All Classes
As of 9/29/2018

BombersLincoln Park Speedway - The 50th Season

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 5 18 21 23 1046 -
2 Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN 3 18 19 22 1042 -4
3 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN 8 15 16 23 975 -71
4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN 0 6 15 23 872 -174
5 Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN 0 4 14 22 866 -180
6 Tom Cox Tom Cox 0 4 13 21 775 -271
7 Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN 1 7 12 22 771 -275
8 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN 0 1 9 23 749 -297
9 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN 1 8 9 20 722 -324
10 Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN 0 1 10 22 698 -348
11 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN 0 1 8 19 664 -382
12 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN 0 4 9 18 640 -406
13 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 0 0 3 16 495 -551
14 Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN 0 1 5 14 470 -576
15 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN 0 0 6 14 467 -579
16 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN 0 0 3 14 455 -591
17 59 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN 0 0 4 12 420 -626
18 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS 0 2 4 12 417 -629
19 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN 1 3 6 10 404 -642
20 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN 0 0 1 12 388 -658
21 Jeff Beggs Jeff Beggs Greencastle, IN 0 5 6 8 366 -680
22 Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN 0 0 1 9 361 -685
23 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN 0 1 6 11 353 -693
24 Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN 0 0 2 7 292 -754
25 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN 0 2 3 10 289 -757
26 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN 0 1 3 7 283 -763
27 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN 3 5 5 5 271 -775
28 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN 0 2 2 6 252 -794
29 Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN 0 0 0 5 215 -831
30 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN 0 0 0 2 168 -878
31 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN 0 0 0 3 156 -890
32 Steve Smiley Steve Smiley Greencastle, IN 0 0 0 5 146 -900
33 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel 0 1 3 5 138 -908
34 Jeremy Farris Jeremy Farris Brazil, IN 0 0 0 3 127 -919
35 Matt Cooley Matt Cooley New Madison, OH 1 1 2 3 124 -922
36 A.J. Smith A.J. Smith Danville, IN 0 1 2 3 122 -924
37 Ron Smith Ron Smith 0 0 1 3 108 -938
38 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN 0 0 0 2 99 -947
39 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN 0 1 1 4 98 -948
40 Jerry Hutto Jerry Hutto Clayton, IN 0 0 1 2 86 -960
41 Adam Perkins Adam Perkins 0 0 0 1 80 -966
42 33H Frank Horvath Frank Horvath Mooresville, IN 0 0 0 1 76 -970
43 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN 0 0 0 1 64 -982
44 4 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN 0 0 0 2 62 -984
45 Tim Wright Tim Wright 0 0 0 2 56 -990
46 DJ Smiley DJ Smiley Greencastle, IN 0 0 0 2 52 -994
47 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN 0 0 0 1 50 -996
48 Wayne Emberson Wayne Emberson Clayton, IN 39 -1007
49 Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN 0 0 0 1 32 -1014
50 David Kikendall David Kikendall Avon, IN 0 0 0 1 32 -1014
51 Andy Whitlatch Andy Whitlatch Morton, IN 0 0 0 1 32 -1014
52 33H Jason Horvath Jason Horvath 30 -1016
53 17D Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN 30 -1016
54 Joseph Cotton Joseph Cotton Brazil, IN 25 -1021
55 Josh Fagg Josh Fagg West Terre Haute, IN 0 0 0 1 22 -1024
56 Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN 0 0 1 2 20 -1026
57 Ron Wallen Sr Ron Wallen Sr Brazil, IN 0 0 0 1 20 -1026
58 Raymond Funkhouser Raymond Funkhouser Terre Haute, IN 0 0 0 1 20 -1026
59 Aaron Acres Aaron Acres 0 0 0 1 20 -1026
60 Jason Thornburg Jason Thornburg Coatesville, IN 20 -1026
61 Daniel Foxworthy Daniel Foxworthy Marshall, IN 19 -1027
62 Mark Smith Mark Smith Indianapolis, IN 0 1 2 2 10 -1036
63 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener 0 1 1 1 10 -1036
64 14 Jacob Ham Jacob Ham Martinsville, IN 0 0 1 1 10 -1036
65 Kevin Kemp Kevin Kemp Terre Haute, IN 0 0 0 1 10 -1036
66 Ronald Smith Ronald Smith 10 -1036
67 Stan Mcatee Stan Mcatee West Lafayette, IN 10 -1036
68 Seth Powell Seth Powell Quincy, IN 10 -1036
69 6 Alex Beach Alex Beach Greencastle, IN 10 -1036
70 Scott Crouch Scott Crouch Danville, IN 10 -1036
71 Randall Caldwell Randall Caldwell 10 -1036
72 Kelly West Kelly West 10 -1036
73 Mike Moody Mike Moody 10 -1036
74 Donald Smiley Donald Smiley Greencastle, IN 10 -1036
75 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN 10 -1036
76 James Stuckey James Stuckey Martinsville, IN 10 -1036
77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Morsh, IN 10 -1036
Back to All Classes

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us